2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Mayanup (SWWAZ) 3/03/2017

Maiden

Judge: Leigh McLarty | Horses: 160

1 Keith Anderson (SWWAZ) Stylish Oak 177 16
2 Tom Curtain (NTWAZ) Booty Call 175 15
3 Erica Scott (SWWAZ) Scotts Reflection 170 13.5
3 Sally Latham (SWWAZ) Fox N Sox 170 13.5
5 Janice Bell (NTWAZ) Moore Duck 167 11.5
5 Stephanie Solomon (SWWAZ) Treo Survey 167 11.5

Novice

Judge: Greg Angilley | Horses: 217

1 Janice Bell (NTWAZ) JUSTDAN SHANACRE 178 32
2 Frank Angel (SWWAZ) ILLYARRIE CHILLI OAK 171 28.5
2 Tom Curtain (NTWAZ) Acres of Play 171 28.5
4 John Ritson (SWWAZ) Smokin Joe 111 23
5 Brett Edwards (SWWAZ) Mayfield Josie 110 18
5 Kent Johnston (SWWAZ) Taunton Vale Pierro 110 18
5 Phil Panomarenko (SWWAZ) WATADUCK 110 18
8 Peter Johnston (SWWAZ) Tinkerbell 109 14

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Neil Bryce | Horses: 100

1 Charlie Staite (SWWAZ) JERRYTEER CAT 176 28
2 Darcy Anderson (SWWAZ) Golden Wattle Jazz 173 26
3 Bryden Bell (NTWAZ) FANCY LIL KITTEN 172 21
3 Darcy Anderson (SWWAZ) Hazelwood Show Doll 172 21
5 Matt Herbert (SWWAZ) Cadjebut Jock 169 14
6 Frank Angel (SWWAZ) REGARDS PHILLIPA 168 5
6 Leigh McLarty (SWWAZ) TOPAZ 168 5
C/O Gerard Waters (SWWAZ) Stylish Tango Delta 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Greg Angilley | Horses: 27

1 Charlie Staite (SWWAZ) JERRYTEER CAT 177 26
2 Tom Curtain (NTWAZ) DOUBLE TAKE 176 24
3 Henry Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Foxy 88 21
4 David Jannings (SWWAZ) Roley 87 17
5 Greg Angilley (SWWAZ) YELLINGA REFLEX 86 9
5 Leigh McLarty (SWWAZ) ZAC 86 9
C/O Tom Curtain (NTWAZ) DOUBLE TAKE 23 26

Juvenile

Judge: Sharlie Morrison | Horses: 11

1 Darci Nancarrow (SWWAZ) SMART FANCY BLUE DUCK 88 6
2 Darci Nancarrow (SWWAZ) Batman 86 5
3 Adele Martin (SWWAZ) Spook 83 4
4 Louise Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Foxy 79 3
5 Matthew Morgan (SWWAZ) Mymia Cheryl 68 2
6 Louise Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Biscuit 67 1

Juvenile

Judge: Sharlie Morrison | Horses: 11

1 Darci Nancarrow (SWWAZ) SMART FANCY BLUE DUCK 177 6
2 Keely Angel (SWWAZ) Nethaway Gift 168 5
3 Louise Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Foxy 105 4
4 Adele Martin (SWWAZ) Spook 87 3
5 Darci Nancarrow (SWWAZ) Batman 21 2
6 Abbey Morgan (SWWAZ) Mymia Ladydrive 19 1

Junior

Judge: Sharlie Morrison | Horses: 3

1 Saraya ODonnell-Fry (SWWAZ) Colour Me Wagon 20 0
2 Saraya ODonnell-Fry (SWWAZ) Temecula Spudwalker 18 0
3 Kye Keilar (SWWAZ) Mr Spinnies Oak 17 0

Junior

Judge: Sharlie Morrison | Horses: 3

1 Saraya ODonnell-Fry (SWWAZ) Colour Me Wagon 19 0
2 Georgia Holland (SWWAZ) Clarkes Stud Quest 17 0
2 Kye Keilar (SWWAZ) Mr Spinnies Oak 17 0

Encouragement

Judge: Sharlie Morrison | Horses: 13

1 Lee Holland (SWWAZ) TREO VERITY 84 0
2 Graham Ward (SWWAZ) A M Tinky Pepp 80 0
3 Karlee Reeve (SWWAZ) Hydeout Matt 79 0
4 Patricia Gray (SWWAZ) Atomic Kitten 56 0
5 Bronwyn McNair (SWWAZ) Betty 40 0