2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Hannaford/The Gums (SZ) 24/02/2018

Maiden

Judge: Curtis Cherry | Horses: 268

1 Terry Hall (BZ) Composer 175 27
2 Mike Craven (SZ) Tuff 174 26
3 Kevin Southern (BZ) HIGHLIGHT 172 25
4 Kerry Turner (CZ) REWARD 170 24
5 Dustan Weeden (SZ) Rokia 166 22.5
5 Jack Breed (SZ) Assett 166 22.5
7 Craig Davison (SZ) BLACK IMPACT 164 19
7 Michael Hayes (SZ) JAGUAR 164 19

Novice

Judge: Wade Warrian | Horses: 291

1 Wade Clarke (SZ) Escapade 177 40
2 Rohan Marks (CZ) CONDALILLY 176 38
3 Jack Southern (BZ) FLAMIN ACRES 175 31.33
3 Kerry Turner (CZ) REWARD 175 31.33
3 Michael Hayes (SZ) METALLIC N RUSTY 175 31.33
6 Mick Cuskelly (SZ) Destiny 173 26
7 Rae Hill (BZ) Remind 172 24
8 Amanda Hollis (SZ) POPPY 170 22

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Nathan Maller | Horses: 89

1 Jonathon Sylvester (BZ) Tangelo Oak 183 27
2 Rohan Marks (CZ) ANNIE OAKLEY 180 25
3 Rohan Marks (CZ) CONVICT 179 22
4 Michael Hayes (SZ) PHILS OAK 177 18
5 Bill Carey (BZ) IMPRINT 175 11
5 Jody Crozier (SZ) A'LATTE 175 11
C/O Nick Roe (NSWZ) Phil 23 0

Juvenile

Judge: Johnny Mackenzie | Horses: 40

1 Jaiden Hill (SZ) ROY 86 6
2 Ben Moran (SZ) BRONTE 85 5
3 Kate Southern (BZ) PEPTO ROSE 82 4
4 Charlotte Ernst (SZ) Coco 81 3
5 Jack Southern (BZ) FLAME 80 2
6 Jaiden Hill (SZ) Willow 79 0.5
6 Tahlia Morgan (SZ) Norm 79 0.5

Junior

Judge: Johnny Mackenzie | Horses: 28

1 Aaron Blinco (SZ) Chrissy 59 0
2 Cameron Moran (SZ) Comet 42 0
3 Sara Newton (SZ) Zorro 38 0
4 Corey Rollins (BZ) CLAYPLAINS ONE MOORE ROUND 20 0
4 Jaimee Mills (NZ) Hope 20 0
6 Abigail Cullen (SZ) Belah Fashion 19 0
6 Marnie Clarke (SZ) SHAEMUS 19 0

Maiden 4 Maiden

Judge: Curtis Cherry | Horses: 105

1 Jack Fairbairn (SEZ) JESS 171 0
2 Jemma Postle (SZ) Woggy 165 0
3 Hayley Scott (SEZ) Rachel 163 0
4 Courtney Ramsey (SEZ) Pippin 162 0
5 Jemma Postle (SZ) Cash 161 0
6 Rachael Alyse Wilson (SZ) Taylor Made Nemo 160 0