2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

The Costello Yard (NTWAZ) 29/06/2017

Maiden

Judge: Scott Schoo | Horses: 202

1 Russell Richter (NTWAZ) Jed 174 21
2 Cathy Hayes (NTWAZ) MOHECAN 168 20
3 Annie Rogers (NTWAZ) Lexie 167 18.5
3 Matthew Markwell (NTWAZ) Millungera's Winston 167 18.5
5 Amanda Howie (NTWAZ) LAWMAN 166 17
6 Jack Harries (NTWAZ) Gretchin 165 16
7 Michael Stanley (NTWAZ) B-Double 160 14
8 Cristina Jones (NTWAZ) TELES ONE MOORE 108 6
8 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) BLACK MARKET 108 6

Novice

Judge: Scott Schoo | Horses: 213

1 Belinda Rasheed (NTWAZ) Union Jack 176 32
2 Kelly Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS RIO BREEZE 174 30
3 Lucy Daley (NTWAZ) Hardtymz Hotshot 172 27
4 Cristina Jones (NTWAZ) TELES ONE MOORE 171 21.5
4 Kelly Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS CONAIR 171 21.5
6 Patrick Bourke (NTWAZ) Diva Fever 169 18
7 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) ROMAN DESTINY 166 16
8 Kate Everett (NTWAZ) Teemak Touch of Mink 161 14

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Scott Schoo | Horses: 119

1 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) BLING 179 27
2 Jack Harries (NTWAZ) MARTINA 177 25
3 Barry Groves (NTWAZ) LIGHTVIEW BOUNTY 176 22
4 Cristina Jones (NTWAZ) HAZELWOOD NITROGEN 174 18
5 Danny Hayes (NTWAZ) RATTLESNAKE 172 11.5
5 Kelly Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS RIO BREEZE 172 11.5
C/O Jack Harries (NTWAZ) MARTINA 23 27

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Scott Schoo | Horses: 27

1 Cameron Rasheed (NTWAZ) Riverview Fanfare 88 26
2 Jack Morris (SWWAZ) HAYCLIF EXCHANGE 87 20.66
2 Narda Grover (NTWAZ) GRISHAM 87 20.66
2 Wayne Bean (NTWAZ) SWEET ACRES 87 20.66
5 Jack Harries (NTWAZ) JEWEL 86 9
5 Russell Richter (NTWAZ) DOUBLE TROUBLE 86 9
C/O Danny Hayes (NTWAZ) DEBENAIRE 23 26

Ladies

Judge: Scott Schoo | Horses: 70

1 Jackie Knudsen (SZ) TALK ABOUT DESIGN 89 7
2 Kate Everett (NTWAZ) Teemak Bugsy Malone 87 6
3 Demi Hayes (SZ) Ava 86 5
4 Lorre Herrod (NTWAZ) TERELLA CHERISH 84 3
4 Meg Everett (NTWAZ) Teemak Pistol Knight 84 3
4 Narda Grover (NTWAZ) GRISHAM 84 3

Juvenile

Judge: Todd Trengove | Horses: 23

1 Nicholas Brisk (NTWAZ) Mrs Niner 87 6
2 Nicholas Brisk (NTWAZ) FORTYNINER SYMPHONY 82 5
3 Hanna Hayes (NTWAZ) TONTO HAZE 76 4
4 Charlie Rasheed (NTWAZ) Lectric Lola 21 2
4 Meg Everett (NTWAZ) Teemak Bugsy Malone 21 2
4 Quintin Faulks (NTWAZ) DUNROBIN 21 2

Junior

Judge: Jim Leonhardt | Horses: 14

1 Gus Thies (NTWAZ) By Bob 55 0
2 Cooper Thies (NTWAZ) Sonic Oak 46 0
3 Isabella Rasheed (NTWAZ) EP Greycat 38 0
3 Olivia Rasheed (NTWAZ) DADDY'S AMBER 38 0
3 Sam Daley (NTWAZ) Ever Rio 38 0
3 Toby Daley (NTWAZ) Classic Rio 38 0

Mini

Judge: Jim Leonhardt | Horses: 22

1 Lucas Elliott (NTWAZ) Bell 58 0
2 Colt Scott (NTWAZ) Leah 55 0
3 Charlie Murphy (NTWAZ) Lewis 51 0
4 Georgia Dennis (NTWAZ) Bg Blush 50 0
5 Georgie Murphy (NTWAZ) Madeline 40 0
6 Hayley Richter (NTWAZ) Nugget 32 0

Encouragement

Judge: Russell Richter | Horses: 58

1 Clinton Brisk (NTWAZ) FORTYNINER SYMPHONY 87 0
2 Abbie Bright (BZ) LIL LAWSON 83 0
2 Bridget O'Kane (NTWAZ) Simon 83 0
2 Paxton Pulford (NTWAZ) Spike 83 0
2 Will Hayes (NTWAZ) RATTLESNAKE 83 0
6 Andrew Thies (NTWAZ) Dakota 81 0
6 Hayden Schnitzerling (NTWAZ) Anatasia 81 0

Maiden 4 Maiden

Judge: Scott Schoo | Horses: 110

1 Hanna Blokland (NTWAZ) VISION 171 0
2 Isabella Leonhardt (NTWAZ) Shinaniner 168 0
3 Joy Keane (NTWAZ) Promising Act 165 0
4 Clinton Brisk (NTWAZ) FORTYNINER SYMPHONY 163 0
5 Catherine Scotney (NTWAZ) Twobob 107 0
6 Annie Rogers (NTWAZ) Lexie 106 0

Stallion

Judge: Scott Schoo | Horses: 13

1 Jack Harries (NTWAZ) LIBERTY JACK 86 0
2 Amanda Howie (NTWAZ) Kirkby Stud Sonar 85 0
3 Wayne Bean (NTWAZ) Kirkbys Stud Timex 84 0
4 Danny Hayes (NTWAZ) DEE BOOT 83 0
4 Hanna Blokland (NTWAZ) Rambler Hollywood Acres 83 0
6 Barry Groves (NTWAZ) LIGHTVIEW BOUNTY 80 0