2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Coolup (SWWAZ) 3/02/2017

Maiden

Judge: Allister Butcher | Horses: 62

1 Rebecca Circosta (SWWAZ) Condamine Paladin 164 7
2 Heath Stewart (SWWAZ) SALTRIVER ILLUSION 157 6
3 Mike Stanton (SWWAZ) Demanding Action 153 5
4 Clare Hull (SWWAZ) Codee 145 4
5 Chris Paterson (SWWAZ) Gift 133 3
6 Jacqui Trenaman (SWWAZ) June 126 2

Maiden

Judge: Allister Butcher | Horses: 54

1 Ruve Tyler (SWWAZ) Tecoma Rihana 174 6
2 Justin Morrissey (SWWAZ) MELODY 173 5
3 Phil Panomarenko (SWWAZ) GREY TEE 170 4
4 Sedly Gibbs (SWWAZ) Beljay Ambers Acre 167 3
5 Kent Johnston (SWWAZ) Taunton Vale Guardian 166 2
6 Kent Johnston (SWWAZ) Taunton Vale Pierro 164 1

Novice

Judge: Greg Angilley | Horses: 60

1 Jayden Panomarenko (SWWAZ) FLYING F CAPTAIN JAY 176 16
2 Bruce Trenaman (SWWAZ) HAZELWOOD CONROD 173 14
3 Michael Percy (NTWAZ) Pat 170 11
4 Guy Bennie (SWWAZ) Karadal Recoil 169 7
5 Geoff Bell (SWWAZ) Clint 167 3
5 Phil Panomarenko (SWWAZ) WATADUCK 167 3

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Ross Hall | Horses: 102

1 Eric Walmsley (SWWAZ) SANTA 180 29
2 Matt Herbert (SWWAZ) Cadjebut Jock 179 27
3 Henry Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Sambo 178 24
4 Heath Stewart (SWWAZ) SALTRIVER IRIS 176 9.2
4 Rebecca Circosta (SWWAZ) Dakota Spin N Low 176 9.2
4 Sharlie Morrison (SWWAZ) TAUNTON VALE FLAME 176 9.2
4 Tom Curtain (NTWAZ) OAKS BAILEY 176 9.2
4 Tom Curtain (NTWAZ) DOUBLE TAKE 176 9.2
C/O Tom Curtain (NTWAZ) OAKS BAILEY 24 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Scott Keilar | Horses: 39

1 Michael Percy (NTWAZ) HAZELWOOD COPYCAT 179 26
2 Drew Gibbs (SWWAZ) DAKOTA RIZZO 178 22.5
2 Heath Stewart (SWWAZ) SALTRIVER IRIS 178 22.5
4 Eric Walmsley (SWWAZ) BULLZEYE 176 17
5 Sedly Gibbs (SWWAZ) Dakota Carrot 175 12
6 Darci Nancarrow (SWWAZ) Elvis 172 0
C/O Eric Walmsley (SWWAZ) BULLZEYE 22 26

Juvenile

Judge: Allister Butcher | Horses: 9

0 Darci Nancarrow (SWWAZ) SMART FANCY BLUE DUCK 176 0
0 Tom Gibbs (SWWAZ) Dakota Carrot 172 0
0 Darci Nancarrow (SWWAZ) Tocal Gifted 168 0
0 Tom Gibbs (SWWAZ) DAKOTA SUZIE Q 107 0
0 Kye Yeomans (SWWAZ) Olly 91 0
0 Louise Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Foxy 38 0

Junior

Judge: Sharlie Morrison | Horses: 5

1 Kye Keilar (SWWAZ) Mr Spinnies Oak 93 0
2 Saraya ODonnell-Fry (SWWAZ) Temecula Spudwalker 90 0
3 Saraya ODonnell-Fry (SWWAZ) Colour Me Wagon 38 0
4 Ethan Ralston (SWWAZ) Bella 29 0