2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Yelvertoft (NZ) 14/04/2017

Novice

Judge: Jock Weston | Horses: 220

1 Todd Trengove (NTWAZ) DIXIE CHICK 175 32
2 Rebekah Tasker (NTWAZ) FIFTY 174 30
3 Grant Telford (NZ) Woodrow 173 27
4 Marcus Curr (NZ) TEASPOON 172 23
5 Nick Van Lathum (WZ) EDENVALE TRUE BLUE TEJON 171 20
6 Nick Van Lathum (WZ) Pablo 170 18
7 Bradley Murphy (NTWAZ) Merlin Fast Forward 169 15
7 Peter Dowling (NZ) SODA O 169 15

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Jock Weston | Horses: 147

1 Ben Hall (WZ) GRANDEE 271 35
2 Ben Hall (WZ) JACKSON 268 33
3 Steve Comiskey (CZ) SIGMA 267 30
4 Jack Harries (NTWAZ) NAOMI 264 26
5 Peter Dowling (NZ) MCINTYRE 262 21
6 Marcus Curr (NZ) GITTERBUG 261 15
C/O Steve Comiskey (CZ) KATIE 24 0

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Colin Blacklock | Horses: 76

1 Ben Hall (WZ) ELTORRIO 179 26
2 Marcus Curr (NZ) GITTERBUG 178 22.5
2 Ty Blokland (NTWAZ) HOT SHOT 178 22.5
4 Jaye Hall (WZ) PRIVILEGE 177 12.33
4 Peter Hacon (NZ) Matchmaker 177 12.33
4 Tony Hick (NZ) HIGHWAY MAN 177 12.33
C/O Tony Hick (NZ) HIGHWAY MAN 23 26

Juvenile

Judge: Tom Webster | Horses: 37

1 Bailey Seidel (NTWAZ) WANNALOOK SOMETIME 87 6
2 Ella Pearson (WZ) Admiral 84 5
3 Georgia Curr (NZ) GITTERBUG 82 3
3 Jack Baldwin (NTWAZ) Grace 82 3
3 Jack Dowling (NZ) MCCLAY 82 3
6 Emily Curr (NZ) ALIAS 74 1

Junior

Judge: Tom Webster | Horses: 32

1 Breanna Curr (NZ) Bailey 107 0
2 Alex Pearson (WZ) Max 100 0
3 Alex Pearson (WZ) Happy Jack 79 0
4 Jordi Dowling (NZ) Flo 68 0
4 Madison Hall (WZ) MINK RIO 68 0
6 Angus Hacon (NZ) Boom Crash Opera 64 0

Mini

Judge: Kimberley Harries | Horses: 13

1 Shayla McDonald (NZ) Traveller 47 0
2 Jordan Curr (NZ) Milly 41 0
3 Emylou Brock (NZ) Gitterbug 40 0
4 Riley McDonald (NZ) Daley 35 0
5 Bo Brock (NZ) Gemma 32 0
6 Charlie Murphy (NTWAZ) Madeline 21 0
6 Waylon Ford (NTWAZ) Spirit 21 0

Maiden 4 Maiden

Judge: Ben Seidel | Horses: 124

1 Jack Ford (NTWAZ) Reldas Trinity 174 0
2 Alex Power (NZ) Dudley Moore 172 0
3 Grant Telford (NZ) Woodrow 170 0
4 Chelsea McMillan (NZ) Elle 169 0
5 Jane McMillan (NZ) Minnasota 167 0
6 Jack Ford (NTWAZ) Incricate Dreams 166 0
6 Kurt Hobbs (NTWAZ) Stetson 166 0