2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Paradise Lagoons (CZ) 20/07/2017

Novice

Judge: Luke Townsend | Horses: 450

1 Pete Comiskey (CZ) DESTINED TO BE 268 55
2 Jason Lindley (CZ) PARIS 267 53
3 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) WHATS HER DESTINY 258 46.33
3 Mat Durkin (SZ) GRADY 258 46.33
3 Nikki Marshall (CZ) STYLISH CADET 258 46.33
6 Jeff Powell (CZ) Hazel 257 40
6 Russell Smith (CZ) WANGILLA DONALD 257 40
8 Coralie Daly (SZ) WATCH ME 256 37
9 Rohan Marks (CZ) CONVICT 255 35
10 Jason Kelly (CZ) P J 254 16.5
10 Nic Fordyce (CZ) MISS SCARLETTI 254 16.5

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Tim Williams | Horses: 431

1 Rohan Marks (CZ) REPEATER 267 64
2 Jason Wanstall (CZ) MACCA 266 62
3 Ben Hall (WZ) COMBAT 265 54.66
3 Michael Cole (CZ) TIMES UP 265 54.66
3 Pete Comiskey (CZ) HARRY 265 54.66
6 Mark Buttsworth (SEZ) ONE STYLISH PEPTO 264 43
6 Steve Comiskey (CZ) GLOW 264 43
8 Pete Comiskey (CZ) Binnia Berocca 263 39
8 Steve Comiskey (CZ) DELTA 263 39
10 Joe Duggan (SZ) REDEEM 262 12
10 Pete Comiskey (CZ) ASAR AFFAIR 262 12
10 Peter Black (WZ) KESHA 262 12
C/O Mark Buttsworth (SEZ) ONE STYLISH PEPTO 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Huon Smith | Horses: 148

1 Ben Hall (WZ) ELTORRIO 178 35
2 Lance Spannagle (CZ) MISS PEPTO LENA 176 33
3 Jason Philp (CZ) EPIC 175 23
3 Jason Wanstall (CZ) MACCA 175 23
3 Mac Shann (CZ) MISS HEART ACRE 175 23
3 Mat Hoffmann (NZ) LAROONA BOWIE 175 23
C/O Mark Buttsworth (SEZ) AGILE PLAYGIRL 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Brian Southern | Horses: 174

1 JJ Lamb (SZ) LAMBS REGRET 173 18
2 Ingrid Oneill (NZ) ZAIRE 172 17
3 Jessie Britton (NSWZ) HEATWAVE 171 15.5
3 Susan Salmond (NZ) LESTREE JEKABELLE 171 15.5
5 JJ Lamb (SZ) HOT CHILLI WOMAN 169 14
6 Sarah Dillon (WZ) JACKSON 166 13
7 Emma Rewald (CZ) Peptos Peaches N Cream 162 10
7 Penny Duggan (SZ) TROOPER 162 10

Juvenile

Judge: Hugh Philp | Horses: 73

1 Paige Angel (CZ) CLASSY FORTYNINER 171 8
2 Benjamin Parker (CZ) Christmas Spin 169 6.5
2 Ryan Day (CZ) CATASTROPHIC 169 6.5
4 Courtney Lockyer (CZ) Mister Tee 164 5
5 Joe McMahon (SEZ) Snip 156 4
6 Toni Lamb (SZ) FOSTER 108 3

Futurity

Judge: Jason Wanstall | Horses: 70

1 Scott Schoo (CZ) Saltwater Sonic 167 0
2 Steve Comiskey (CZ) MR SYLVESTER 164 0
3 Warren Thompson (CZ) My Artist 163 0
4 Joe Payne (SZ) Usain 152 0
5 Regan Lyons (CZ) Rhondhu Ruby Spark 112 0
6 Peter ONeill (CZ) Cleo 110 0
6 Tim Duggan (CZ) Donell Park Amber 110 0

Stallion

Judge: Brian Southern | Horses: 65

1 Tony Mortimer (CZ) TIMED AND TUNED 179 0
2 Paul Christiansen (SZ) Harty Acre 177 0
2 Pete Comiskey (CZ) Binnia Berocca 177 0
4 Jon Templeton (SEZ) Nonda Southern Cross 175 0
4 Kurt Hanrahan (CZ) DESTINYS DIAMOND 175 0
4 Scott Schoo (CZ) MISTAKE CREEK OMELEY 175 0
7 Scott Schoo (CZ) LETHAL ACRES 171 0
8 Paul Carige (SEZ) THE WOLF 169 0
9 Pete Comiskey (CZ) CASH CONDUCTOR 168 0
10 Joe Duggan (SZ) Reality Acres 165 0