2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Wallumbilla (SZ) 9/04/2016

Maiden

Judge: Nathan Maller | Horses: 229

1 Malcolm Ryan (SEZ) SHADOW 173 23
2 William Goetsch (NZ) LIZZY 171 22
3 Adrian Lamb (SZ) DECEPTION 164 20.5
3 Kylie McPhee (WZ) Curious 164 20.5
5 JJ Lamb (SZ) Foster 108 19
6 Owen Maller (SZ) RENDITION 107 18
7 Anthony Dunn (SZ) Caviar 106 10
7 Dustan Weeden (SZ) Joey 106 10
7 Kristy Russell (SZ) Gold Doc 106 10

Novice

Judge: Robert Plant | Horses: 272

1 JJ Lamb (SZ) SPIN IT AGAIN 169 38
2 Adam Rockemer (SZ) TROOPER 168 34.5
2 Jenna Russell (SZ) Traveller 168 34.5
4 Ken Knudsen (SZ) KILBEGGAN ONLINE 163 27.5
4 Michael Hayes (SZ) ARCHIE 163 27.5
6 Kelwin Duncan (SEZ) LITTLE GYPSY 159 24
7 Craig Radke (SZ) CONCISE 156 22
8 Tom Craig (SEZ) White Knight 153 20

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Malcolm Ryan | Horses: 145

1 Jackie Knudsen (SZ) CAB SAV 263 35
2 Craig Radke (SZ) CONTRACT 255 33
3 Adrian Lamb (SZ) PLAYGIRL 253 30
4 Michael Hayes (SZ) ARCHIE 251 26
5 Adam Rockemer (SZ) TROOPER 250 21
6 Jim Green (SZ) PAULIE 242 7.5
6 Nick Hancock (SZ) Ladybrook Stylish Debut 242 7.5
C/O Adrian Lamb (SZ) LAMBS LEROY 23 35

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Robert Plant | Horses: 76

1 Ken Knudsen (SZ) KILBEGGAN ONLINE 169 26
2 Ben Caslick (SEZ) Seaside 160 24
3 Andrew Sutton (SZ) Sweet Dreams 148 21
4 Jackie Knudsen (SZ) CAB SAV 146 17
5 Jackie Knudsen (SZ) EXPECTED BARRISTER 109 10
5 Nathan Maller (SZ) ARCHIE 109 10
C/O William Goetsch (NZ) Secret 24 0

Juvenile

Judge: Michael Hayes | Horses: 26

1 Josie McPhee (WZ) MINI ME 78 6
2 Taylor Christiansen (SZ) Lexi 77 5
3 Georgia Anderson (SZ) Magnum 73 4
4 Abe Irwin (SZ) Special 68 3
5 Georgia Anderson (SZ) Breezee 55 2
6 Rosie Brodie (SZ) Frank 50 1

Junior

Judge: Nathan Maller | Horses: 18

1 Jill Radke (SZ) CORELLA 61 0
2 Maya Jackson (SZ) Legend 59 0
3 Molly Irwin (SZ) Turbo 57 0
3 Tori Christiansen (SZ) CALICO 57 0
5 Cody Ryan (SEZ) Clancy 53 0
5 Eve Radke (SZ) TAILORAMA 53 0

Encouragement

Judge: Greg Wright | Horses: 52

1 Leanne Hardwick (SZ) Oliver Twist N Spin 86 0
2 Jenna Russell (SZ) AUSTAR 85 0
3 Bill Anderson (SZ) Petal 84 0
4 Tricia Krienke (SZ) Buzz 81 0
5 Anna Keene (NTWAZ) Misty 80 0
5 Hannah Heit (SZ) Spinning Starlight 80 0