2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Mataranka Never Never Festival Campdraft (NTWAZ) 19/05/2017

Maiden

Judge: Bomber Lancaster | Horses: 140

1 Ty Blokland (NTWAZ) PEDRO 168 14
2 Ty Blokland (NTWAZ) WALK ON BY 164 13
3 Amanda Howie (NTWAZ) LAWMAN 163 12
4 Rebekah Tasker (NTWAZ) LOGAN 161 11
5 George Hurst (NTWAZ) Philip's Secret Affair 160 10
6 Roxie Holzwart (NTWAZ) Watchirs Nula 156 9

Novice

Judge: Bomber Lancaster | Horses: 133

1 Lorre Herrod (NTWAZ) TERELLA CHERISH 174 24
2 Kelly Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS CONAIR 173 22
3 Amanda Howie (NTWAZ) PLATINUM 172 14
3 Ty Blokland (NTWAZ) WALK ON BY 172 14
3 Wayne Bean (NTWAZ) Kirkbys Stud Timex 172 14
3 Wayne Bean (NTWAZ) TOWNES SERENITY 172 14

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Bomber Lancaster | Horses: 83

1 Todd Trengove (NTWAZ) DIXIE CHICK 174 24
2 Shannon Tapp (NTWAZ) Cold Gold 172 22
3 Brett Lacy (NTWAZ) Chex 171 19
4 Kelly Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS CONAIR 169 15
5 Amanda Howie (NTWAZ) LAWMAN 168 10
6 Alison Haines (NTWAZ) Royal Tee 149 7
C/O Wayne Bean (NTWAZ) TOO DARN SMOOTH 23 24

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Wayne Bean | Horses: 12

1 Todd Trengove (NTWAZ) ALEX 86 26
2 Alison Haines (NTWAZ) FORTYNINER FIBBS 85 24
3 Danny Hayes (NTWAZ) DEE BOOT 84 21
4 Danny Hayes (NTWAZ) DEBENAIRE 81 17
5 Brett Lacy (NTWAZ) Chex 80 9
5 Rebekah Tasker (NTWAZ) Smart Little Lucifer 80 9
C/O Danny Hayes (NTWAZ) DEE BOOT 21 0

Ladies

Judge: Todd Trengove | Horses: 73

1 Cathy Hayes (NTWAZ) DEE BOOT 171 8
2 Rachael Bean (NTWAZ) JACKS DIAMONDS 170 7
3 Shannon Tapp (NTWAZ) Cold Gold 109 6
4 Hanna Blokland (NTWAZ) VISION 106 5
5 Lorre Herrod (NTWAZ) TERELLA CHERISH 105 3.5
5 Rachael Bean (NTWAZ) APACHE FORTYNINER 105 3.5

Juvenile

Judge: Todd Trengove | Horses: 7

1 Hanna Hayes (NTWAZ) TONTO HAZE 85 0
2 Hanna Hayes (NTWAZ) Diamantina 75 0
3 Nicholas Brisk (NTWAZ) Mrs Niner 21 0
4 Nicholas Brisk (NTWAZ) FORTYNINER SYMPHONY 20 0
5 Isabella Leonhardt (NTWAZ) Sneaknstylish 18 0
6 Isabella Leonhardt (NTWAZ) Shinaniner 16 0

Junior

Judge: Jim Leonhardt | Horses: 9

1 Toby Daley (NTWAZ) Classic Rio 53 0
2 Toby Daley (NTWAZ) DALEYS RIO SHIMANO 41 0
3 Shantelle Tapp (NTWAZ) Little River 38 0
4 Lynton Wright (NTWAZ) BACKCHAT 34 0
5 Lynton Wright (NTWAZ) Blue 33 0
6 Maggie Murphy (NTWAZ) Lola 29 0
6 Marih Tapp (NTWAZ) Little Megit 29 0

Mini

Judge: Jim Leonhardt | Horses: 15

1 Colt Scott (NTWAZ) Leah 53 0
2 Lexi Daley (NTWAZ) Sally 47 0
3 Charlie Murphy (NTWAZ) Lewis 34 0
4 Georgie Murphy (NTWAZ) Madeline 33 0
5 Keely Hutchinson (NTWAZ) Neecy 32 0
5 Lane Howie (NTWAZ) BACKCHAT 32 0

Encouragement

Judge: Jim Leonhardt | Horses: 46

1 Warren De With (NTWAZ) Josh 85 0
2 Clinton Brisk (NTWAZ) Pepperjack 84 0
3 Steven Smith (NTWAZ) Taz'Could Be Tassa 81 0
4 Steven Smith (NTWAZ) T'Jay 80 0
5 Terry McWhirter (NTWAZ) Rosie 78 0
6 Tyson Brook (NTWAZ) Dee'ception 75 0