2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Tambo Annual Draft (WZ) 12/05/2017

Maiden

Judge: Terry Hall | Horses: 98

1 Jason Collins (CZ) 49 BUDWISER 172 10
2 Denis Hanrahan (CZ) FORTYNINER FLO 171 9
3 Meagan MacIntosh (WZ) Gold N Spin 168 7.5
3 Richard Hansen (WZ) MINI HAHA 168 7.5
5 Joanne Williamson (BZ) CLAYPLAINS ONE MOORE ROUND 167 6
6 Britt Ramage (WZ) BENADICT 166 5

Maiden

Judge: Terry Hall | Horses: 105

1 Jason Collins (CZ) STUNTMAN 172 11
2 Angus Rains (WZ) Connected 168 9.5
2 Thomas Mills (NZ) WIDE OPEN RANGE 168 9.5
4 Ben Hall (WZ) RAEVIO 161 8
5 Thomas Mills (NZ) CUES LAST SPIN 107 7
6 Jack Breed (SZ) CTK CRICKET 106 3
6 Lisa Wells (WZ) Goonie 106 3

Novice

Judge: Sam Knight | Horses: 264

1 Brendan Fitzgerald (SZ) MOORE ROX 175 37
2 Libby Ingram (WZ) Harmoney 173 35
3 Paul Christiansen (SZ) CATOLENA 171 32
4 Kelli Christiansen (SZ) DEES DESTINY 170 28
5 Jaye Hall (WZ) PRIVILEGE 169 25
6 Paul Flynn (WZ) DOC'S LETHAL DESTINY 165 22
6 Shane Russell (SZ) Truce 165 22
8 Peter Greenhalgh (WZ) Fable 164 19

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Sam Knight | Horses: 158

1 Libby Ingram (WZ) TWINKLE 264 36
2 Ben Hall (WZ) FOOT ACRE 260 34
3 Libby Ingram (WZ) Harmoney 259 31
4 Bill Gordon (BZ) JAZPO 256 24.5
4 Kurt Hanrahan (CZ) DESTINYS DIAMOND 256 24.5
6 Jason Collins (CZ) 49 BUDWISER 255 16
C/O Ben Hall (WZ) JACKSON 24 36

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Sam Knight | Horses: 24

1 Ben Hall (WZ) JACKSON 174 26
2 Jaye Hall (WZ) SANTA RIO 168 24
3 Chris Hall (BZ) TURNERS CONGIRL 86 21
4 Terry Hall (BZ) ROMANTIC SPIN 83 14.5
4 Terry Hall (BZ) MANTIC 83 14.5
6 Ben Hall (WZ) ELTORRIO 81 2
6 Paul Christiansen (SZ) CALICO 81 2
6 Richard Hansen (WZ) LITTLE SHADOW 81 2
C/O Ben Hall (WZ) JACKSON 22 26

Ladies

Judge: Stephen Sheppard | Horses: 84

1 Donna Collins (CZ) 49er Dynamo 175 9
2 Libby Ingram (WZ) TWINKLE 110 8
3 Jessica Dodwell (WZ) CLASSY DOVE 88 6.5
3 Libby Ingram (WZ) CHRISTA 88 6.5
5 Jaye Hall (WZ) SANTA RIO 87 3
5 Meagan MacIntosh (WZ) DOLLY 87 3
5 Susan Mayne (SEZ) KYEEMA IVY 87 3

Juvenile

Judge: Richard Hansen | Horses: 10

1 Emmerson Cant (CZ) INDIGO 88 6
2 Megen Ingram (WZ) CHRISTA 21 5
3 Megen Ingram (WZ) Sooty 20 3
3 Tori Christiansen (SZ) CALICO 20 3
3 Tori Christiansen (SZ) Lexi 20 3
6 Emmerson Cant (CZ) DOMINO 17 0.5
6 Ethan Cant (CZ) HILLGROVE ROULETTE 17 0.5

Junior

Judge: Richard Hansen | Horses: 13

1 Stanley Rains (WZ) Beneda 72 0
2 John McPhee (WZ) MINI ME 71 0
2 Madison Hall (WZ) JACKSON 71 0
4 Laura Mayne (WZ) Angel 70 0
4 Rebecca Meek (WZ) Matilda 70 0
6 Samuel Rollins (BZ) Pay Me If You Please 69 0

Mini

Judge: Richard Hansen | Horses: 11

1 Artie Rains (WZ) Clarinet 55 0
2 Lachie Delforce (WZ) MAHOGANY 54 0
3 Jaimee Mills (NZ) Bobby 53 0
4 Andy R Mulcahy (WZ) Jessica 52 0
5 Charlie Gordon (BZ) Barbie 50 0
5 Matilda Fearon (WZ) Sandhurst Abou 50 0
5 Paige Meek (WZ) Banjo 50 0
5 Tom Collins (CZ) Cooper 50 0

Encouragement

Judge: Cody Hansen | Horses: 15

1 Bec Ross (WZ) Bucky 164 0
2 Amelia MacIntosh (WZ) Boganvilla Finesse 103 0
3 Tenille Philp (WZ) JEROME 80 0
4 Laura Rigney (WZ) Rolla 22 0
5 Christopher Rea (WZ) Neville 21 0
5 Hannah Edmonds (SZ) H B 21 0
5 Sam Dwyer (WZ) SANDY OAK 21 0