2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Glenmorgan Snake Gully Cup (SZ) 12/05/2017

Maiden

Judge: Hayden Zahl | Horses: 143

1 Robert Plant (SZ) CONSENT 176 15
2 Bill Carey (BZ) DESTINY'S ILLUSION 175 13.5
2 Dean Warren (SZ) RAY 175 13.5
4 Tanya White (SEZ) COCOA 169 12
5 John Mulcahy (SZ) GEST A CHARLOTTE 168 11
6 Justin Vivers (BZ) OMEO 166 10

Maiden

Judge: Clane Dunne | Horses: 153

1 Joanna Anderson (SZ) TOMBY 174 16
2 Nathan Maller (SZ) ERIN REYL CLASS 173 15
3 Boyd Radel (SZ) Rockon 170 0
3 Tom Ramsey (SEZ) Jill 170 13.5
5 Laird Morgan (SZ) Blaze 169 12
6 Andrew Sutton (SZ) Ripcurl 168 5.5
6 Shannie Morgan (SZ) Rayna 168 0

Novice

Judge: Clane Dunne | Horses: 177

1 Ken Knudsen (SZ) CHIEF 180 28
2 Adam Rockemer (SZ) SPIN N LYNX 178 24.5
2 Nathan Maller (SZ) DULCIE DOO 178 24.5
4 Bec Hayes (SZ) ARCHIE 177 19
5 Mat Durkin (SZ) GRADY 176 16
6 Wes Radke (SZ) CHEROKEE 174 14
7 Murray Blair (SZ) DURACK 173 12
8 Wade Clarke (SZ) Mojo 170 10

Novice

Judge: Hayden Zahl | Horses: 175

1 George Raynolds (SZ) TYCOON 267 28
2 Bill Carey (BZ) NINJA CAT 201 26
3 Robert Plant (SZ) MACA 177 23
4 Nathan Maller (SZ) Jasman 176 19
5 Ben Wade (SZ) B M 175 15
5 Robert Daly (SZ) CASH 175 15
7 Tanya White (SEZ) WHISPER 173 12
8 Ben Smart (SZ) Dixie Flyer 170 10

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Sean Dillon | Horses: 134

1 Peter Knudsen (SZ) JEN HAWKINS 288 34
2 Jane Lee (SZ) RESOLUTION 287 32
3 Brian Southern (BZ) BREENA GLITTER 265 29
4 Bill Waldron (SZ) BELLE 264 25
5 Tanya White (SEZ) KALUAH 263 20
6 Rick Young (SZ) MARNIES DESTINY 261 14
C/O Joe Payne (SZ) McNamara Lethal Doll 25 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Sean Dillon | Horses: 53

1 Jackie Knudsen (SZ) EXPECTED BARRISTER 179 26
2 Jane Lee (SZ) REVOLVER 178 24
3 Jill Radel (SZ) Summer 174 21
4 Rick Young (SZ) SODA BRADMAN 171 17
5 Gavin Roberts (SZ) SALUTE 169 12
6 Carolyn Roberts (SZ) PIDGEON 112 3
6 John Mulcahy (SZ) GEST AN ACRE 112 3
C/O John Mulcahy (SZ) GEST AN ACRE 23 26

Ladies

Judge: Sean Dillon | Horses: 57

1 Jane Lee (SZ) REVOLVER 89 6
2 Melissa Gilbert (SEZ) ENCHANTRESS 87 5
3 Kylie Graham (SZ) ONE MOORE MELLOW 85 3.5
3 Shari Knudsen (SZ) CHIC'S PLAYGIRL 85 3.5
5 Marie Sutton (SZ) ROLLIE 84 2
6 Joanna Anderson (SZ) ROPELY PARK COCKTAIL 83 0.5
6 Kym Hoffmann (SZ) SILKY SARA 83 0.5

Juvenile

Judge: Clane Dunne | Horses: 31

1 Tom McCormack (SZ) ELMO 87 6
2 Rhys Radel (SZ) Jack Frost 84 5
3 Boyd Radel (SZ) Private 82 3
3 Jaiden Hill (SZ) LIMERS DESTINY 82 3
3 Shannie Morgan (SZ) Matrix 82 3
6 Jaimee Clarke (SZ) SHAEMUS 81 1

Junior

Judge: Sean Dillon | Horses: 16

1 Hayley Knudsen (SZ) DONALD 87 0
2 Jaye Radel (SZ) Charli's Angel 86 0
3 Hannah Gordon (SZ) Cody 81 0
3 Tom Graham (SZ) Beni 81 0
5 Ally Graham (SZ) Durack Jack 80 0
5 Mia Bourke (SZ) DOC 80 0
5 Sonya Plant (SZ) SANDFIRE 80 0