2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Camboon (SZ) 29/09/2017

Maiden

Judge: Craig Radke | Horses: 233

1 Bernardine Hassall (SZ) ROMPER 174 24
2 Mat Durkin (SZ) TENACITY 173 23
3 Clint Fielder (SZ) OMARA 172 22
4 Courtney Lockyer (CZ) Comet Rey 170 0
4 Kylie Graham (SZ) ONE MOORE MELLOW 170 19.25
4 Mitch Warden (CZ) M & M 170 19.25
4 Scott Otto (SZ) NUTMEG 170 19.25
8 Kylie Graham (SZ) STYLISH MELLO 169 5
8 Sebina Potter (SZ) China Doll 169 5
8 Victor Wragge (CZ) Clinton Pines Warrior 169 5

Novice

Judge: Tim Flynn | Horses: 251

1 Peter Hill (SZ) MOONDOX 177 36
2 Jason Lindley (CZ) Super Elegance 176 34
3 Scott Otto (SZ) SMART N TO THE POINT 174 31
4 Geoff Dennien (SZ) QUE 173 27
5 Paul Pownall (SZ) TECOMA OPAL 172 24
6 Wayne Knudsen (SZ) DURKINS RUBY 170 22
7 Ebony Ohl (CZ) Faith 169 20
8 John Atkinson (SZ) Remi 168 6
8 Rem Hassall (SZ) SIENNA 168 6
8 Tanya White (SEZ) COCOA 168 6

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Geoff Crozier | Horses: 196

1 Adrian Lamb (SZ) PLAYGIRL 265 40
2 Ben Weller (SZ) Bella 257 38
3 Joe Payne (SZ) McNamara Lethal Doll 255 35
4 Greg Pressey (SZ) Match Box 20 254 31
5 Lexi Fitzgerald (SEZ) Darcy 251 26
6 Paul Pownall (SZ) TECOMA FUNHOUSE 250 20
7 Mark Withers (SZ) STAN 247 18
8 Beau Surawski (SZ) Gidgee 242 16
C/O Kylie Graham (SZ) ONE MOORE MELLOW 22 40

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Geoff Crozier | Horses: 39

1 Ben Weller (SZ) MARIAH 177 26
2 Adrian Lamb (SZ) RADIUMS COSTER 174 22.5
2 Mat Durkin (SZ) JOE 174 22.5
4 Ben Weller (SZ) DEANNA 173 17
5 Jason Lindley (CZ) CATT FLIGHT 172 12
6 Fiona Radke (SZ) CONCERT 170 3
6 Peter Hill (SZ) C J 170 3
C/O Peter Hill (SZ) C J 22 26

Ladies

Judge: Tanya White | Horses: 53

1 Shauna Voss (CZ) Stella 88 6
2 Cassie Schulz (SZ) Queen of Diamonds 87 5
3 Kay Radke (SEZ) SELIGMANS SHANELL 86 4
4 JJ Lamb (SZ) LAMBS REGRET 85 2.5
4 Meagan MacIntosh (WZ) DOLLY 85 2.5
6 Kylie Graham (SZ) STYLISH MELLO 84 0.5
6 Sarah Lindley (CZ) Lagoona Smartcatolena 84 0.5

Juvenile

Judge: Danielle Sharpe | Horses: 36

1 Lane Lamb (SZ) SPIN IT AGAIN 174 6
2 Courtney Lockyer (CZ) Mister Tee 170 5
3 Lachlan Wallace (SEZ) Blueberry 86 4
4 Lydia Taylor (CZ) Fred 84 2.5
4 Reece Wallace (SEZ) Black Betty 84 2.5
6 Hayley Parker (SEZ) Hot Little Roc 83 1

Junior

Judge: Geoff Crozier | Horses: 19

1 Jill Radke (SZ) CORELLA 68 0
2 Grace Radke (SZ) CONFUSED 54 0
3 Alyx Peters (SEZ) Lawson 52 0
4 Johanna Cox (SZ) Quigly 49 0
5 Emily Tucker (SZ) Zeta 42 0
5 Makalah Hewitt (CZ) Technique 42 0

Mini

Judge: Geoff Crozier | Horses: 5

1 Klancy Brown (CZ) Midnight 28 0
2 Liam Hassall (SZ) CHARISMA 25 0
3 Lachlan Hewitt (CZ) Geko 24 0
4 Lucy Withers (SZ) Rambo 22 0

Encouragement

Judge: Danielle Sharpe | Horses: 34

1 Chloe Dingle (SZ) Twilight 157 0
2 Eloise Moir (SZ) Banderra Oaks Sundowner 86 0
3 Bill Taylor (CZ) Fred 84 0
4 Elizabeth Mcewan (SEZ) Banjo Girl 83 0
5 Leticia Young (WZ) Creswood Tiny Dancer 82 0
5 Liz McIntyre (SZ) Chatter 82 0