2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Richmond (NZ) 1/09/2017

Maiden

Judge: Jess Hoffmann | Horses: 202

1 Marcus Curr (NZ) LEGACY 259 21
2 Carlton Curr (NZ) Grace 196 20
3 Rohan Marks (CZ) CONVICT 173 18.5
3 Vince Wall (NZ) COOPER 173 18.5
5 Matthew Woodward (NZ) Sheady Acres 171 17
6 Marcus Curr (NZ) SELENA SPIN 170 16
7 Peter Finlay (NZ) Tellum Taxman 168 13
7 Thomas Mills (NZ) AMAROO MARLAS GIRL 168 13

Novice

Judge: Brett Keilar | Horses: 276

1 Tom Webster (NZ) OAKALENA 178 38
2 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) AMROSI 177 36
3 Carlton Curr (NZ) Grace 175 33
4 Jaye Hall (WZ) PRIVILEGE 174 27.5
4 Tony Hick (NZ) HIGHWAY MAN 174 27.5
6 Marcus Curr (NZ) LEGACY 173 24
7 Peter Dowling (NZ) SHAKESPEARE 172 14
7 Prue Fargher (WZ) Tassels 172 14
7 Tony Hick (NZ) QUEEN BEE 172 14

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Colin Blacklock | Horses: 198

1 Barry Johnson (NZ) ACCURATE ACRE 287 40
2 Marcus Curr (NZ) ALIAS 286 38
3 Clare McNeven (NZ) LETHAL ACT 264 35
4 Ben Hall (WZ) FOOT ACRE 263 31
5 Marcus Curr (NZ) TEASPOON 262 26
6 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) MATRIX 260 20
7 Evan Acton (NZ) BLUEJAY JUSTINE 258 17
7 Sally Ford (NZ) Boo Boo Cat 258 17
C/O Ben Hall (WZ) GRANDEE 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Colin Blacklock | Horses: 38

1 Alan Davison (NZ) HALLS MARNIES OAK 90 26
2 Rohan Marks (CZ) ANNIE OAKLEY 89 24
3 Jaye Hall (WZ) SANTA RIO 88 16.66
3 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) HOUSTON 88 16.66
3 Rohan Marks (CZ) COWBOY 88 16.66
6 Doug Oneill (NZ) KS MONSOON 87 1
6 Evan Acton (NZ) BLUEJAY JUSTINE 87 1
6 Jake Curr (NZ) IMAGE 87 1
6 Jess Hoffmann (NZ) LAROONA SABRANO 87 1
6 Ken Ford (NTWAZ) Elpascol Lockyer 87 1
6 Marcus Curr (NZ) COOLREAGH ANZAC 87 1
C/O Rohan Marks (CZ) REPEATER 23 0

Juvenile

Judge: Doug Oneill | Horses: 5

1 Kelsey Verhoeven (NZ) Hug Me Kahlua 79 0
2 Kelsey Verhoeven (NZ) Playboy 19 0
3 Cameron Wall (NZ) COOPER 17 0

Junior

Judge: Peter Myles | Horses: 17

1 Madison Hall (WZ) BUSHRANGER 83 0
2 Rylee Turner (CZ) BLACK CAT 80 0
3 Meg Bailey (NZ) Junior 73 0
4 Ben Leake (NZ) Stitch 72 0
5 Ella Leake (NZ) Pebbles 61 0
6 Jordi Dowling (NZ) Flo 60 0

Mini

Judge: Peter Myles | Horses: 8

1 Jaimee Mills (NZ) Hope 58 0
2 Ned Power (NZ) Showgirl 45 0
2 Sophia Webb (NZ) Snazzy 45 0
4 Breanna Easton (NZ) Sparky 44 0
5 Lucy Elliott (WZ) Samantha 43 0
6 Justin Johnson (NZ) KOOL STAR 42 0