2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Camooweal (NZ) 2/06/2017

Maiden

Judge: Lesley Apps | Horses: 281

1 Morgan Webb (NSWZ) Carly 171 29
2 Luke Evans (NTWAZ) Pete 167 28
3 Joey Cronin (NZ) Hugo 164 26.5
3 Ken Ford (NTWAZ) Yarrawa Convertible 164 26.5
5 Jaye Hall (WZ) PORTRAIT 162 25
6 Pato Donovan (NZ) Smarty 159 24
7 Jake Curr (NZ) CALLGIRL 158 21
7 Peter Howie (NZ) Barkly Whipcrack 158 21

Novice

Judge: Ron Dean | Horses: 243

1 Will Durkin (NZ) LUXURY 192 35
2 Will Durkin (NZ) DIVA 176 33
3 Marcus Curr (NZ) LEGACY 175 30
4 Peter Cookson (BZ) AVENUE 174 26
5 Will Durkin (NZ) TOOMBA QUEBEC 173 23
6 Ben Hall (WZ) COSMO 172 20
6 Ben Hall (WZ) BUSHRANGER 172 20
8 Marcus Curr (NZ) TEASPOON 171 17

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Lesley Apps | Horses: 125

1 Ben Hall (WZ) CLASSY DOVE 259 33
2 Ken Ford (NTWAZ) Reldas Trinity 255 31
3 Ben Hall (WZ) ELTORRIO 253 26
3 Leanne Imeson (NZ) Abu 253 26
5 Ken Ford (NTWAZ) Morangee Buffalo Girl 252 19
6 Jaye Hall (WZ) PRIVILEGE 245 13
C/O Peter Dowling (NZ) SHAKESPEARE 22 33

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Lesley Apps | Horses: 24

1 Ben Hall (WZ) CLASSY DOVE 89 26
2 Marcus Curr (NZ) COOLREAGH ANZAC 88 24
3 Ben Hall (WZ) JACKSON 87 21
4 Marcus Curr (NZ) DARTAGNAN 86 17
5 Ben Hall (WZ) FOOT ACRE 85 12
6 Ben Hall (WZ) GRANDEE 84 3
6 Will Durkin (NZ) GUARDIAN 84 3
C/O Marcus Curr (NZ) COOLREAGH ANZAC 22 26

Ladies

Judge: Ron Dean | Horses: 73

1 Jessica Dodwell (WZ) JOHNNEY B SMART 108 8
2 Melissa Bethel (NZ) SEVENANGLE MIDNIGHT 104 7
3 Emma OShea (NZ) Dads Acres 87 6
4 Hannah Keough (NZ) Two Bob 86 4.5
4 Shelley Curr (NZ) BOONARA PARTYGIRL 86 4.5
6 Emily Curr (NZ) ALIAS 85 0

Juvenile

Judge: Ron Dean | Horses: 19

1 Emily Curr (NZ) BOONARA PARTYGIRL 88 6
2 Erin Imeson (NZ) Freckles 86 5
3 Emily Curr (NZ) ALIAS 84 4
4 Erin Imeson (NZ) Annie 82 3
5 Spencer Snelling (NZ) Grampsie 81 2
6 Spencer Snelling (NZ) Annie 75 1

Junior

Judge: Ron Dean | Horses: 17

1 Mia McMillan (NZ) Robin 22 0
2 Lachlan Johnson (NZ) Lethal Tommy 21 0
2 Leah Darcy (NTWAZ) Diamond Chex 21 0
4 Madison Hall (WZ) Reply 19 0
5 Josie Christie (NZ) Mischief 18 0
5 Lachlan Johnson (NZ) Winnie 18 0

Mini

Judge: Ron Dean | Horses: 5

1 Charlie McGlynn (NZ) Tex 14 0
2 Riley McDonald (NZ) Daley 11 0
3 Betty Bethel (NTWAZ) Cobweb 10 0
4 Emily Castle (NZ) Flicka 8 0
5 Charli Cook (NZ) Sunny 7 0

Maiden 4 Maiden

Judge: Ron Dean | Horses: 171

1 Ian Medwin (NTWAZ) Snip 165 0
2 Jack Rasheed (NTWAZ) Union Jack 105 0
3 Ben Kiss (NTWAZ) Ugly Betty 83 0
3 Ron Francis (NZ) Cleo 83 0
3 Stephen Bethel (NTWAZ) Suttonwells Kestrel 83 0
6 Bo Scoble (NZ) Rooster 82 0
6 Gretta Allan (NSWZ) Fudge 82 0