2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Calliope Gold Goblet (CZ) 9/06/2017

Maiden

Judge: David Howard | Horses: 108

1 Peter Lamont (SEZ) BOBADIL KOOL ACRES 177 11
2 Matthew Moffat (CZ) Roanies Chick 175 10
3 Matthew Moffat (CZ) Bobby 174 9
4 Jason Lindley (CZ) MILLION ACRES 169 7.5
4 John Hilker (CZ) Salt N Pepper 169 7.5
6 Paul Allgood (CZ) Bronze 168 3
6 Roxanne Olive (CZ) Gemma 168 3

Maiden

Judge: David Howard | Horses: 112

1 Kelly Jephson (CZ) Smartys Little Accident 168 12
2 Allan Samuels (SEZ) Mister 167 10
2 Danny Cogill (CZ) I'M STYLISH TOO 167 10
2 Matthew Moffat (CZ) Tassas Jasmine 167 10
5 Jason Lindley (CZ) PARIS 166 8
6 Trevor Pullen (CZ) HEAVEN SENT 165 7

Novice

Judge: Beau Surawski | Horses: 212

1 Matthew Moffat (CZ) Spins are Sophisticated 182 32
2 Peter Lamont (SEZ) MEL 179 30
3 John Atkinson (SZ) Roanie Reign N Dance 177 25
3 Ross Rideout (CZ) Slip 177 25
5 Cody ONeill (NZ) Tumblin Rose 175 20
6 Don Williams (CZ) MISS FRECKLES 171 18
7 Jim Lacey (CZ) Jack 169 16
8 Jason Lindley (CZ) MILLION ACRES 168 14

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Victor Wragge | Horses: 121

1 Darrin Jones (SEZ) AWFUL 179 28
2 Matthew Moffat (CZ) KITSON 178 26
3 Bruce Myers (SEZ) Cherry Acres 175 23
4 Ben Hewitt (CZ) JAG 173 11
4 Danny Cogill (CZ) I CD CATT 173 11
4 Darrin Jones (SEZ) Whitty Two 173 11
4 JJ Lamb (SZ) HOT CHILLI WOMAN 173 11
C/O Brett McCamley (CZ) DESIGN IN MIND 23 28

Ladies

Judge: Beau Surawski | Horses: 49

1 Simone Laidely (SEZ) AWFUL 89 6
2 Olivia Lindley (CZ) Wikki Acres 88 5
3 Taleah Wallace (SEZ) Samara 87 0
4 Helen Creed (CZ) Meg 86 3
5 Jacqueline Olive (CZ) Kittifex 84 2
6 Bernardine Hassall (SZ) SWAG 83 0.5
6 Jessica Spoor (CZ) Aurora Duchess 83 0

Juvenile

Judge: Don Williams | Horses: 40

1 Jaiden Hill (SZ) ROY 165 6
2 Lachlan Wallace (SEZ) Dixie Chic 110 5
3 Lachlan Wallace (SEZ) Blueberry 89 3.5
3 Todd Myers (SEZ) CON AIR 89 3.5
5 Courtney Lockyer (CZ) Mister Tee 88 2
6 Wyatt Jones (SEZ) CLANCY 85 1

Junior

Judge: Don Williams | Horses: 16

1 Thomas Wass (CZ) Maverick 78 0
2 Darcy Williams (CZ) Scrubber 74 0
2 Hugh Everingham (CZ) Montana 74 0
4 Corby Wormington (CZ) Miss Ray 73 0
5 Matthew Creed (CZ) Maggie 71 0
6 Mikalah Wormington (CZ) George 69 0

Mini

Judge: Don Williams | Horses: 6

1 Ryder Jephson (CZ) Dollar 53 0
2 Beau Myers (SEZ) Spin N Style 50 0
3 Liam Hassall (SZ) CHARISMA 47 0
4 Drew Christensen (SEZ) Georgina 46 0
4 Nicola Krafft (SZ) Jed 46 0
6 Lachlan Hewitt (CZ) Geko 19 0

Maiden 4 Maiden

Judge: David Howard | Horses: 51

1 Calvin Parker (SEZ) Hot Little Roc 169 0
2 Wyatt Jones (SEZ) HAPPYWOOD 166 0
3 Cody Stevens (CZ) Boon Style Oak 163 0
3 Olivia Lindley (CZ) Wikki Acres 163 0
5 Lee Rutherford (CZ) Silk 157 0
6 Lee Rutherford (CZ) Ranger 152 0