2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Duaringa (CZ) 21/05/2016

Maiden

Judge: Lance Spannagle | Horses: 168

1 Tom Acton (CZ) ROLLING ACRES 172 17
2 Robert Neilson (CZ) THUNDER DOWNUNDER 170 15.5
2 Russell Smith (CZ) TOKEN JETSTREAM 170 15.5
4 Lawson Woodard (CZ) Durkins Silhouette 169 14
5 Nigel Bahnisch (CZ) Silver 167 12.5
5 Tom Williams (CZ) RAGIN CAJUN 167 12.5
7 Tom Acton (CZ) SUPER SWEET 166 10
8 Cliff Mylrea (CZ) Finn 165 4
8 Susan Danastas (SEZ) Lilly Roan 165 4

Novice

Judge: Craig Kehl | Horses: 176

1 Ian Ohl (CZ) Ramblin Playgirl 175 28
2 Ian McCartney (CZ) BLONDIE'S DOUBLE 174 26
3 Tom Acton (CZ) SUPER SWEET 171 23
4 Russell Smith (CZ) WANGILLA DONALD 170 19
5 Anita Smith (CZ) ZYRTEC 167 14
5 Greg Stenhouse (CZ) Renegade 167 14
5 Tony Connolly (CZ) Hank 167 14
8 Lindsay Lobwein (CZ) Donny 166 10

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Billy-Joe Rea | Horses: 115

1 Jason Lindley (CZ) CATT FLIGHT 179 27
2 Jason Lindley (CZ) RATTLE BARRON 178 25
3 Kerrie Hamilton (CZ) CHICKY GIRL 170 20
3 Lance Spannagle (CZ) SUZZETTE 170 20
5 Geoff McCartney (CZ) ONE KOOL PEPTO 169 13
6 Russell Smith (CZ) WANGILLA DONALD 166 10
C/O Abe Graham (CZ) Peppy Boontown 24 0

Ladies

Judge: Craig Kehl | Horses: 42

1 Louise Prentice (CZ) Cats Rosette 91 6
2 Jodie Humble (CZ) SCORPI 83 4.5
2 Roslyn Shearman (SEZ) Madam 83 4.5
4 Amy Bean (CZ) Diego 73 3
5 Janine Perrett (CZ) Cherry Bon 64 2
6 Amanda Olzard (NSWZ) Retro 57 0.5
6 Rheanon Preston (CZ) Lad Olena 57 0.5

Juvenile

Judge: Karin Howard | Horses: 13

1 Celine Bielenberg (CZ) STYLISH 83 6
2 Taylah Spannagle (CZ) Destiny 77 5
3 Courtney Lockyer (CZ) Alpine Jean 20 3.5
3 Jett Graham (CZ) SCORPI 20 3.5
6 Kaitlyn Taylor (CZ) I'm Dizzy 17 1

Junior

Judge: Karin Howard | Horses: 12

1 Lainey Spannagle (CZ) Bobby 57 0
2 Meghan Connolly (CZ) Pandora 55 0
3 Lucy Prentice (CZ) Asha Cat II 51 0
4 Maddison Acton (CZ) BRACELET 50 0
5 Harry Howard (CZ) Dream 49 0
6 Ben Howard (CZ) Scat 46 0

Encouragement

Judge: Susan Danastas | Horses: 28

1 Garth Johnson (SZ) Tamara Levi 86 0
2 Kim Faine (CZ) Duals Kitty 83 0
3 Scott Sparke (CZ) Frank 82 0
4 Anna Corney (CZ) Denny's OLena Sonita 80 0
4 Clint Harm (CZ) Empress 80 0
4 Tylie Harm (CZ) Skycatcher 80 0