2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Burke & Wills Campdraft and Challenge (NZ) 25/05/2017

Maiden

Judge: Stewart Wallace | Horses: 105

1 Willie Bradshaw (NZ) LEROY 173 11
2 Toni Slack-Smith (NZ) Caesar 169 10
3 Penny Duggan (SZ) Havana 165 9
4 Michael Chong (NZ) LADY GAGA 162 8
5 Darcy Woods (NZ) Overruled 160 7
6 Toby Coulthard (NZ) Fusion 159 6

Maiden

Judge: Stewart Wallace | Horses: 109

1 Lyle Wallace (NZ) He's A Lethal 167 11
2 Willie Bradshaw (NZ) STONEAGE VENUS 166 10
3 Ben Hall (WZ) RAEVIO 108 9
4 Jaye Hall (WZ) PORTRAIT 106 8
5 Clint Smith (NZ) Riverdaire Reflection 104 7
6 Jason Simms (NZ) Westo 103 6

Novice

Judge: Stewart Wallace | Horses: 96

1 Will Durkin (NZ) DIVA 175 20
2 Jack Morris (NZ) IOWNIM 171 18
3 Brett Hick (NZ) LUMPY BUM 167 15
4 Belinda Keats (NZ) Cinch 166 8.33
4 Jaye Hall (WZ) MINK RIO 166 8.33
4 Sharon Russell (NZ) Coota 166 8.33

Novice

Judge: Stewart Wallace | Horses: 99

1 Will Durkin (NZ) LUXURY 263 20
2 Jason Simms (NZ) Playboy Lena San 197 18
3 Ray Thieme (NZ) Playboy 165 15
4 Tammy Boyce (NZ) Shaprio Curls 162 11
5 Brett Hick (NZ) ONE MORE 160 7
5 Cody Smith (NSWZ) Roany 160 7

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Hugh Philp | Horses: 98

1 Jaye Hall (WZ) SANTA RIO 259 30
2 Ben Hall (WZ) ELTORRIO 256 28
3 Peter Hacon (NZ) Matchmaker 253 25
4 Johno Mackay (NZ) Candy 251 21
5 Ben Hall (WZ) FOOT ACRE 250 16
6 Ben Hall (WZ) JACKSON 246 10
C/O Peter Cookson (BZ) PARADISE 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Stewart Wallace | Horses: 21

1 Jaye Hall (WZ) SANTA RIO 89 26
2 Ben Hall (WZ) ELTORRIO 88 24
3 Ben Hall (WZ) GRANDEE 87 21
4 Clint Wockner (NZ) 2ROCK 86 17
5 Jack Morris (NZ) HOUSEKEEPER 83 12
6 Ben Stanger (NZ) STELLA 75 3
6 Wendy Wockner (NZ) OAKS LITTLE DESTINY 75 3
C/O Will Durkin (NZ) GUARDIAN 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Hugh Philp | Horses: 85

1 Letasha Young (NZ) LEROY 85 9
2 Courtney McMillan (NZ) Rey Ok 82 8
3 Jaye Hall (WZ) PRIVILEGE 80 7
4 Tammy Boyce (NZ) Shaprio Curls 78 6
5 Carol Letts (NZ) Whisper 76 5
6 Sandra Mitchell (NZ) Hamish 23 4

Juvenile

Judge: Stewart Wallace | Horses: 6

1 Cody Letts (NZ) Whisper 67 0
2 Ben Reardon (NZ) Bullseye 18 0
3 Oscar Thorpe (NZ) Eddie 15 0
4 Ben Reardon (NZ) Dakota 14 0

Junior

Judge: Stewart Wallace | Horses: 14

1 Archie Smith (NZ) Eclipse 97 0
2 Madison Simms (NZ) Hector 95 0
3 Jesse Remfrey (NZ) Ored 70 0
4 Samara Coates (NZ) Cherry 69 0
5 Aidan Munchenberg (NZ) Albert 68 0
6 Brodee Remfrey (NZ) Jay 66 0
6 Jesse Remfrey (NZ) Peppy Rose 66 0
6 Wally Hacon (NZ) Phoenix 66 0

Encouragement

Judge: Lance Spannagle | Horses: 78

1 Josephine Butler (NZ) Bullseye 85 0
2 Harriet Hacon (NZ) Glenray CD 84 0
3 Matt Jones (NZ) Chessie 82 0
4 Ashley Christensen (NZ) Mate 79 0
5 Christy Pratchett (NZ) Duke 78 0
5 Jordyn Ellis (NZ) Dunit Good 78 0

Futurity

Judge: Hugh Philp | Horses: 28

1 Ben Hall (WZ) Secret Time 87 0
2 Ben Hall (WZ) Sayplay 82 0
3 Ben Hall (WZ) Designerio 79 0
4 Jaye Hall (WZ) Miss Abbey R 78 0
5 Daniel Turnbull (NZ) Rendezvous 76 0
6 Clint Smith (NZ) Ambush 72 0

Maiden 4 Maiden

Judge: Lance Spannagle | Horses: 103

1 Sandra Mitchell (NZ) Bella Dual 172 0
2 Michael Chong (NZ) LADY GAGA 165 0
3 Sharon Russell (NZ) Hot Shot 161 0
4 Jane McMillan (NZ) Megg 160 0
5 Michael Chong (NZ) Miss T H 103 0
6 James Mars (CZ) Surprise 100 0
6 Sandra Mitchell (NZ) Rhondhu Shiners Consent 100 0