2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

DRCA Winton Campdraft (WZ) 29/04/2016

Maiden

Judge: Tom Gleeson | Horses: 280

1 Ben Hall (WZ) COSMO 259 28
2 Jason Simms (NZ) Playboy Lena San 174 27
3 Grant Myles (NZ) Baldy 172 25.5
3 Grant Myles (NZ) PATTERN 172 25.5
5 Clare McNeven (NZ) Mr Swift 171 21.75
5 Marcus Curr (NZ) JAGGER 171 21.75
5 Marcus Curr (NZ) SELENA SPIN 171 21.75
5 Tony Hick (NZ) CASSIDY 171 21.75

Novice

Judge: Brett Keilar | Horses: 315

1 Tom Webster (NZ) MOORE BLISS 177 42
2 Marcus Curr (NZ) TEASPOON 174 40
3 Brett Hick (NZ) Turner 172 33.33
3 Drew Stevenson (NZ) ONE MOORE MISTALENA 172 33.33
3 Mark Vickers (CZ) Hannafords Oliver Twist 172 33.33
6 Noel Chiconi (SZ) DUAL N PLAYGIRL 171 27
6 Sally Stevenson (NZ) BINNIA CATWALK 171 27
8 Gerald Easton (NZ) Dixie 170 24

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Drew Stevenson | Horses: 215

1 Jaye Hall (WZ) SANTA RIO 264 42
2 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) LADY ANTEBELLUM 261 40
3 Peter Myles (NZ) Bellerina 260 35
3 Will Durkin (NZ) ACTION 260 35
5 Jason Simms (NZ) IDOL 258 25
5 Mark Vickers (CZ) Tom Thumb 258 25
7 Ben Hall (WZ) FOOT ACRE 256 20
8 Narda Grover (NTWAZ) GRISHAM 251 18
C/O Harvey Walters (NZ) DUAL N SPIN 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Brett Hick | Horses: 40

1 Ben Hall (WZ) GRANDEE 181 26
2 Barry Johnson (NZ) LITTLE SPIN 177 24
3 Tom Gleeson (WZ) CHILLIN OAK 110 21
4 John Arnold (WZ) GENUINE ROY 90 14.5
4 Ken Ford (NTWAZ) Elpascol Lockyer 90 14.5
6 Ben Hall (WZ) JACKSON 89 0.85
6 Harvey Walters (NZ) LOOKS PRETTY SMART 89 0.85
6 Jason Simms (NZ) Finesse 89 0.85
6 John Cross (NZ) Toomba Flurry 89 0.85
6 Narda Grover (NTWAZ) GRISHAM 89 0.85
6 Noel Chiconi (SZ) PEPTOS PERFECTION 89 0.85
6 Tom Gleeson (WZ) STYLISH DELIGHT 89 0.85
C/O Tony Hick (NZ) PARIS 24 0

Ladies

Judge: Anthony Jessup | Horses: 76

1 Suzy Logan (NZ) DUET 89 8
2 Kimberly Johnson (NZ) OAKS UTOPIA 88 6
2 Leigh Ford (NTWAZ) Frankfield Tassels 88 6
2 Riley Curr (SZ) GITTERBUG 88 6
5 Bessie Ford (NTWAZ) Elpascol Lockyer 87 1.75
5 Jaye Hall (WZ) ELTORRIO 87 1.75
5 Robyn Myles (NZ) Dreamtime 87 1.75
5 Summer Snelling (NZ) El Pascol Tanya 87 1.75

Juvenile

Judge: Rob Carn | Horses: 6

1 Holly Forster (WZ) Trumby 83 0
2 Dan (Jnr) Crowley (SEZ) Party Girl 82 0
3 Ebony Ohl (CZ) AACC Alison 79 0
4 Dan (Jnr) Crowley (SEZ) Cormac 19 0

Junior

Judge: Brett Hick | Horses: 13

1 Emilee Stevenson (NZ) AAMIE 78 0
2 Madison Hall (WZ) Mini Rio 76 0
3 Samara Coates (NZ) Harley 62 0
3 Tori Coates (NZ) Widgee 62 0

Encouragement

Judge: Rob Carn | Horses: 49

1 Thomas Jensen (NZ) Kenny 165 0
2 Angus McPherson (NTWAZ) Idiot 100 0
3 Summer Snelling (NZ) AACC Catalyst 82 0
5 Carolyne Doonan (NZ) CEDAR DOWNS PLAYTIME 78 0
5 Cort Lawrence (NZ) Elixer 78 0
5 Louise Cusack (WZ) Just Now 78 0

Futurity

Judge: Philip Curr | Horses: 38

1 Thomas Mills (NZ) Kodak 89 0
2 Noel Chiconi (SZ) ACRES N HEAVEN 86 0
2 Thomas Mills (NZ) Wide Open Range 86 0
2 Tony Hick (NZ) CASSIDY 86 0
5 Ben Stanger (NZ) STANGER OLGA 83 0
5 Brett Keilar (NZ) Maraline 83 0
5 Marcus Curr (NZ) Legacy 83 0