2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Borroloola (NTWAZ) 17/08/2017

Maiden

Judge: Will Durkin | Horses: 197

1 Wayne Bean (NTWAZ) Kirkbys Stud Timex 259 20
2 Jack Harries (NTWAZ) GRETCHIN 258 19
3 Ken Knudsen (SZ) DAISY DUCK 196 18
4 Michael Johnson (NZ) Detroit 171 16.5
4 Russell McDonald (NZ) Ruckatunga 171 16.5
6 Joey Cronin (NZ) Ranger 169 15
7 Anthony Cox (NZ) Jacks Tequila 108 13
8 Brett Hick (NZ) ONE MORE 107 5.5
8 Leigh Ford (NTWAZ) Kasamartis 107 5.5

Novice

Judge: Paul McKey | Horses: 201

1 Ken Knudsen (SZ) DAISY DUCK 180 31
2 Jackie Knudsen (SZ) TALK ABOUT DESIGN 179 29
3 Jackie Knudsen (SZ) BLITZEM 177 26
4 Tom Webster (NZ) MOORE BLISS 175 20.5
4 Tom Webster (NZ) OAKALENA 175 20.5
6 Noel Chiconi (SZ) TELES BABY 174 17
7 Bailey Seidel (NTWAZ) WANNALOOK SOMETIME 173 14
7 Noel Chiconi (SZ) HELLOFA ACRE 173 14

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Paul McKey | Horses: 123

1 Noel Chiconi (SZ) DUAL N ROOSTER 180 28
2 Wayne Hingst (SEZ) SILK STONE 240 179 26
3 Jackie Knudsen (SZ) ACRES OF ELEGANCE 177 23
4 Tom Webster (NZ) OAKALENA 176 16.5
4 Will Durkin (NZ) TOOMBA QUEBEC 176 16.5
6 Brett Hick (NZ) ONE MORE 174 11
C/O Noel Chiconi (SZ) DUAL N ROOSTER 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Paul McKey | Horses: 29

1 Jackie Knudsen (SZ) EXPECTED BARRISTER 91 26
2 Ben Seidel (NTWAZ) LITTLE RED ROCKET 90 22.5
2 Ken Knudsen (SZ) KILBEGGAN FOXY 90 22.5
4 Wayne Hingst (SEZ) EXPECTED HANDGUN 89 17
5 Jack Harries (NTWAZ) JEWEL 88 9
5 Warren Clarris (NTWAZ) TOM THUMB 88 9
C/O Jackie Knudsen (SZ) EXPECTED BARRISTER 24 0

Ladies

Judge: Ken Ford | Horses: 83

1 Jackie Knudsen (SZ) EXPECTED BARRISTER 179 9
2 Rachael Bean (NTWAZ) JACKS DIAMONDS 170 8
3 Kathy Mauch (SZ) Mack 87 7
4 Jackie Knudsen (SZ) BLITZEM 86 6
5 Melissa Bethel (NZ) SEVENANGLE MIDNIGHT 84 5
6 Amanda Murphy (NTWAZ) Rosa Lea 83 2
6 Kimberley Harries (NTWAZ) LIBERTY JACK 83 2

Juvenile

Judge: Ken Ford | Horses: 11

1 Spencer Snelling (NZ) Martha 78 0
2 Jordan Cook (NTWAZ) Wards Everett 22 0
3 Emma Darcy (NTWAZ) Yakka 21 0
3 Jordan Cook (NTWAZ) Freebie 21 0
5 Luke Darcy (NTWAZ) Shades of Acres 19 0
6 Luke Darcy (NTWAZ) Redman 17 0
6 Luke Darcy (NTWAZ) Midnight 17 0

Junior

Judge: Ken Ford | Horses: 14

1 Leah Darcy (NTWAZ) Midnight 81 0
2 Leah Darcy (NTWAZ) Shades of Acres 67 0
3 Leah Darcy (NTWAZ) Diamond Chex 57 0
4 Marshall McCulloch (NZ) Clonmel Banjo 40 0
5 Lachlan Johnson (NZ) Varsity 22 0
6 Shayla McDonald (NZ) Traveller 21 0

Mini

Judge: Ken Ford | Horses: 14

1 Riley Knudsen (SZ) Apache 78 0
2 Charlie Murphy (NTWAZ) Lewis 77 0
2 Georgie Murphy (NTWAZ) Madeline 77 0
4 Harry Burke (NTWAZ) Bandit 60 0
5 Mac Harries (NTWAZ) Bugsy 58 0
6 Betty Bethel (NTWAZ) Cobweb 57 0

Encouragement

Judge: Wayne Hingst | Horses: 78

1 Joey Cronin (NZ) Ranger 87 0
2 Casey Schmidt (NTWAZ) Miss Pearl 85 0
2 Stephen Anderson (NTWAZ) Lorado 85 0
4 Hannah Zupp (NZ) Banjo 84 0
4 Holly Hannaway (SEZ) Expected Clinka 84 0
6 Walter Snelling (NTWAZ) SP Apricot's Rush 83 0