2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Oakey (SEZ) 4/11/2017

Maiden

Judge: Rohan Marks | Horses: 118

1 Frank Fleming (SEZ) Double or Nothing 88 12
2 Ben Draper (SEZ) Boondoc 87 11
3 Jaiden Hill (SZ) ROY 84 9
3 Kay Radke (SEZ) DELARA 84 9
3 Paul Christiansen (SZ) LETTY 84 9
6 Katie Bateman (SEZ) Gus 82 7

Maiden

Judge: Rohan Marks | Horses: 116

1 Jamie Gray (SEZ) SPINNING SPADES 90 12
2 Jordon Young (SEZ) Gold N Diamonds 89 0
2 Maree Duncombe (SEZ) Cindarella Cat 89 10.5
4 Warren Salter (SZ) Nobby 88 9
5 Chris Ryan (SEZ) Rambler Red Diamond 86 7.5
5 Kevin Southern (BZ) DESTINYS FACADE 86 7.5

Novice

Judge: Darryl Hayward | Horses: 257

1 Kelwin Duncan (SEZ) ROSCO 176 36
2 Rohan Marks (CZ) CONSTABLE 172 34
3 Rohan Marks (CZ) CONVICT 171 31
4 Ross Wolski (SZ) Glencoe Activation 170 27
5 Keith Williamson (CZ) CATS A LOOKIN 169 24
6 Joe Lehman (SZ) DUNCS BELLA 168 21
6 Ross Wolski (SZ) Joe 168 21
8 Paul Radke (SEZ) CONFESSION 167 18

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Bill Abraham | Horses: 67

1 Rohan Marks (CZ) REPEATER 183 25
2 Mick Connolly (SEZ) RHADMAN 181 21.5
2 Rohan Marks (CZ) COWBOY 181 21.5
4 Brendan Fitzgerald (SZ) MOORE ROX 180 16
5 Rohan Marks (CZ) CONVICT 178 11
6 Ron Wall (SZ) SODA ONO 177 7
C/O Brendan Fitzgerald (SZ) MOORE ROX 24 0

Ladies

Judge: Howard Elliott | Horses: 58

1 Kay Radke (SEZ) SELIGMANS SHANELL 90 6
2 Sonia Boyce (SEZ) Secret Addiction 88 5
3 Sally Keynes (SEZ) RISK 87 4
4 Mikahlia McIntyre (SEZ) Casper 86 3
5 Sally Hintz (SEZ) MARNIES DECOY 85 2
6 Amanda Nothdurft (SEZ) B Double 84 0.5
6 Serena Duncan (SZ) DUNCS BELLA 84 0.5

Juvenile

Judge: Howard Elliott | Horses: 39

1 Toni Lamb (SZ) FOSTER 179 6
2 Toni Lamb (SZ) Rosie 111 5
3 Jaiden Hill (SZ) ROY 88 4
4 William Edwards (SEZ) Alphacentrauri 87 3
5 Lane Lamb (SZ) SPIN IT AGAIN 85 2
6 Jack Southern (BZ) FLAME 84 0.5
6 Kate Southern (BZ) EBS TOUCHMIASOMEMORE (MIA) 84 0.5

Junior

Judge: Howard Elliott | Horses: 6

1 Lacey Marshall (SEZ) Trumby 79 0
2 Jackson Bateman (SEZ) Hick's Impression 63 0
3 Lane Frost (SEZ) B.P.S. CENTREFOLD 60 0
3 Matilda Salter (SZ) GRACE 60 0
5 Cheaynne Whalley (SEZ) Sting 16 0
6 Keeleigh Wise (SEZ) Corvette 15 0

Encouragement

Judge: Paul Radke | Horses: 45

1 Sonia Boyce (SEZ) Secret Addiction 90 0
2 Mikaylah Boyce (SEZ) RIFLE TALK 88 0
3 Katja Zapf (SZ) Lady Bank 83 0
4 John Hayward (SEZ) Savana 81 0
4 Michael Kent (SEZ) Lester 81 0
6 Brendon McIntyre (SEZ) Little Oaks 79 0
6 Mark Wortman (SEZ) Old Mate 79 0