2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Baryulgil Fine Flower (NSWZ) 8/04/2016

Maiden

Judge: Len Frame | Horses: 78

2 Alan Perry (NSWZ) Guilty Catt 83 6.5
4 Brad Ellem (NSWZ) Beacon 79 5
5 Joshua Jesser (NSWZ) Bling 77 4
6 Kara Drayton (NSWZ) Pistol 73 1.5
6 Sam Watters (NSWZ) McKinnon 73 1.5

Maiden

Judge: Jacob Brown | Horses: 137

1 Jason Martin (NSWZ) Anchortee Starlet 88 14
2 David Lacey (NSWZ) Docs Fiesta 87 13
3 Les Sutherland (NSWZ) Peppy Star 85 12
4 Jim Freeman (NSWZ) Heidi 84 10.5
4 Steve Blackadder (NSWZ) Little Wasp 84 10.5
6 Annaleise McDonald (NSWZ) Tocal Jinx 83 0

Novice

Judge: Don Durbidge | Horses: 228

1 Jacob Brown (NSWZ) Mallanganee Bell 172 33
2 Steven Bulmer (NSWZ) MYSTIC BLUE 166 31
3 David Lacey (NSWZ) Missy 163 28
4 Neil Rosten (NSWZ) Ruby 160 24
5 Charles Hancock (NSWZ) Jack 105 21
6 Karen Barber (NSWZ) Hector 103 18
6 Neil Thompson (NSWZ) Why Not 103 18
8 Chris Williamson (NSWZ) STAR 102 0

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Jim Freeman | Horses: 114

1 David Gillett (NSWZ) Little Jimmy 91 30
2 Karen Barber (NSWZ) Hector 86 28
3 Brett Ellem (NSWZ) Tom 84 20.66
3 Glenda Rogan (NSWZ) Blarni 84 20.66
3 Kim Lynn (NSWZ) Pepgirl 84 20.66
6 Alan Perry (NSWZ) Coolalinga 83 4
6 Charles Hancock (NSWZ) Jack 83 4
6 Rodney Uren (NSWZ) Dolly 83 4
C/O Jacob Brown (NSWZ) SWEET PEA 23 30

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Nigel Rippon | Horses: 13

1 David Gillett (NSWZ) Little Jimmy 84 26
2 Ian Reid (NSWZ) ALBERT 82 22.5
2 Peter Newman (NSWZ) Baldy 82 22.5
4 Brad Baker (SEZ) Billaroy Peppimenarti 81 17
5 Stephen Hill (NSWZ) GREENPARK MCCALLISTER 79 12
6 Don Durbidge (NSWZ) IMAGINE ACRES 21 3
6 Jason Lynn (NSWZ) Chief 21 0
C/O Stephen Hill (NSWZ) GREENPARK MCCALLISTER 22 26

Ladies

Judge: Stephen Hill | Horses: 44

1 Kim Lynn (NSWZ) Pepgirl 88 6
2 Kylie Elliott (NSWZ) Minty 86 5
3 Lisa Hancock (NSWZ) Walk and Talk 76 4
4 Suellen Weiss (NSWZ) Decadence 74 3
5 Dianne Bale (NSWZ) Miss Caribou 72 2
6 Hannah Byrnes (NSWZ) HILLCREST PALEFACE 71 1

Juvenile

Judge: Nigel Rippon | Horses: 42

1 Jason Lynn (NSWZ) Pepgirl 165 6
2 Zac Reid (NSWZ) ALBERT 108 5
3 Molly Maloney (NSWZ) LLOYD 85 4
4 Callum Sivewright (NSWZ) A ONE SKILLY JAY JAY 23 3
5 Makayla Jesser (NSWZ) J B 22 1.5
5 Zac Reid (NSWZ) Kelly 22 1.5

Junior

Judge: Nigel Rippon | Horses: 19

1 William Ellem (NSWZ) Jack 21 0
2 Dougal Hebblewhite (NSWZ) Annabell 20 0
4 Madeline Hebblewhite (NSWZ) Annalese 19 0
4 Tyler Elliott (NSWZ) Neville 19 0
6 Jacob Thomas (NSWZ) Little Gem 18 0