2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Julia Creek (NZ) 13/05/2016

Maiden

Judge: Ben Stanger | Horses: 141

1 Tony Hick (NZ) HIGHWAY MAN 175 15
2 Mat Hoffmann (NZ) Kalyce 174 14
3 Jason Heading (NZ) Belladonna 172 12
3 Jason Heading (NZ) Toomba Bangles 172 12
3 Thomas Mills (NZ) Jeanie 172 12
6 Marcus Curr (NZ) JAGGER 171 10

Maiden

Judge: Ben Stanger | Horses: 140

1 Will Durkin (NZ) HUSTLER 179 14
2 John Paine (WZ) ONE STYLISH PLAYBOY 174 12.5
2 Tony Hick (NZ) Winsome 174 12.5
4 Alan Davison (NZ) BOKARA 172 10.5
4 Thomas Mills (NZ) Nigel 172 10.5
6 Ashley Murray (NZ) LUITENANT DAYAN 171 4.5
6 Johno Mackay (NZ) Genie 171 4.5

Novice

Judge: Danielle Simms | Horses: 313

1 Marcus Curr (NZ) TEASPOON 266 42
2 Tony Hick (NZ) Winsome 201 40
3 Ben Hall (WZ) BUSHRANGER 178 35
3 Will Durkin (NZ) GUARDIAN 178 35
5 Ashley Murray (NZ) JAGGER 177 30
6 Barry Johnson (NZ) FANCY THOMPSON 176 15.6
6 Brett Hick (NZ) Legs 176 15.6
6 Kimberly Johnson (NZ) SODA SEATTLE 176 15.6
6 Rob Carn (WZ) COMMANCHIES PLAYIN' 176 15.6
6 Tony Hick (NZ) SEBASTIAN 176 15.6

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Jack Morris | Horses: 200

1 Evan Acton (NZ) FLASH 348 40
2 Marcus Curr (NZ) COOLREAGH ANZAC 345 38
3 Ben Hall (WZ) ELTORRIO 283 35
4 Jason Simms (NZ) IDOL 255 31
5 John Paine (WZ) ONE STYLISH PLAYBOY 254 26
6 Ben Hall (WZ) FOOT ACRE 253 19
6 Peter Weston (NZ) One Moore Jean 253 19
8 Tony Hick (NZ) PARIS 251 16
C/O Will Durkin (NZ) ACTION 23 40

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Brett Hick | Horses: 33

1 Marcus Curr (NZ) GITTERBUG 90 26
2 Ben Hall (WZ) FOOT ACRE 89 22.5
2 Mat Hoffmann (NZ) LAROONA BOWIE 89 22.5
4 Ben Stanger (NZ) STELLA 87 17
5 Ben Hall (WZ) JACKSON 84 6
5 Emma OShea (NZ) Dads Acres 84 6
5 Will Durkin (NZ) ACTION 84 6
C/O Ben Hall (WZ) GRANDEE 24 0

Juvenile

Judge: Peter Myles | Horses: 8

0 Dan (Jnr) Crowley (SEZ) Wrong Horse Do Not Use 103 0
1 Dan (Jnr) Crowley (SEZ) Party Girl 103 0
2 Jack Carrington (WZ) Bucko 21 0
3 Holly Forster (WZ) Trumby 20 0
4 Troy Kylstra (NSWZ) Booms Half Moon 19 0
5 Holly Forster (WZ) Docs Cobber 17 0
5 Jack Carrington (WZ) Gus 17 0

Junior

Judge: Peter Myles | Horses: 22

1 Jack Weston (NZ) WENDEL 83 0
2 Grace Abdy (NZ) Oakie 79 0
3 Kelsey Verhoeven (NZ) Hug Me Kahlua 74 0
4 Kelsey Verhoeven (NZ) KAWANA EXTRA 68 0
5 Breanna Curr (NZ) Laura 66 0
5 Cooper Parry-Pope (NZ) Dusty 66 0
5 Cooper Parry-Pope (NZ) Timbuctoo 66 0
5 Hailey Wellby (NZ) Scooby Doo 66 0

Mini

Judge: Peter Myles | Horses: 10

1 Ben Leake (NZ) Stitch 58 0
2 Joe Logan (NZ) Kitty 52 0
2 Madeline Murphy (NZ) Barbie Sparkles 52 0
4 Justin Johnson (NZ) Dusty 51 0
4 Mikayla Kennedy (NZ) Pumba 51 0
6 Jack Hick (NZ) Dove 50 0

Futurity

Judge: Tony Hick | Horses: 40

1 Ben Hall (WZ) Denver 89 0
2 Lachlan Thomson (NZ) Gold Coin 87 0
2 Luke Bennett (NSWZ) Seligmans Top LIne 87 0
2 Marcus Curr (NZ) Legacy 87 0
2 Will Durkin (NZ) Willdraft Atomic 87 0

Maiden 4 Maiden

Judge: Alan Davison | Horses: 105

1 Clay Kennedy (NZ) Double Down 167 0
2 Samantha Davison (NZ) Iceman 159 0
3 Karen Kennedy (NZ) Bobcat 150 0
4 Shelley Henry (NZ) Frequency Oak 109 0
5 Carolyne Doonan (NZ) Destinys Stardust 108 0