2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Boulia Easter Campdraft (WZ) 14/04/2017

Maiden

Judge: Robert Jansen | Horses: 164

1 Alan Davison (NZ) Cherish 171 17
2 Brandon Hood (NZ) Toy Boy 169 15.5
2 Cassie Jessup (WZ) MUSTBE CHARLIE BROWN 169 15.5
4 Narda Grover (NTWAZ) MUSTBE RUBEN 168 14
5 Mac Tully (NZ) Razzamataz 166 13
6 Patrice Elliott (WZ) BLACK OAK 162 12
7 Evan Acton (NZ) SODA OPTIMIST 161 10
8 Jodie Muntelwit (WZ) Chopper 158 8

Novice

Judge: Robert Jansen | Horses: 139

1 Tom Gleeson (WZ) BUTTONS N BOWS 173 24
2 Beau Frame (WZ) Wildraft Survivor 172 20.5
2 Evan Acton (NZ) College Wildthing 172 20.5
4 Tom Gleeson (WZ) STYLISH DESTINY 171 15
5 Narda Grover (NTWAZ) MUSTBE RUBEN 168 12
6 Evan Acton (NZ) SODA OPTIMIST 167 10

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Scott Mccormack | Horses: 84

1 Tom Gleeson (WZ) BUTTONS N BOWS 264 24
2 Beau Frame (WZ) QUESTION 263 22
3 John Paine (WZ) JESSAMINE CHARISMA 173 19
4 Jontti Arnold (WZ) Milton 171 15
5 Robert Boyce (NZ) Blue 163 10
6 Evan Acton (NZ) GREEN GULLY LEWIS 110 7
C/O Tom Gleeson (WZ) CHILLIN OAK 24 24

Ladies

Judge: Tom Gleeson | Horses: 91

1 Clare McNeven (NZ) LETHAL ACT 89 0
2 Wendy Christie (NZ) Ransom 87 8.5
2 Wendy Christie (NZ) Sugar N Spin 87 8.5
4 Jodie Muntelwit (WZ) Luke 86 7
5 Sarah Malloy (NZ) Inker 83 6
6 Indiana Latcham (NZ) Havelock 81 5

Juvenile

Judge: Rob Carn | Horses: 12

1 Emma Hagan (NZ) Pleudo 76 6
2 Emma Hagan (NZ) Ruski 16 3.5
2 Emma Hagan (NZ) Magic 16 0
2 Erin Imeson (NZ) Realistic 16 3.5
2 Erin Imeson (NZ) Freckles 16 3.5

Junior

Judge: Rob Carn | Horses: 3

1 Josie Christie (NZ) Isana Patriot 58 0
2 Josie Christie (NZ) Mischief 54 0
3 Milli Davey (WZ) Milli's Magic 45 0

Mini

Judge: Rob Carn | Horses: 5

1 Riley Mourilyan (NZ) Harry 66 0
2 Lucy Elliott (WZ) Sophie 62 0
3 Zoey-Ella Nowlan (NZ) Scarlet 56 0
4 Lila Nowlan (NZ) Chuckles 55 0
5 Amelia Frame (WZ) Winnie 54 0

Encouragement

Judge: Robert Jansen | Horses: 68

1 Indiana Latcham (NZ) Wizard 84 0
2 Angus Carter (WZ) Valhalla Ace 83 0
3 Emily Ryan (SEZ) Splitear 82 0
4 Jake Nowlan (NZ) Zeb 81 0
5 Amy Talbot (NZ) Nicknak 79 0
5 Laine Gemmell (SEZ) Nigel 79 0