2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Armidale (NSWZ) 26/01/2018

Maiden

Judge: Dean Wood | Horses: 152

1 Wally Rea (CZ) FANCY 178 16
2 Aaron Hausfeld (NSWZ) Cats Jackhammer 176 15
3 Bernie McMaugh (NSWZ) Henrietta 173 13
3 Jonathon Sylvester (BZ) APT STUD ENVY 173 13
3 Norman Stagg (NSWZ) Nicks Mazerati 173 13
6 Wayne Bean (NTWAZ) ONE MOORE SHANDY 172 11

Maiden

Judge: Pete Comiskey | Horses: 150

1 Phil Dawson (NSWZ) Darlee Double Scotch 181 15
2 Brad Newsome (NSWZ) Display 177 12.5
2 Ian Clarke (NSWZ) Morgan 177 12.5
2 Mark Tonkin (NSWZ) Kool Chick 177 12.5
2 Stephen Myhill (NSWZ) Micka 177 12.5
6 Noel Chiconi (SZ) TELES BABY 176 10

Novice

Judge: Ben Seidel | Horses: 223

1 Matthew Moffat (CZ) PLAYBOY DIVA 181 33
2 Ben Hall (WZ) DENVER 178 29.5
2 Pete Comiskey (CZ) DESTINED TO BE 178 29.5
4 Jim Southeron (NSWZ) Biddy 177 24
5 Andy Mulcahy (WZ) STARLIGHT 176 21
6 Jack Southern (BZ) FLAME 171 18
6 Lockie Seccombe (BZ) TALLERADE JILSA 171 18
8 Bernie McMaugh (NSWZ) Elvis 170 7.5
8 Noel Chiconi (SZ) TELES BABY 170 7.5

Novice

Judge: Kevin Davidson | Horses: 220

1 Brad Newsome (NSWZ) Display 176 32
2 Noel Chiconi (SZ) DIVINE DESTINY 175 30
3 Dan Roselt (NZ) Shady 172 23.33
3 Georgie Roselt (NZ) Jitterbug 172 23.33
3 Tahnika Fuit (NSWZ) Deep Heat 172 23.33
6 Andrew Rolfe (NSWZ) SUZY 171 18
7 Jim Southeron (NSWZ) Garneto Soda 166 16
8 David Armitage (NSWZ) Lawsons Gamble 165 7
8 Todd Hammond (WZ) ONE MOORE LIL 165 7

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Troy Clarke | Horses: 232

1 Jack Davidson (NSWZ) TIARA 179 39
2 Ben Hall (WZ) FOOT ACRE 178 35.5
2 Pete Comiskey (CZ) DESTINED TO BE 178 35.5
4 Pete Comiskey (CZ) HANKERCHIC 177 30
5 Robert Leach (BZ) Pep N Coda Lena 176 23.5
5 Wally Rea (CZ) PANDORA 176 23.5
7 Wayne Bean (NTWAZ) TOO DARN SMOOTH 175 20
8 Kevin Southern (BZ) SHESA BLUE BADGER 172 18
C/O Matthew Moffat (CZ) ROANIES CHICK 24 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Todd Hammond | Horses: 78

1 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) SELIGMAN YELLOW MISS 178 28
2 Jock Weston (NSWZ) SERENA ACRES 112 26
3 Phillip McCormack (NSWZ) Clearchoice Smart Duck 111 23
4 Will Durkin (NZ) GUARDIAN 107 19
5 Ben Hall (WZ) ELTORRIO 89 5.5
5 Darcy Argue (NSWZ) Karmalena 89 5.5
5 Kimberley Sammon (SEZ) SMARTYS HIGH CARD 89 5.5
5 Matthew Moffat (CZ) KITSON 89 5.5
C/O Pete Comiskey (CZ) HARRY 23 28

Ladies

Judge: Todd Hammond | Horses: 152

1 Brooke Jarrett (NSWZ) ACE 254 16
2 Lesley Apps (NSWZ) CHECKERS 197 15
3 Bonnie Brown (NSWZ) NEVER EVER EVER 164 14
4 Terry Jones (NTWAZ) Show Time 152 13
5 Amanda Hollis (SZ) DURESS 110 12
6 Jessica Rice (NSWZ) Out and About 108 11

Juvenile

Judge: Max Batterham | Horses: 34

1 Dylan Parks (NSWZ) A ONE SKILLY JAY JAY 85 6
2 Ben Fogarty (NTWAZ) SUNSET ACRES 82 5
3 Emily Curr (NZ) ALIAS 78 3
3 Georgia Curr (NZ) IMAGE 78 3
3 Hannah Weston (NSWZ) SERENA ACRES 78 3
6 Cooper Curr (SEZ) MARNIES NORTH 77 1

Junior

Judge: Max Batterham | Horses: 21

1 Sam Donnelly (NSWZ) Yarrawa Wide Awake 84 0
2 Shayna Elliott (NSWZ) Missy 80 0
3 Lloyd Newbury (NSWZ) CHANCELLOR 74 0
4 Sam Donnelly (NSWZ) Colby 21 0
5 Charli Sivewright (NSWZ) Axle 20 0
5 Edith Newbury (NSWZ) COPY 20 0
5 Elle Beaumont (NSWZ) Molly 20 0