2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

DRCA Winton Campdraft (WZ) 28/04/2017

Maiden

Judge: Wendy Wockner | Horses: 213

1 Anthony Jessup (WZ) MUSTBE BOOTS 174 22
2 Ben Hall (WZ) DENVER 173 20.5
2 Ben Hall (WZ) RAEVIO 173 20.5
4 Grant Myles (NZ) Baldy 172 18
4 Jacquettaa Arnold (WZ) Battler 172 18
4 Stephen Steadman (NZ) Charlie 172 18
7 Kim Acton (NZ) TWIST 171 14
7 Narda Grover (NTWAZ) MUSTBE RUBEN 171 14

Novice

Judge: Clint Wockner | Horses: 251

1 Tony Hick (NZ) CASSIDY 260 36
2 Ben Hall (WZ) DENVER 257 34
3 Jaye Hall (WZ) PRIVILEGE 247 31
4 Brett Hick (NZ) LUMPY BUM 173 27
5 Alan Davison (NZ) CHERISH 172 21
5 Grant Myles (NZ) Ribbons 172 21
5 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) HOUSTON 172 21
5 Thomas Mills (NZ) PEA VINE ACRES 172 21

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Jack Morris | Horses: 163

1 Grant Myles (NZ) PATTERN 260 37
2 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) BON JOVI 258 35
3 Tom Gleeson (WZ) BUTTONS N BOWS 257 32
4 Mat Hoffmann (NZ) SPIDERBAIT 256 28
5 Alan Davison (NZ) HALLS MARNIES OAK 255 23
6 Ben Hall (WZ) CLASSY DOVE 254 16
6 Jaye Hall (WZ) PRIVILEGE 254 16
8 Ben Hall (WZ) GRANDEE 252 4.33
8 Tony Hick (NZ) SEBASTIAN 252 4.33
8 Tony Hick (NZ) CASSIDY 252 4.33
C/O Nick Van Lathum (WZ) Pablo 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Jack Morris | Horses: 33

1 Ben Hall (WZ) FOOT ACRE 89 26
2 Kim Acton (NZ) SODA DUET 86 24
3 John Paine (WZ) JESSAMINE CHARISMA 85 19
3 Tom Christensen (WZ) INTRIGUE 85 19
5 Craig Kehl (CZ) ONE FOR SHORTY 84 12
6 Tom Gleeson (WZ) PEPPYS STAR 83 6
C/O Ben Hall (WZ) JACKSON 23 26

Ladies

Judge: Vince Wall | Horses: 54

1 Kate Cusack (NZ) Camelots Playboy 91 6
2 Marian Murray (NZ) YAHOO SERIOUS 89 5
3 Kim Acton (NZ) TWIST 87 3
3 Kim Simms (NZ) Whatever 87 3
3 Whitneyann Gleeson (WZ) CHILLIN OAK 87 3
6 Jodie Muntelwit (WZ) Sophie 86 0.5
6 Sharon Russell (NZ) Coota 86 0.5

Juvenile

Judge: Jack Morris | Horses: 11

1 Ella Pearson (WZ) Royal Playboy 94 6
2 Molly Bradshaw (WZ) Oakey Dokey 74 5
3 Ella Pearson (WZ) Happy Jack 69 4
4 Chloe Curr (NZ) Lena 59 3
5 Stewart Searle (WZ) Missy 21 2
6 Chloe Curr (NZ) Nelson 20 1

Junior

Judge: Jack Morris | Horses: 13

1 Madison Hall (WZ) JACKSON 83 0
3 Kora Williams (NZ) Bon Jovi 64 0
4 Hannah Myles (NZ) Holly 63 0
5 Mackenzie Curr (NZ) May 58 0
6 Ella Myles (NZ) Little Bill 49 0

Encouragement

Judge: Vince Wall | Horses: 31

1 Stephen Steadman (NZ) AMBITION 88 0
2 Haylee Stevenson (NZ) Contiki 87 0
3 Louise Cusack (WZ) Just Now 85 0
4 Darcy Daley (NZ) Shine 81 0
5 Joe Webb (NZ) Acres of Fire 76 0
6 Isaac Fittler (NSWZ) Catalyst 74 0

Futurity

Judge: Clint Wockner | Horses: 46

1 Jaye Hall (WZ) Painted Rose 89 0
2 Les Stewart (CZ) Hazelwood Country Fair 87 0
3 Alan Davison (NZ) Mermaid 85 0
3 Les Stewart (CZ) Noconastables Sun Hat 85 0
3 Michael Leake (NZ) Denmark Design 85 0
6 Mark Bradshaw (WZ) Crissy 84 0
6 Tony Hick (NZ) Stelmo Lyric 84 0