2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Clarke Creek (CZ) 1/09/2017

Maiden

Judge: Daniel Cheers | Horses: 137

1 Kelly Shann (CZ) ODETTE 171 14
2 Alan Heading (CZ) RHIANNA 169 12.5
2 Tim Cox (CZ) Chief 169 12.5
4 Damien Kenny (CZ) Hankerchic 168 11
5 Paul Pownall (SZ) TECOMA INDIA ROSE 166 10
6 Troy Dunn (CZ) ACRES LIL FANCY 162 9

Maiden

Judge: Sam Knight | Horses: 153

1 Stewart Wallace (CZ) LADY OLINA 178 16
2 Louise Comiskey (CZ) THE CAT THAT CAN 175 15
3 Alan Heading (CZ) LIMEHILLS EVE 173 13.5
3 Paul Allgood (CZ) Molly 173 13.5
5 Jason Lindley (CZ) MILLION ACRES 169 12
6 Fred Spannagle (CZ) SNIPER 111 11

Novice

Judge: Trevor Pullen | Horses: 182

1 William Tapp (CZ) CLASSY CHEX 179 29
2 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) KAMILLIONAIRE 178 27
3 Alistair Davison (CZ) MOONLIT ACRES 177 20.33
3 Jason Lindley (CZ) MILLION ACRES 177 20.33
3 Michael Cole (CZ) FURREAL 177 20.33
6 Becky OReilly (CZ) CHERRY RIPE 175 14
6 Mitchell Stranks (CZ) MERLIN 175 14
8 Mark Donnellan (CZ) SMART LARRIKAN 173 11

Novice

Judge: William Tapp | Horses: 187

1 Aaron Stranks (CZ) Clyde 180 29
2 Billy-Joe Rea (CZ) WENDY 176 27
3 Gavin (Bo) Hatfield (CZ) MIDNIGHT WINGS 175 22
3 Michael Cole (CZ) WOOD SHE POPCORN 175 22
5 Kelly Shann (CZ) OPHELIA 174 17
6 Kurt Hanrahan (CZ) Bikini 171 14
6 Lloyd Stranks (CZ) Satin 171 14
8 Jackie Privett (CZ) Dakota Moon 170 5.5
8 Kerry Wallace (CZ) BUSTIN STYLE 170 5.5

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Sam Knight | Horses: 233

1 Billy-Joe Rea (CZ) COOINDA KNIGHT'S EVE 267 44
2 Mac Shann (CZ) COCOA 259 38.66
2 Michael Cole (CZ) SILKY DYNASTY 259 38.66
2 Paul Pownall (SZ) TECOMA BLUE ACRES 259 38.66
5 Berry Shann (CZ) CHEEKY 258 27
5 Wally Rea (CZ) ANNIE 258 27
7 Berry Shann (CZ) OPRAH 254 22
8 Justin Paton (CZ) ANNA 253 20
C/O Trent Challacombe (CZ) LENAS SONITA 24 44

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Daniel Cheers | Horses: 54

1 Steve Comiskey (CZ) KATIE 174 26
2 Louise Comiskey (CZ) GLOW 173 24
3 Steve Comiskey (CZ) DELTA 171 21
4 Peter Howard (CZ) JITTERBUG 167 17
5 Paul Pownall (SZ) TECOMA LYNDAL 162 12
6 Mac Shann (CZ) PORTER 156 6
C/O Mac Shann (CZ) MISS HEART ACRE 23 26

Ladies

Judge: Wade Clein | Horses: 68

1 Jessica Turich (CZ) MISSY 170 7
2 Hayley Bryant (CZ) Diamond 155 6
3 Julie Bielenberg (CZ) TRAVELLER 88 4.5
3 Teah Beak (CZ) Tassas Jasmine 88 4.5
5 Jackie Dunn (CZ) MEGADRIVE 87 3
6 Lenore Cole (CZ) GIDDY 86 2

Juvenile

Judge: Daniel Cheers | Horses: 49

1 Emily Wallace (CZ) JESSIE O 91 6
2 Rachel Allgood (CZ) BILLY BOB 89 5
3 Courtney Lockyer (CZ) Alpine Jean 88 4
4 Sarah Hamblin (CZ) CAT IN THE HAT 87 3
5 Henry Gray (CZ) Beau 86 1.5
5 Rohan Fenlon (CZ) Jessie Little Play Girl 86 1.5

Junior

Judge: Daniel Cheers | Horses: 10

1 Alice Hamblin (CZ) Red Roc 77 0
2 Gayle Parker (CZ) Christmas Spin 74 0
3 Aisling Moffatt (CZ) Penny 70 0
3 Tom Wallace (CZ) Topspin Cat 70 0
5 Lainey Spannagle (CZ) Bobby 68 0
6 Ben Day (CZ) Velocity 66 0

Junior

Judge: Luke Townsend | Horses: 8

1 Jack Black (WZ) TINKER 72 0
2 Alex Neaton (CZ) SURPRISE 64 0
3 Tia Dillon (WZ) Adiate 63 0
4 Will Hamblin (CZ) Skye Alley 61 0
5 Ella Davison (CZ) Eldorado 56 0
5 Jorja Scott (CZ) Freckles 56 0

Mini

Judge: Luke Townsend | Horses: 8

1 Indy Black (WZ) Pinky 68 0
2 Lauren Diener (CZ) Penny 60 0
3 Jessica Davison (CZ) Blondy 52 0
4 Clayton Agius (CZ) Robbie 45 0
5 Clayton Diener (CZ) Pepper 43 0
6 Charles Rea (CZ) Samantha 41 0

Futurity

Judge: Wade Clein | Horses: 37

1 Sean Dillon (WZ) Original Spin 181 0
2 John Maguire (CZ) SDP Fairdinkum 179 0
3 Darren Hamblin (CZ) Beyonce Brown Sugar 178 0
4 William Tapp (CZ) Spotless 175 0
5 Caroline Heumiller (CZ) MR SYLVESTER 174 0
5 Jason Lindley (CZ) Millungeras Ivy 174 0