2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Bowen River (NZ) 9/06/2017

Maiden

Judge: Samantha Connolly | Horses: 269

1 Mick Bradford (CZ) Dell 175 27
2 Dillon Hingst (NZ) EXPECTED SOLDIER 174 26
3 Brett Hall (CZ) OUTLAW 173 22.8
3 Dan Condon (NZ) Sherkahn 173 22.8
3 Morgan Marks (CZ) COMPLEX 173 22.8
3 Russell Smith (CZ) BON JOVELLE 173 22.8
3 Steve Comiskey (CZ) INFINITE DESTINY 173 22.8
8 Gavin (Bo) Hatfield (CZ) Hero 172 6
8 Jackie Dunn (CZ) MEGADRIVE 172 6
8 Rohan Marks (CZ) GANGMAN 172 6

Novice

Judge: Mitchell Young | Horses: 325

1 Morgan Marks (CZ) GEORGINA 177 43
2 Pete Comiskey (CZ) DESTINED TO BE 175 39.5
2 Wally Rea (CZ) PANDORA 175 39.5
4 Donna Watts (NZ) BOBBY 174 34
5 Berry Shann (CZ) OPRAH 173 29
5 Mitchell Lansdowne (CZ) SHE'S A REALITY 173 29
5 Steve Comiskey (CZ) SIGMA 173 29
8 Berry Shann (CZ) CHAUFFEUR DRIVEN 171 25

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Jason Wanstall | Horses: 214

1 Rohan Marks (CZ) REPEATER 277 42
2 Berry Shann (CZ) OMISS 271 36.66
2 Berry Shann (CZ) CHEEKY 271 36.66
2 Steve Comiskey (CZ) DELTA 271 36.66
5 Steve Comiskey (CZ) HEMOSPHERE 270 28
6 Pete Comiskey (CZ) DESTINED TO BE 267 22
7 Mac Shann (CZ) MISS HEART ACRE 266 19
7 Nic Fordyce (CZ) TURBULENCE 266 19
C/O Theresa Lawrence (CZ) ENIGMA 24 0

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Jason Wanstall | Horses: 45

1 Pete Comiskey (CZ) HARRY 183 24
2 Mac Shann (CZ) TESS DESTINY 182 20.5
2 Rohan Marks (CZ) ANNIE OAKLEY 182 20.5
4 Rohan Marks (CZ) REPEATER 181 12.5
4 Steve Comiskey (CZ) KATIE 181 12.5
6 Steve Comiskey (CZ) STYLISH DIAMOND 180 3
6 Wally Rea (CZ) ANNIE 180 3
C/O Dillon Hingst (NZ) EXPECTED REVOLVER 25 0

Ladies

Judge: Byron Heading | Horses: 66

1 Kelly Shann (CZ) OPHELIA 169 7
2 Hayley Bryant (CZ) Diamond 166 6
3 Kerry Turner (CZ) HINGUS 161 5
4 Rosslyn Hanrahan (CZ) DESTINYS DIAMOND 158 4
5 Anita Smith (CZ) TUNZA HOOTCH 111 3
6 Lucille Angel (NZ) CADABALENA 108 2

Juvenile

Judge: Byron Heading | Horses: 12

1 Paige Angel (CZ) COOL 49ER 87 6
2 Warrick Watts (NZ) GUS 82 4.5
2 Warrick Watts (NZ) YELLOWGEM 82 4.5
4 Hayley Condon (NZ) VANITY 22 3
5 Hayley Condon (NZ) Sherkan 21 1.5
5 Paige Angel (CZ) CODY 21 1.5

Junior

Judge: Pete Comiskey | Horses: 23

1 Jayme Farr (NZ) Gidget 85 0
2 Mia Russell (NZ) Scotty 80 0
3 Holly Watts (NZ) FOXY 77 0
4 Ryan Dillon (WZ) Strike Me Roan 72 0
5 Kash Turner (CZ) Jive 71 0
6 Rylee Turner (CZ) BLACK CAT 68 0

Mini

Judge: Sean Dillon | Horses: 3

1 Hugh Watts (NZ) Lacey 68 0
2 Lilla Angel (NZ) Stormy 50 0
3 Cooper Kenny (CZ) TERRITORY STYLE 15 0

Encouragement

Judge: Theresa Lawrence | Horses: 72

1 Timothy Borg (CZ) Ocean Chime 86 0
2 Amanda Watts (NZ) MR PISTOL 84 0
2 Tammy Walsh (NZ) Clarkes Stud Willa 84 0
4 Bryce Pini (CZ) Soda 80 0
4 Chris Farlow (SEZ) Maxene 80 0
4 Liam Tapiolas (NZ) Chaka 80 0

Futurity

Judge: Theresa Lawrence | Horses: 34

1 Dan Condon (NZ) Ruby 92 0
2 Rohan Marks (CZ) HAWKEYE 87 0
3 George Burrell (NZ) Mustang Who Daddy 86 0
4 Mac Shann (CZ) Bandys Hez Magic 85 0
5 Darren Hamblin (CZ) Beyonce Brown Sugar 84 0
6 Dan Condon (NZ) Harper 83 0