2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Alpha Golden Oxbow (WZ) 3/08/2017

Maiden

Judge: Berry Shann | Horses: 179

1 Gavin Winten (WZ) Big Show 178 18
2 Bruno De Landelles (WZ) JOHNNY D 176 16.5
2 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) WHISKEY MAN 176 16.5
4 Mat Hoffmann (NZ) KALYCE 172 15
5 Steve Comiskey (CZ) Connie 171 14
6 Dan Black (WZ) MAZDA 170 13
7 Shaun Schimke (CZ) RIANNA 168 11
8 Clint Hansell (CZ) Cunnoo Kalhua 163 9

Maiden

Judge: Mitchell Young | Horses: 124

1 Russell Cox (WZ) Goofy 173 13
2 Lloyd Stranks (CZ) Satin 172 11.5
2 Todd Hammond (WZ) Suede 172 11.5
4 Susan Salmond (NZ) LOCK STOCK N BARREL 168 10
5 Lance Thompson (WZ) Valleyview Fidget 166 9
6 Rach Dillon (CZ) MR DEXTERITY 164 8

Novice

Judge: Cheyenne Obrien | Horses: 231

1 Ben Hall (WZ) DENVER 178 34
2 Scott Schoo (CZ) AUSSIE IDOL 175 32
3 Thomas Mills (WZ) NIGAL 172 29
4 Tom Gleeson (WZ) Light O Lena 171 25
5 Kelly Shann (CZ) OPHELIA 170 22
6 Justin Whistler (WZ) Pot Black 166 20
7 Jessiah Arnold (WZ) Mackleroy 164 18
8 Hayden Zahl (CZ) Milsey 112 16

Novice

Judge: Scott Schoo | Horses: 168

1 Mitchell Stranks (CZ) MANDY MOORE 179 27
2 Aaron Stranks (CZ) Clyde 177 23.5
2 Michael Salt (NZ) Penny 177 23.5
4 Norm Barraclough (CZ) THE CATS HAT 176 18
5 Becky Pope (CZ) GOLD TOWN 175 14
5 Lindy Thomson (WZ) SILK 175 14
7 Mitchell Stranks (CZ) MERLIN 173 11
8 Berry Shann (CZ) OMISS 167 4.5
8 Pete Comiskey (CZ) POLLY POCKET 167 4.5

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Shaun Schimke | Horses: 210

1 Mac Shann (CZ) COCOA 268 41
2 Zane Habermann (CZ) MISS SWIFT 267 39
3 Michael Cole (CZ) TIMES UP 265 36
4 Pete Comiskey (CZ) BRITTANY 263 32
5 Jody Crozier (SZ) CONCESSION 262 22.33
5 Michael Cole (CZ) SILKY DYNASTY 262 22.33
5 Scott Schoo (CZ) AUSSIE IDOL 262 22.33
8 Berry Shann (CZ) OPRAH 258 8.5
8 Tom Gleeson (WZ) CHILLIN OAK 258 8.5
C/O Scott Schoo (CZ) TR QUICKSTEP 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Shaun Schimke | Horses: 70

1 Steve Comiskey (CZ) DELTA 259 27
2 Hayden Zahl (CZ) MISS LEE 198 25
3 Nikki Marshall (CZ) ALMOR DOUBLE DYNASTY 174 17.66
3 Steve Comiskey (CZ) STYLISH DIAMOND 174 17.66
3 Steve Comiskey (CZ) KATIE 174 17.66
6 Kurt Hanrahan (CZ) DESTINYS DIAMOND 172 7
C/O Steve Comiskey (CZ) KATIE 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Mac Shann | Horses: 77

1 Sherilee Hoch (WZ) AUDITION 89 8
2 Carlyn Donaldson (WZ) Daz 88 5.5
2 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) ONE MOORE PLEASE 88 5.5
2 Louise Comiskey (CZ) THE CAT THAT CAN 88 5.5
2 Meagan MacIntosh (WZ) DOLLY 88 5.5
6 Jolee Dunne (CZ) Bit Little 87 3

Juvenile

Judge: Peter Greenhalgh | Horses: 11

1 Jaiden Hill (SZ) SECRET OAK 82 6
2 Daniel Charters (CZ) LOCK STOCK N BARREL 80 4.5
2 Jaksyn Kelly (CZ) P J 80 4.5
4 Adam Harvey (CZ) Pepto 21 2.5
4 Cameron Bensley (WZ) Happy Feet 21 2.5
6 Jaksyn Kelly (CZ) CHESTER 20 1

Junior

Judge: Peter Greenhalgh | Horses: 26

1 Kash Turner (CZ) Jive 91 0
2 Jimmy McClelland (WZ) Blue 75 0
3 Ella Leake (NZ) Pebbles 71 0
4 Bridget Rea (WZ) Lightening 69 0
5 Ryan Dillon (WZ) Strike Me Roan 66 0
6 Ben Leake (NZ) G M 55 0

Mini

Judge: Peter Greenhalgh | Horses: 11

1 Ella Masters (WZ) Maggie 55 0
1 Joe McKeering (WZ) Jester 55 0
3 Indy Black (WZ) Pinky 54 0
3 Jaimee Mills (WZ) Bobby 54 0
5 Tayla Scott (CZ) Smartie 51 0
5 Travis McClelland (WZ) Gus 51 0

Futurity

Judge: Shaun Schimke | Horses: 66

1 Jaye Hall (WZ) Miss Abbey R 90 0
2 Cheyenne Obrien (CZ) MYER 89 0
2 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) HAVANNA 89 0
4 Alan Davison (NZ) Citizen 88 0
4 John Maguire (CZ) SDP Fairdinkum 88 0
6 Jaye Hall (WZ) Cleverio 87 0
6 Jody Crozier (SZ) Wait and Chase 87 0
6 Russell Smith (CZ) Kimlin Will I Am 87 0