2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Mitchell (SZ) 1/04/2016

Maiden

Judge: Paul Christiansen | Horses: 146

1 William Goetsch (NZ) ATTRACTIVE ACRES 172 15
2 Jane Lee (SZ) RESOLUTION 170 13.5
2 Paul Keating (SZ) CABERAY 170 13.5
4 Lane Maller (SZ) Valentine 168 12
5 Robert Ryan (SZ) CODAC 166 11
6 Jody Crozier (SZ) SAXON 164 10

Maiden

Judge: Jack Hewitt | Horses: 137

1 Andy Mulcahy (WZ) Smokey 172 14
2 Owen Maller (SZ) Sacremendo 170 13
3 Sue Walker (SZ) Conspire 168 12
4 Barney OBrien (SZ) CONTIKI 167 10.5
4 Nina Keene (NTWAZ) Clyde 167 10.5
6 Wayne Hingst (SEZ) Expected Venus 166 9

Novice

Judge: Max Lucht | Horses: 180

1 Stephen Sheppard (SZ) DEADLY 172 28
2 Cameron Hudson (SZ) Dust 171 26
3 Peter Hill (SZ) Secret Oak 170 21
3 Tony MacFarlane (SEZ) BOYCES CATALL TALK 170 0
5 Gavin Roberts (SZ) MISS MONEY PENNY 169 15
5 William Goetsch (NZ) Doc 169 15
7 Dan Dwyer (SZ) SANDHILL 167 11
7 Snow Crozier (SZ) SYMBOL 167 11

Novice

Judge: Jack Hewitt | Horses: 182

1 Peter Hill (SZ) C J 258 29
2 Paul Christiansen (SZ) Tommy Gun 195 27
3 Troy Roberts (SZ) Ellie 171 24
4 Andy Mulcahy (WZ) Smokey 170 16.25
4 Brendan Russell (WZ) Delta 170 16.25
4 Cameron Lee (SZ) BAR NONE COMANCHEE 170 16.25
4 Yasmin Vidler (SZ) Ellie 170 16.25
8 Nathan Maller (SZ) DULCIE DOO 169 5.5
8 Peter Green (SZ) CHAMP 169 5.5

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Lindsay Anderson | Horses: 182

1 John Mulcahy (SZ) CALLING 265 39
2 Richard Pfingst (BZ) Greta 264 37
3 Shane Russell (SZ) Diamond Doc 258 34
4 Barney OBrien (SZ) CHARM 257 27.5
4 Jody Crozier (SZ) PERFECTION 257 27.5
6 Brad Vidler (SZ) LIL HIGHBROW 256 18
6 Jody Crozier (SZ) TRUST ME 256 18
8 Barney OBrien (SZ) CHASE 253 5
8 Jody Crozier (SZ) JACK FLASH 253 5
8 Peter Hill (SZ) MISS KESTREL 253 5
C/O Mick Caskey (SZ) Jenny 24 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Max Lucht | Horses: 30

1 Kirrin Addy (SZ) Joe 87 26
2 Lindsay Hindle (SZ) TRANQUIL ACRES 85 24
3 Jill Radel (SZ) BRAVEHEART 84 19
3 Jody Crozier (SZ) TRUST ME 84 19
5 Barney OBrien (SZ) CHARM 83 4.5
5 John Mulcahy (SZ) GEST AN ACRE 83 4.5
5 John Mulcahy (SZ) TKO 83 4.5
5 Richard Pfingst (BZ) WYNTARA 83 4.5
C/O Cameron Lee (SZ) CONISEUR 23 26

Ladies

Judge: Max Lucht | Horses: 69

1 Jane Lee (SZ) MISS CONGENIALITY 88 7
2 Kylie Hudson (SZ) MAYBE 87 6
3 Jill Radel (SZ) Ria 84 5
4 Coralie Daly (SZ) TYSON 83 2.25
4 Hazel Beitz (SZ) Chula 83 2.25
4 Kerry Burke (SZ) Missy 83 2.25
4 Tricia Krienke (SZ) Buzz 83 2.25

Juvenile

Judge: Kes-Ley Hewitt | Horses: 33

1 Darcy Radel (SZ) Private 88 6
2 Boyd Radel (SZ) Jack Frost 87 5
3 Beau McCay (SZ) Tilda 83 3.5
3 Jeremy Walsh (SZ) Starkle 83 3.5
5 Greta Keene (NZ) Brooksie Girl 81 1.5
5 Jeremy Walsh (SZ) Jessie James 81 1.5

Junior

Judge: Stephen Sheppard | Horses: 11

1 Rhys Radel (SZ) Charli's Angel 82 0
2 Jaye Radel (SZ) Private 79 0
3 Macaulay McCay (SZ) Lottie 78 0
4 John McPhee (WZ) Tiny 73 0
5 Molly Irwin (SZ) Turbo 69 0
6 Bridget Jamieson (SZ) KAMARU JUDGE 64 0