2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Whitsunday ASHS (NZ) 11/08/2017

Maiden

Judge: Paul Allgood | Horses: 143

1 Andrew Angel (NZ) Hickory 253 15
2 Wayne Berry (CZ) JACLYN 190 14
3 Greg Neaton (CZ) LIL 173 13
4 Lee Rutherford (CZ) Jedda 172 12
5 John Borg (CZ) Greenvale Destiny 166 11
6 Troy Dunn (CZ) Secret 160 10

Novice

Judge: Andrew Angel | Horses: 118

1 John Cross (NZ) WD DOUBLE DIGIT 174 22
2 Sarah Lindley (CZ) Wikki Acres 173 20
3 Paul Rowe (NZ) Rowes Mambo 171 17
4 John Cross (NZ) BELMUR AMBITION 170 13
5 Alan Heading (CZ) PENNY 169 10
6 Greg Sibson (NZ) One For The Road 168 8

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Gavin (Bo) Hatfield | Horses: 112

1 Greg Neaton (CZ) LIL 177 27
2 Paul Allgood (CZ) Bronze 176 25
3 Alan Heading (CZ) PENNY 174 20
3 Stacey Haucke (NZ) SUNSMOKE 174 20
5 Andrew Angel (NZ) C B 172 13
6 Paul Allgood (CZ) Molly 171 10
C/O Dan Condon (NZ) VANITY 23 27

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Alan Heading | Horses: 32

1 Len Connolly (CZ) Weston 87 24
2 Ashleigh Fairbrother (CZ) DOUBLE OR NOTHING 83 16.5
2 Brett Hall (CZ) LUCKY DUCK 83 16.5
2 Greg Smith (NZ) MANDOLIN 83 16.5
2 Kurt Hanrahan (CZ) Bikini 83 16.5
6 Brett Hall (CZ) MOROCCAN ACRES 82 2
6 Donna Watts (NZ) SHANNON 82 2
6 Kurt Hanrahan (CZ) DESTINYS DIAMOND 82 2
C/O Andrew Angel (NZ) JIVE 23 24

Ladies

Judge: Dan Condon | Horses: 49

1 Lesley Sexton (NZ) Fruitloop 89 6
2 Ashleigh Fairbrother (CZ) Destinys Golddust 86 5
3 Donna Watts (NZ) SHANNON 85 4
4 Stacey Haucke (NZ) SILKY 83 3
5 Lisa Hatfield (CZ) Hillbilly 82 1.5
5 Mary-Ellen Mcevoy (CZ) Feather 82 1.5

Juvenile

Judge: Paul Allgood | Horses: 12

1 Warrick Watts (NZ) YELLOWGEM 85 6
2 Michael Allgood (CZ) ACRES OF SPADES 84 5
3 Rachel Allgood (CZ) BILLY BOB 79 4
4 Gus Muller (NZ) Goldmine Rosie Doc 78 3
5 Rachel Allgood (CZ) KITE 77 2
6 Michael Allgood (CZ) Hillbilly 21 1

Junior

Judge: Paul Allgood | Horses: 12

1 Logan Pott (NZ) Billy 80 0
2 Bree Sexton (NZ) BONNIE 75 0
2 Jayme Farr (NZ) Gidget 75 0
4 Henry Angel (NZ) Wait A While 66 0
5 Daniel Osullivan (NZ) Slick Chick 58 0
6 Wes Condon (NZ) VANITY 53 0

Encouragement

Judge: Andrew Angel | Horses: 26

1 Jennifer Cox (NZ) Hercules 88 0
2 Jess Russell (CZ) Pip 85 0
3 Tim Wyburg (NZ) Candy 83 0
4 Ben Young (NZ) Bobby 82 0
5 Tanara Cowen (NZ) Voyager 76 0
6 Tim Wyburg (NZ) Serratalli 74 0