2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Condamine Encouragement (SZ) 8/07/2017

Maiden

Judge: Glen Holmes | Horses: 220

1 Robert Plant (SZ) Condet 176 22
2 Greg Lithgow (SZ) Stylish Lenaette 89 21
3 Brian Moran (SZ) BLACK LACE 88 17
3 Geoff Dennien (SZ) QUE 88 17
3 Jack Breed (SZ) CTK CRICKET 88 17
3 John Mulcahy (SZ) GEST ROSIE 88 17
3 Justin Boshammer (SZ) CAPRI 88 17
3 Kym Hoffmann (SZ) KOORALA REANNA 88 17

Novice

Judge: Errol Cooper | Horses: 187

1 Bill Waldron (SZ) JEWEL 170 29
2 Glen Holmes (SEZ) Semloh Sheza Belle 167 27
3 Jack Breed (SZ) IN TROUBLE 164 24
4 John Mulcahy (SZ) THISTLE STUD MODEL 110 20
5 Adam Rockemer (SZ) SUGAR SPIN 109 17
6 Adrian Cullen (SZ) Kunderang Jade 88 14
6 Matthew Cullen (SZ) Tapt Dancing Duck 88 0
8 Brant Ernst (SZ) Two Up 87 1.83
8 Geoff Dennien (SZ) IKE 87 1.83
8 Lindsay Hindle (SZ) PATRIOT 87 1.83
8 Nick Shorten (SZ) Rhythm 87 1.83
8 Paul McInnerney (SZ) GINGER 87 1.83
8 Robert Plant (SZ) Condet 87 1.83

Ladies

Judge: Glen Holmes | Horses: 39

1 Erin Weir (SZ) Elmo 88 6
2 Hanna Perrett (SEZ) Faith 86 5
3 Mikahlia McIntyre (SEZ) Casper 84 4
4 Edwina Warby (SZ) Shocking 82 3
5 Sophie Stringer (SZ) Gypsie 73 2
6 Tanya Klan (SZ) Texas Star Majestic Chex 22 1

Juvenile

Judge: Errol Cooper | Horses: 43

1 Matthew Cullen (SZ) Kunderang Jade 161 6
2 Charlotte Ernst (SZ) Two Up 105 5
3 Jack Tennyson (SZ) Boosho 85 4
4 Kira Holmes (SEZ) Semloh Sheza Belle 84 3
5 Hannah Blair (SZ) Ripple 82 1.5
5 Riley Rockemer (SZ) SPIN N LYNX 82 1.5

Junior

Judge: Errol Cooper | Horses: 16

1 Sonya Plant (SZ) SANDFIRE 81 0
2 Goff Morgan (SEZ) REVELLER 79 0
3 Hannah Gordon (SZ) Cody 76 0
4 Cameron Moran (SZ) Comet 20 0
4 Macaulay McCay (SZ) Lacie 20 0
6 Hayden Crouch (SZ) BRACELET 18 0

Maiden 4 Maiden

Judge: Glen Holmes | Horses: 117

1 Jacob Rockemer (SZ) Brenwon Demi 88 0
2 Michael Bramley (SZ) Glencoe Activation 87 0
3 Kym Hoffmann (SZ) SYDCHROME 84 0
3 Scott Waldron (SZ) Dove 84 0
5 Adrian Cullen (SZ) Smudge 83 0
5 Jack Breed (SZ) CTK CRICKET 83 0
5 Marie Sutton (SZ) ROLLIE 83 0
5 Matthew Cullen (SZ) Belah Minty 83 0
5 Nathan Valentine (SZ) Hickorys Elegant Tycoon 83 0
5 Sophie Morgan (SZ) Jewel 83 0