2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Bauhinia (CZ) 26/05/2017

Maiden

Judge: Paul Clair | Horses: 184

1 Jessie Roberts (CZ) SHOCKING 177 0
2 Nick Krebs (CZ) Larson 175 18
3 Ben Williamson (NSWZ) Marnies Girl 174 16.5
3 Brian (Dozer) Loudon (CZ) Chillie 174 16.5
5 Adrian Lamb (SZ) Acres of Steel 171 15
6 Cameron Murray (CZ) F G 170 13
6 JJ Lamb (SZ) Foster 170 13
8 Glen Knight (CZ) Little Lena 169 10

Novice

Judge: Nicholas Markwell | Horses: 205

1 Adrian Lamb (SZ) LEROY 176 31
2 Don Williams (CZ) MISS FRECKLES 173 29
3 Mat Durkin (SZ) GRADY 172 26
4 Joe Payne (SZ) Conceit 170 22
5 Rebecca Hewitt (CZ) JAVA 169 19
6 Emma Nolan (CZ) Holly 168 16
6 Rem Hassall (SZ) SIENNA 168 16
8 Justin Potter (SZ) Bossman 167 13

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Anthony Webb | Horses: 129

1 Rebecca Hewitt (CZ) JAG 174 28
2 Paul Pownall (SZ) TECOMA LYNDAL 173 26
3 Mitchell Young (CZ) SMUGGLER 172 23
4 Don Williams (CZ) STOCK LADY 171 19
5 Adrian Lamb (SZ) PLAYGIRL 170 14
6 Kylie Graham (SZ) STYLISH MELLO 168 11
C/O Warren Thompson (CZ) HAZELWOOD CONARTIST 23 28

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Anthony Webb | Horses: 49

1 Justin Potter (SZ) Mandrake 167 24
2 Warren Thompson (CZ) HAZELWOOD CONARTIST 112 22
3 Ben Weller (SZ) MARIAH 88 19
4 JJ Lamb (SZ) LAMBS REGRET 87 12.5
4 Nicholas Markwell (SZ) DAZZEL 87 12.5
6 Cory Pearce (CZ) Willow 86 1.5
6 Danielle Hogarth (CZ) LITTLE GREY 86 1.5
6 James Bensley (CZ) Danny 86 1.5
6 Joe Payne (SZ) McNamara Lethal Doll 86 1.5
C/O Peter Hill (SZ) C J 23 0

Juvenile

Judge: Lindy Kehl | Horses: 31

1 Sandy Roberts (CZ) CAT 86 6
2 Tom Pownall (SZ) TECOMA EBONY ACRES 84 5
3 Jaiden Hill (SZ) ROY 82 3
3 Jessie Roberts (CZ) SHOCKING 82 3
3 Toni Lamb (SZ) SHESA DREAM 82 3
6 Braith Murray (SZ) Twisty 81 1

Junior

Judge: Lindy Kehl | Horses: 14

1 Bianca Knight (CZ) Kimberley 77 0
2 Lachlan Donoghue (CZ) Smarty 76 0
3 Claire Knight (CZ) Bonnie 75 0
4 Corby Wormington (CZ) Miss Ray 72 0
5 Mikalah Wormington (CZ) George 68 0
6 Ally Graham (SZ) Durack Jack 67 0

Mini

Judge: Lindy Kehl | Horses: 4

1 Jaxon Bendall (CZ) Jezzabelle 54 0
2 Tom Collins (CZ) Cooper 50 0
3 Lawson Bendall (CZ) Cobolt 14 0

Encouragement

Judge: Mitchell Young | Horses: 34

1 Shauna Voss (CZ) Stella 85 0
2 Shawn Molloy (CZ) Rattler 84 0
3 Greg Dolan (CZ) Cee Dee Design 81 0
3 Jason Bendall (CZ) Davo 81 0
5 Jackson Ball (SZ) Dirk 78 0
6 Bradley Knight (SZ) Condor Niner Lynx 63 0

Futurity

Judge: Paul Clair | Horses: 22

1 Lindy Kehl (CZ) Tango 165 0
2 Warren Thompson (CZ) Miss Artist 88 0
3 Les Stewart (CZ) Hazelwood Flight Command 86 0
3 Sarah Lindley (CZ) Lagoona Smartcatolena 86 0
5 Cassie Schulz (SZ) Hartmor Lectro's Rockette 80 0
6 Warren Thompson (CZ) My Artist 77 0
6 Will Kehl (CZ) Reprint 77 0