2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Comet Windmill Draft (CZ) 15/09/2017

Maiden

Judge: Tom Acton | Horses: 132

1 Rohan Marks (CZ) CONVICT 180 14
2 Ben Hall (WZ) Madonna 176 12
2 Bradley Comiskey (CZ) Chicken Man 176 12
2 Warren Holzwart (CZ) POLLY 176 12
5 Theresa Lawrence (CZ) CHISUM MISS 175 10
6 Nikki Marshall (CZ) WESTLANDS SMART PEPTO 174 9

Maiden

Judge: Neil MacDonnell | Horses: 136

1 Trent Challacombe (CZ) Kneipps Ransom 178 14
2 Sean Dillon (WZ) CORDOVA 177 13
3 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) SPOTTY MOORE 176 11.5
3 Rohan Marks (CZ) GANGMAN 176 11.5
5 Scott Spreadborough (CZ) Pretty Hot Roc 174 10
6 Lloyd Stranks (CZ) Satin 172 9

Novice

Judge: Steve Comiskey | Horses: 163

1 Matthew Moffat (CZ) Spins are Sophisticated 179 27
2 Pete Comiskey (CZ) ASAR AFFAIR 176 25
3 Pete Comiskey (CZ) POLLY POCKET 174 22
4 Morgan Marks (CZ) CHELSIE 173 18
5 Peter Black (WZ) KESHA 172 12
5 Raeleen Williamson (CZ) Ruby 172 12
5 Rohan Marks (CZ) GANGMAN 172 12
5 Ryder Yates (CZ) Cool Daddy 172 12

Novice

Judge: Tom Acton | Horses: 176

1 Mitchell Stranks (CZ) MERLIN 177 28
2 Matthew Moffat (CZ) COOL GIRL CAT 174 24.5
2 Pete Comiskey (CZ) DESTINED TO BE 174 24.5
4 Jaye Hall (WZ) PRIVILEGE 173 19
5 Laura Armstrong (CZ) Angelina 172 16
6 Louise Comiskey (CZ) ONE TIME PLAYER 171 12
6 Peter Howard (CZ) STONEAGE ECLIPSE 171 12
6 Steve Comiskey (CZ) PLAYFUL PUSSY 171 12

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Neil MacDonnell | Horses: 179

1 Zane Habermann (CZ) MISS SWIFT 270 38
2 Michael Cole (CZ) TIMES UP 268 32.66
2 Pete Comiskey (CZ) PARIS 268 32.66
2 Rohan Marks (CZ) REPEATER 268 32.66
5 Michael Cole (CZ) FINKE 267 18
5 Nikki Marshall (CZ) CLASSY FORTYNINER 267 18
5 Wally Rea (CZ) DR PHIL 267 18
5 Warren Thompson (CZ) HAZELWOOD CONARTIST 267 18
C/O Chris Kerr (CZ) Conrad 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Tony Mortimer | Horses: 67

1 Rohan Marks (CZ) COWBOY 181 27
2 Trent Challacombe (CZ) LENAS SONITA 180 25
3 Pete Comiskey (CZ) REBA 179 22
4 Steve Comiskey (CZ) STYLISH DIAMOND 178 18
5 Michael Cole (CZ) FINKE 177 4
5 Nikki Marshall (CZ) CLASSY FORTYNINER 177 4
5 Pete Comiskey (CZ) HARRY 177 4
5 Steve Comiskey (CZ) DELTA 177 4
5 Wally Rea (CZ) DR PHIL 177 4
C/O Wally Rea (CZ) ANNIE 23 27

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Russell Smith | Horses: 12

1 Rohan Marks (CZ) COWBOY 91 0
2 Nikki Marshall (CZ) CLASSY FORTYNINER 89 0
3 Craig Kehl (CZ) ONE FOR SHORTY 87 0
4 Kerrie Thomson (CZ) MENTOSE 84 0
5 Steve Comiskey (CZ) DELTA 80 0
6 Ashley McKay (SZ) DIVA 23 0
6 Wally Rea (CZ) DR PHIL 23 0
C/O Rohan Marks (CZ) COWBOY 24 0

Ladies

Judge: Tony Mortimer | Horses: 65

1 Nikki Marshall (CZ) PLAYBOY DIVA 178 7
2 Theresa Lawrence (CZ) ENIGMA 176 6
3 Caroline Heumiller (CZ) RIVERVIEW ALERT 88 5
4 Belinda Monds (CZ) OBAMA 87 2.25
4 Kerry Turner (CZ) HINGUS 87 2.25
4 Lee Clews (WZ) Wings 87 2.25
4 Louise Prentice (CZ) CATS ROSETTE 87 2.25

Juvenile

Judge: Michael Cole | Horses: 20

1 Emmerson Cant (CZ) INDIGO 85 6
2 Emmylou Odonohoe (CZ) CATS ANGEL 84 4.5
2 Sam Monds (CZ) Captain Morgan 84 4.5
4 Dimity Marks (CZ) HINGUS 81 3
5 Darcy Dayes (CZ) Ima Hot Chick 78 2
6 Darcy Dayes (CZ) NOOROO SCOOBY DOO 22 1

Junior

Judge: Michael Cole | Horses: 13

1 Jace Harrold (CZ) PEPSI MAX 85 0
2 Jack Black (WZ) TINKER 77 0
3 Kash Turner (CZ) Miss Lena 76 0
4 Madison Hall (WZ) BUSHRANGER 74 0
4 Rylee Turner (CZ) BLACK CAT 74 0
4 Tia Dillon (WZ) QUINTANA 74 0

Junior

Judge: Lindy Kehl | Horses: 3

1 Tayla Sypher (WZ) Jazzy 80 0
2 Abbey Sellers (WZ) Richmond Kennedy 76 0
3 Jorja Scott (CZ) Freckles 71 0

Mini

Judge: Lindy Kehl | Horses: 5

1 Indy Black (WZ) Pinky 72 0
2 Tayla Scott (CZ) Smartie 64 0
3 Priya Jansen (CZ) Phantom 53 0
4 Lachlan Sellers (WZ) Billy 51 0