2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Barcaldine (WZ) 23/09/2017

Maiden

Judge: Ashley McKay | Horses: 160

1 Ben Hall (WZ) Madonna 260 16
2 Stuart Speed (WZ) Lumpy 199 15
3 Brendan Russell (WZ) Blonde Star 175 14
4 Fred Spannagle (CZ) NELSON 174 13
5 Andy Mulcahy (WZ) STARLIGHT 172 11.5
5 Mark Bradshaw (WZ) Crissy 172 11.5

Novice

Judge: Lloyd Davidson | Horses: 170

1 Aaron Stranks (CZ) Clyde 173 27
2 Libby Ingram (WZ) Charm 171 25
3 Bruno De Landelles (WZ) JOHNNY D 170 22
4 Leanne West (CZ) DEMI MOORE 169 18
5 Jaye Hall (WZ) RAEVIO 166 15
6 Leslie Russell (WZ) Classical Cat 163 12
6 Lindy Thomson (WZ) SILK 163 12
8 Bill Schaefer (NZ) Sugar Daddy 159 4.5
8 Phil Muntelwit (WZ) Baldy 159 4.5

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Karin Howard | Horses: 118

1 Jaye Hall (WZ) SANTA RIO 256 27
2 Ben Hall (WZ) FOOT ACRE 252 25
3 Kerrie Thomson (CZ) MENTOSE 171 20
3 Lance Thompson (WZ) JET 171 20
5 Lloyd Stranks (CZ) Satin 168 13
6 Victor Sypher (WZ) HYDRIVE KITTY 167 10
C/O Lloyd Stranks (CZ) Smart Edition 24 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Robyn Paine | Horses: 23

1 Ben Hall (WZ) ELTORRIO 90 26
2 Tom Gleeson (WZ) PEPPYS STAR 88 24
3 Ben Hall (WZ) CLASSY DOVE 86 19
3 Zane Habermann (CZ) MEMPHIS 86 19
5 Ben Hall (WZ) FOOT ACRE 85 9
5 Leanne West (CZ) ONE MOORE CHIME 85 9
C/O Zane Habermann (CZ) MISS SWIFT 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Benn McIntosh | Horses: 35

1 Jaye Hall (WZ) PRIVILEGE 89 6
2 Kerrie Thomson (CZ) MENTOSE 88 5
3 Lindy Thomson (WZ) SILK 83 3.5
3 Rebekah Tasker (NTWAZ) Iceberg 83 3.5
5 Penny Kehl (CZ) Millions of Smarties 82 2
6 Saly-Ann Edwards (WZ) Sid 81 1

Juvenile

Judge: Robyn Paine | Horses: 18

1 Billy Banks (WZ) Premium Spin 88 6
2 Jed Coote (WZ) Day Dream 87 5
3 Jayde Curr (WZ) Flicka 84 4
4 Megen Ingram (WZ) CHRISTA 82 3
5 Jaiden Hill (SZ) ROY 22 2
6 Jayde Curr (WZ) Spinner 21 0.5
6 Megen Ingram (WZ) Sooty 21 0.5

Junior

Judge: Robyn Paine | Horses: 23

1 Makybe Edwards (WZ) Relm 83 0
2 Luke Curr (WZ) Sproket 80 0
3 Madison Hall (WZ) BUSHRANGER 77 0
4 Ivy Curr (WZ) Fancy Feet 75 0
5 Abbey Sellers (WZ) Richmond Kennedy 62 0

Mini

Judge: Robyn Paine | Horses: 5

1 Jaimee Mills (NZ) Hope 67 0
2 Andy R Mulcahy (WZ) Jessica 51 0
3 Timothy Clark (WZ) Zippie 38 0
4 Hannah Brennan (NZ) Nat 31 0
5 Lachlan Sellers (WZ) Lynx 30 0

Encouragement

Judge: Robyn Paine | Horses: 41

1 Faith Rogers (WZ) Dual Rainstorme 82 0
2 Ben Daly (WZ) Coldplay 80 0
2 Nick Brook (SZ) Dollstar 80 0
4 Nick Brook (SZ) Austar 79 0
5 Jack Banks (WZ) Colonel 77 0
6 Shannon Cossor (WZ) Hawke Eye 75 0