2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Allora (SEZ) 5/05/2017

Maiden

Judge: Bill Waldron | Horses: 129

1 Michael Hayes (SZ) Maserati 178 13
2 Jade Edmondstone (SEZ) KATANDRA POET 176 12
3 Glenn Evans (SEZ) Crowny 172 11
4 Stan Hughes (SEZ) Wibinda Pumpkin 171 9.5
4 Stan Hughes (SEZ) Wibinda Rain Dance 171 9.5
6 Michael Hayes (SZ) Metalic N Rusty 169 8

Maiden

Judge: Nicholas Ward | Horses: 157

1 Darryl Hayward (SEZ) Gracy 172 16
2 Charlotte Ernst (SZ) Coco 171 0
2 Megan Batterham (SEZ) Tango 171 14.5
4 Mick Aspinall (SEZ) Smart Little Chula 169 13
5 Josh Coyne (BZ) CONSPIRACY 168 11.5
5 Sally Keynes (SEZ) Terlings Swing 168 11.5

Novice

Judge: Bill Waldron | Horses: 279

1 Chris Rickert (SEZ) IVORY LIGHT 172 38
2 Luke Taylor (SEZ) ONE MOORE SENOR 171 36
3 Luke Taylor (SEZ) RED HOT 170 33
4 Ashley Harrison (SEZ) KIRKBYS STUD DREAMS CHARITY 169 29
5 Shane Corbould (SEZ) Consuela 168 26
6 Damien Curr (SEZ) CONNECTION 165 22
6 Glen Holmes (SEZ) Belle 165 22
6 Sam Campbell (SEZ) MARGARITA 165 22

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Nicholas Ward | Horses: 113

1 Michael Hayes (SZ) WADERMAN 177 27
2 Adam Rockemer (SZ) SUGAR SPIN 175 25
3 Ken Knudsen (SZ) DAISY DUCK 174 22
4 Damien Curr (SEZ) MARNIES NORTH 173 15.5
4 Jackie Knudsen (SZ) BLITZEM 173 15.5
6 Ashley Harrison (SEZ) AMBITION 172 10
C/O Adam Rockemer (SZ) SUGAR SPIN 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Glenn Evans | Horses: 23

1 Greg Widderick (SEZ) Too Cool 89 26
2 Michael Hayes (SZ) WADERMAN 88 24
3 Errol Cooper (SEZ) Barrister 86 21
4 Ashley Harrison (SEZ) AMBITION 84 17
5 Max Turley (SEZ) HYDRAULIC 83 12
6 Paul Christiansen (SZ) CALICO 82 6
C/O Errol Cooper (SEZ) Barrister 23 0

Juvenile

Judge: Michael Hayes | Horses: 47

1 Charlotte Widderick (SEZ) Adalena 91 6
2 Riley Rockemer (SZ) SPIN N LYNX 89 5
3 Kira Holmes (SEZ) Eclipse 87 4
4 Cooper Curr (SEZ) ICE 86 3
5 Kira Holmes (SEZ) Belle 85 2
6 Jacob Winter (SEZ) Rattie 84 1

Junior

Judge: Michael Hayes | Horses: 13

1 Hannah Widderick (SEZ) Adalena 88 0
2 Caitlyn McMahon (SEZ) Milly 87 0
3 Lane Frost (SEZ) B.P.S. CENTREFOLD 84 0
4 Keya Williamson (SZ) AUSSIE 70 0
5 Keya Williamson (SZ) BOW 66 0
6 Tom Gordon (NZ) Tristan 61 0

Encouragement

Judge: Nicholas Ward | Horses: 31

1 Natalie Martin (SEZ) Lethal Duck 86 0
2 Sally Keynes (SEZ) Terlings Swing 82 0
3 Abbie Bright (BZ) LIL LAWSON 80 0
3 Graeme Heinemann (SEZ) Roulette 80 0
5 Melissa Purnell (BZ) Curly 79 0
5 Peter Gordon (SZ) Macca 79 0
5 Simon Gasparin (SEZ) Lilly 79 0