2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Middlemount Campdraft (CZ) 29/04/2017

Maiden

Judge: Samantha Connolly | Horses: 185

1 Pete Comiskey (CZ) DESTINED TO BE 176 19
2 Jason Kelly (CZ) REAL DEAL 175 17
2 Jason Lindley (CZ) PARIS 175 17
2 Will Hogan (CZ) Lass 175 17
5 Russell Smith (CZ) TOKEN JETSTREAM 171 15
6 Alistair Davison (CZ) MOONLIT ACRES 170 13
6 Karyn Yates (CZ) Homeboy 170 13
8 Paul Allgood (CZ) Molly 167 3.33
8 Paul Smith (SZ) Top Deck 167 3.33
8 Steve Comiskey (CZ) SIGMA 167 3.33

Novice

Judge: Jason Wanstall | Horses: 244

1 Stewart Wallace (CZ) KATTNAP 182 35
2 Steve Comiskey (CZ) PLAYFUL PUSSY 181 33
3 Paul Allgood (CZ) Molly 179 28
3 Steve Comiskey (CZ) SIGMA 179 28
5 Tim Cox (CZ) Puddie Cat 178 23
6 Nikki Marshall (CZ) PLAYBOY DIVA 177 20
6 Paul Allgood (CZ) Gemma 177 20
8 Fred Spannagle (CZ) KARMA 176 8.5
8 Pete Comiskey (CZ) BRITTANY 176 8.5

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Russell Purvis | Horses: 117

1 Pete Comiskey (CZ) HARRY 180 27
2 Jason Wanstall (CZ) MACCA 178 25
3 Pete Comiskey (CZ) PARIS 177 22
4 Jason Wanstall (CZ) ACRES B JESUS 176 15.5
4 Pete Comiskey (CZ) BRITTANY 176 15.5
6 Nikki Marshall (CZ) PLAYBOY DIVA 175 10
C/O Jason Wanstall (CZ) KITTY CATT 24 27

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Bill Curran | Horses: 21

1 Jason Lindley (CZ) CATT FLIGHT 180 26
2 Louise Comiskey (CZ) DREAM 176 20.66
2 Steve Comiskey (CZ) KATIE 176 20.66
2 Trent Challacombe (CZ) LENAS SONITA 176 20.66
5 Pete Comiskey (CZ) HARRY 175 12
6 Steve Comiskey (CZ) DELTA 174 6
C/O Steve Comiskey (CZ) KATIE 24 26

Ladies

Judge: Darren Hamblin | Horses: 48

1 Louise Prentice (CZ) CHILLI PEPPER 111 6
2 Becky Pope (CZ) AMAROO JOELEE 107 5
3 Louise Comiskey (CZ) THE CAT THAT CAN 86 3.5
3 Shannon Maguire (CZ) LUDA 86 3.5
5 Lisa Hatfield (CZ) Hillbilly 84 2
6 Bryony Puddicombe (CZ) CD CATT 83 0.5
6 Tiana Kelly (CZ) CHICODER 83 0.5

Juvenile

Judge: Pete Comiskey | Horses: 42

1 Rachel Allgood (CZ) Bronze 106 6
2 Amy Neaton (CZ) LIL 85 5
3 Paige Angel (CZ) Missisippi 84 4
4 Michael Allgood (CZ) Hillbilly 83 3
5 Jade Champion (CZ) COLINTA GRACE 82 2
6 Emily Wallace (CZ) LADY OLINA 78 0.5
6 Luke Neaton (CZ) LIMITED EDITION 78 0.5

Junior

Judge: Gavin (Bo) Hatfield | Horses: 11

1 William Prentice (CZ) Roxy 78 0
2 Laura Curran (CZ) Mattie 68 0
3 Tom Wallace (CZ) GRACE 67 0
4 Amelia Baker (CZ) Chic Cat 65 0

Junior

Judge: Gavin (Bo) Hatfield | Horses: 11

1 Billy Cox (CZ) JEM 82 0
2 Alex Neaton (CZ) SURPRISE 80 0
2 Sally Roche (CZ) Spec 80 0
4 Alice Hamblin (CZ) Red Roc 79 0
5 Ella Davison (CZ) Eldorado 70 0
6 Abby Dingle (CZ) Miss Dualshift 68 0

Mini

Judge: Gavin (Bo) Hatfield | Horses: 9

1 Caitlyn Adlington (CZ) Goldie Clip Clop 76 0
2 Cody Hoare (NZ) dOLLY 58 0
3 Jayce Cox (CZ) C J 57 0
3 Lauren Diener (CZ) Penny 57 0
5 Tara Dingle (CZ) Kate 56 0
6 Jessica Davison (CZ) Blondy 51 0
6 Yasmin Hoare (NZ) Captain 51 0

Encouragement

Judge: Gavin (Bo) Hatfield | Horses: 38

1 Kath Cox (CZ) Ruby 167 0
2 Karyn Yates (CZ) JAYEM GEE WHIZ 109 0
3 Karyn Yates (CZ) CHARISMA 86 0
3 Shane Murphy (CZ) Fox Trot 86 0
5 Timothy Borg (CZ) Ocean Chime 85 0
6 Tanya Olive (CZ) Battler Breeze 84 0