2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Augathella (WZ) 6/05/2017

Maiden

Judge: Murray Hudson | Horses: 202

1 Dan Dwyer (SZ) 49ER SHAKIRA 173 21
2 Brendan Russell (WZ) GOLDEN SPIN 172 19
2 Jason Collins (CZ) 49 BUDWISER 172 19
2 Joel Hurley (SZ) Josiealena 172 19
5 Joella Hewitt (WZ) GLORY 171 17
6 Carolyn Roberts (SZ) MISS MONEY PENNY 168 15
6 Jason Collins (CZ) STUNTMAN 168 15
8 Ashley McKay (SZ) LILOUETTE 167 4
8 John Crook-King (WZ) Canning 167 4
8 John Mulcahy (SZ) GEST ROSIE 167 4

Novice

Judge: Peter Greenhalgh | Horses: 248

1 Jill Radel (SZ) Private 263 35
2 Paula Harrison (SZ) DUPION 198 33
3 Stephen Sheppard (SZ) DEADLY 175 30
4 John Mulcahy (SZ) GEST A CHARLOTTE 174 26
5 Brendan Russell (WZ) Deputy 173 21
5 Danielle Everingham (NZ) Squirt 173 21
5 Jill Radel (SZ) Summer 173 21
8 Lachie Sheppard (SZ) MIA 172 5.66
8 Maryanne Russell (SZ) My Doc 172 5.66
8 Nick Van Lathum (WZ) EDENVALE TRUE BLUE TEJON 172 5.66

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Hugh Philp | Horses: 165

1 Jill Radel (SZ) Summer 177 32
2 Bruno De Landelles (WZ) BLACK ANT 176 30
3 Donna Collins (CZ) 49er Dynamo 173 27
4 Mick Caskey (SZ) Jenny 171 23
5 Kerrie Thomson (CZ) MENTOSE 170 18
6 Gavin Roberts (SZ) DUSTY 167 15
7 Stephen Sheppard (SZ) DEADLY 166 13
8 Kerrie Thomson (CZ) MISSISSIPPY SWIFT 165 11
C/O Paul Flynn (WZ) DOC'S LETHAL DESTINY 24 32

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: John Russell | Horses: 25

1 Zane Habermann (CZ) MEMPHIS 90 26
2 Brendan Harrison (SZ) MISSISSIPPI 89 22.5
2 Kurt Hanrahan (CZ) DESTINYS DIAMOND 89 22.5
4 John Mulcahy (SZ) GEST AN ACRE 87 14.5
4 Tom Christensen (WZ) INTRIGUE 87 14.5
6 Barry Mayne (WZ) TRADITION 86 6
C/O John Mulcahy (SZ) GEST AN ACRE 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Ashley McKay | Horses: 51

1 Lisa Wells (WZ) Nixon 91 6
2 Donna Collins (CZ) 49er Dynamo 90 5
3 Carolyn Roberts (SZ) SALUTE 89 3.5
3 Libby Ingram (WZ) TWINKLE 89 3.5
5 Kylie Hudson (SZ) TALLIS 88 2
6 Robyn Paine (WZ) Conviction 87 1

Juvenile

Judge: Tom Gleeson | Horses: 5

1 Jack Knight (WZ) Josiette 71 0
2 Jack Knight (WZ) Warrenbri Jewel 22 0
2 Jack Knight (WZ) Warrenbri Roman 22 0
4 Jack Knight (WZ) Warrenbri Peaches 20 0
5 Jack Knight (WZ) Serene 19 0

Junior

Judge: Tom Gleeson | Horses: 11

1 Ellie Wells (WZ) Mountain Top Lux 58 0
2 Rowan Harrison (SZ) BARON 57 0
3 Blake Ingram (WZ) CHRISTA 56 0
3 Jo Mulcahy (WZ) Sunny 56 0
3 Laura Mayne (WZ) Angel 56 0
6 Kymberlee Russell (SZ) Serenity 51 0

Mini

Judge: Tom Gleeson | Horses: 13

1 Artie Rains (WZ) Beneda 66 0
2 Andy R Mulcahy (WZ) Jessica 60 0
3 Harry Hudson (SZ) Pocket Rocket 58 0
3 Lucy Harrison (SZ) Conrad 58 0
5 Lachie Delforce (WZ) MAHOGANY 49 0
6 Sam Wells (WZ) Expected Mystery 46 0

Encouragement

Judge: Robyn Paine | Horses: 21

1 Sandy Mulcahy (WZ) HAYMAC GEORGIE GIRL 87 0
2 Codie Fanning (WZ) Century Oak 79 0
3 Chelsea Walton (WZ) Princess 73 0
4 Laura Rigney (WZ) Rolla 71 0
5 Kent Russell (WZ) Diva 65 0
5 Stacey Leader (WZ) Tequila 65 0