2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Mundubbera Golden Stirrup (SZ) 17/03/2018

Maiden

Judge: Anthony Dunn | Horses: 182

1 Wayne Dennien (SEZ) CONCRETE 169 19
2 Owen Burns (SZ) Spindalena 167 0
3 Barney OBrien (SZ) CONTIKI 165 17
4 Owen Burns (SZ) Jada 160 0
5 Lexi Fitzgerald (SZ) SHIELD MARINA 109 15
6 Lexi Fitzgerald (SZ) Conceit 106 14
7 Stephen Beddows (SEZ) Opal 104 12
8 Gary Maguire (SZ) Captain America 103 3.33
8 Michael Hayes (SZ) METALLIC N RUSTY 103 3.33
8 Shayne Hayes (SZ) Rokia 103 3.33

Novice

Judge: Tony Mortimer | Horses: 254

1 Nicholas Markwell (SZ) DAZZEL 180 36
2 Bill Waldron (SZ) SILKY DYNASTY 173 34
3 Jody OBrien (SZ) PERFECTION 171 27.33
3 Joe Payne (SZ) Cole Black 171 27.33
3 Susan Danastas (SEZ) LILLY ROAN 171 27.33
6 Huon Smith (SEZ) BOONARA PORTRESS 170 21
6 Madeline Moloney (SEZ) Precious 170 21
8 Scott Hayes (SZ) Daddy's Girl 169 9
8 Wayne Dennien (SEZ) CONCRETE 169 9

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Max Lucht | Horses: 129

1 Wally Rea (CZ) PANDORA 256 28
2 Jody OBrien (SZ) JACK FLASH 192 26
3 Craig Radke (SZ) COROLLA 171 18.66
3 Jody OBrien (SZ) CONCESSION 171 18.66
3 Michael Hayes (SZ) MASERATTI 171 18.66
6 Jody OBrien (SZ) PERFECTION 168 5.5
6 Joe Payne (SZ) Cole Black 168 5.5
C/O Paul Pownall (SZ) TECOMA FUNHOUSE 22 28

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Terry Lawlor | Horses: 42

1 Joe Payne (SZ) McNamara Lethal Doll 180 26
2 Wally Rea (CZ) ANNIE 90 24
3 Ben Weller (SZ) DEANNA 89 21
4 Charmaine Symes (SZ) CARESS 88 11.66
4 Curtis Cherry (SZ) ROCKABYE 88 11.66
4 Nicholas Markwell (SZ) SAHARA 88 11.66
C/O Joe Payne (SZ) SPIN REY 24 0

Juvenile

Judge: Anthony Dunn | Horses: 13

1 Hayley Parker (SEZ) Miss Blue Holiday 81 6
2 Darcy Mortimer (CZ) Token Hope 80 5
3 Clayton Hayes (SZ) Gina 21 3.5
3 Matthew Davies (SZ) Bluff Downs Bega Boy 21 3.5
5 Raymond Loakes (SZ) Little Miss Josephine 19 2
6 Sarah Hayes (SZ) Daddy's Girl 18 1

Junior

Judge: Brian Elliott | Horses: 28

1 Grace Roth (SZ) Little Bit Short N Playful 83 0
2 Alice Dunn (SZ) Aztek 81 0
2 Holly Myers (SEZ) MARSHA 81 0
2 Jill Radke (SZ) CORELLA 81 0
5 Madison Muirhead (BZ) Floozy 79 0
6 Eve Dunn (SZ) Recko 78 0
6 Grace Radke (SZ) CONFUSED 78 0
6 Katie Davies (SZ) Tribal 78 0