2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Springsure Campdraft (CZ) 15/04/2017

Maiden

Judge: Hayden Zahl | Horses: 163

1 Cheyenne Obrien (CZ) DJANGO 174 17
2 Murray Williamson (CZ) SID (SYD) 173 16
3 Bradley Comiskey (CZ) Docs Chilli Peppa 172 15
4 Bradley Comiskey (CZ) Andromeda 171 13.5
4 David OConnor (CZ) Oz 171 13.5
6 Sean Dillon (WZ) CORDOVA 169 12
7 Warren Holzwart (CZ) FIASCO 167 10
8 Sonya Sullivan (CZ) Sassy 158 8

Maiden

Judge: Hayden Zahl | Horses: 169

1 Fred Peters (CZ) SNICKERS 172 17
2 Peter ONeill (CZ) Roma One 170 16
3 Whitneyann Gleeson (WZ) One Way Roan 166 15
4 Susan Danastas (SEZ) LILLY ROAN 163 13.5
4 Victor Sypher (WZ) Hollycatolena 163 13.5
6 Richard Hansen (WZ) MINUETTE 151 12
7 Michael Odonohoe (CZ) WOOD SHE POPCORN 142 10
8 Craig Kehl (CZ) RED GARTER 110 8

Novice

Judge: Scott Harrold | Horses: 190

1 Murray Williamson (CZ) SID (SYD) 251 29
2 Paul Stone (CZ) STONEAGE TOPLESS 195 27
3 Morgan Marks (CZ) JIM BOY 174 22
3 Pete Comiskey (CZ) ASAR AFFAIR 174 22
5 Lee Challacombe (CZ) Brigalow Jumboleana 173 16
5 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) RESPIN 173 16
7 Murray Williamson (CZ) LIQUORICE 172 13
8 Lindy Thomson (WZ) LOLLY 170 11

Novice

Judge: Scott Harrold | Horses: 198

1 Pete Comiskey (CZ) POLLY POCKET 270 30
2 Craig Kehl (CZ) RODANN MISDEMEANOR 265 28
3 Ryder Yates (CZ) RAFFIA 202 25
4 John Maguire (CZ) Overcast 178 21
5 Myles Macdonnell (CZ) VERDICT 177 17
5 Ryder Yates (CZ) HOOTCH 177 17
7 Cheyenne Obrien (CZ) HOPE 176 13
7 Gavin Winten (WZ) Special K 176 13

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Shaun Schimke | Horses: 191

1 Trent Challacombe (CZ) LENAS SONITA 268 40
2 Mac Shann (CZ) COCOA 266 38
3 Jason Comiskey (WZ) MONIKA 265 35
4 Peter Greenhalgh (WZ) EVE 264 31
5 Rohan Marks (CZ) REPEATER 263 26
6 Rohan Marks (CZ) ANNIE OAKLEY 262 20
7 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) ONE MOORE PLEASE 261 11.33
7 Richard Hansen (WZ) LITTLE SHADOW 261 11.33
7 Zane Habermann (CZ) OUTBACK JACK 261 11.33
C/O Craig Kehl (CZ) CAMEO 23 40

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Les Abdy | Horses: 37

1 Mac Shann (CZ) PORTER 180 26
2 Pete Comiskey (CZ) REBA 178 24
3 Brock Heumiller (CZ) RIVERVIEW ALERT 176 21
4 Mac Shann (CZ) COCOA 174 17
5 Mac Shann (CZ) TESS DESTINY 173 12
6 Nikki Marshall (CZ) ALMOR DOUBLE DYNASTY 167 6
C/O Rohan Marks (CZ) ANNIE OAKLEY 24 26

Ladies

Judge: Paul Stone | Horses: 79

1 Lindy Thomson (WZ) SILK 90 8
2 Tess McNamara (CZ) PHEONIX ROCKSTAR 87 7
3 Bryony Puddicombe (CZ) CD CATT 86 5
3 Celine Bielenberg (CZ) STYLISH 86 0
3 Gina Roberts (CZ) Fire 86 5
6 Loretta Marks (CZ) Mr Ed 84 1.5
6 Louise Prentice (CZ) CATS ROSETTE 84 1.5

Juvenile

Judge: Lindy Kehl | Horses: 41

1 Darcy Dayes (CZ) NOOROO SCOOBY DOO 88 6
2 Celine Bielenberg (CZ) KR CATT 85 4.5
2 Clayton McLucas (CZ) C D 85 4.5
4 Chelsea Knight (CZ) Jolena 82 2.5
4 Darcy Dayes (CZ) TRUE GIFT 82 2.5
6 Jessie Roberts (CZ) CD JAY 77 0.5
6 Jessie Roberts (CZ) SHOCKING 77 0.5

Junior

Judge: Lindy Kehl | Horses: 28

1 Bianca Knight (CZ) Kimberley 85 0
2 Rory Odonohoe (CZ) Smart Little Babe 84 0
3 Jace Harrold (CZ) JAZZY 83 0
4 Rylee Turner (CZ) BLACK CAT 81 0
5 Jack Tucker (CZ) Lil Playboy 80 0
6 Jack Black (WZ) TINKER 79 0
6 Ryan Dillon (WZ) Strike Me Roan 79 0
6 William Prentice (CZ) Roxy 79 0

Mini

Judge: Lindy Kehl | Horses: 8

1 Jaxon Bendall (CZ) Jezzabelle 64 0
2 Andy R Mulcahy (WZ) Jessica 57 0
3 Indy Black (WZ) Pepsi 53 0
4 Tayla Sypher (WZ) Jazzy 50 0
5 Tom Collins (CZ) Cooper 48 0

Futurity

Judge: Mitchell Young | Horses: 47

1 Scott Schoo (CZ) HELLS ANGEL 173 0
2 Paul Stone (CZ) Tapt on Oak 110 0
3 Clane Dunne (CZ) Telacat 86 0
3 Cody Hansen (WZ) Chicoshade 86 0
3 Les Stewart (CZ) STEWARTS FELINA 86 0
3 Les Stewart (CZ) Hazelwood Flight Command 86 0

Maiden 4 Maiden

Judge: Hayden Zahl | Horses: 45

1 Brian (Dozer) Loudon (CZ) Commander 158 0
2 Cody Harrold (CZ) Chicks Extream 155 0
3 Mark Donnellan (CZ) RATHCOOL RIO 100 0
4 Callum Gallagher (CZ) Little Ray 95 0
5 Danni-Ann Hogan (CZ) Blue 92 0
6 Scott Harrold (CZ) Roanie 89 0