2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Camboon (SZ) 16/05/2014

Maiden

Judge: Warren Thompson | Horses: 232

1 Ben Weller (SZ) MULAN 179 24
2 Leonard Johnston (CZ) Mapala 172 23
3 Cody Hansen (SZ) 49ER SHAKE 171 22
4 Leonard Johnston (CZ) Christy 168 21
5 William Tapp (CZ) CLASSY KATE 167 20
6 Cameron Lee (SZ) BAR NONE COMANCHEE 165 18
6 Tanya White (SEZ) MEG 165 18
8 Kellie Pickersgill (SZ) Son of a Gun 113 15

Novice

Judge: Zane Habermann | Horses: 269

1 Shari Knudsen (SZ) BELLA MIA 177 37
2 Cody Hansen (SZ) DOCS CHARLIE 175 35
3 Jane Lee (SZ) MISS CONGENIALITY 173 32
4 Ross Wolski (SZ) PEPS ROULETTE 172 26.5
4 William Tapp (CZ) HOT SPOT 172 26.5
6 Ben Weller (SZ) MARIAH 171 23
7 Fraser Young (CZ) Smuggler 169 10
7 Nicholas Markwell (SZ) KNIGHTS PAMELA 169 10
7 Paul Stone (CZ) STONEAGE JOE 169 10
7 Peter Lamont (SEZ) PLAYFUL ACRES 169 10

Open - 3 Round

Judge: William Tapp | Horses: 207

1 Zane Habermann (CZ) MEMPHIS 258 41
2 Zane Habermann (CZ) DOVE 253 39
3 Geoff Seeds (SZ) Ambition 248 36
4 Ashley Harrison (SEZ) BETTY 243 29.5
4 Geoff Seeds (SZ) Three Moon Smokin Ash 243 29.5
6 Brendan Fitzgerald (SZ) TECOMA HOPE 240 21
7 Greg Clayden (NSWZ) Cloud 195 19
8 Ben Weller (SZ) MARIAH 191 5.66
8 Joanne Markwell (SZ) BON JOVIS MUSIC 191 5.66
8 Mat Durkin (SZ) FANCY MAN 191 5.66
C/O Mat Durkin (SZ) JOE 23 41

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Anthony Webb | Horses: 37

1 Zane Habermann (CZ) DOVE 174 24
2 Mat Durkin (SZ) CLEARCHOICE OTTER 172 22
3 Nicholas Markwell (SZ) BELLA 171 17
3 Zane Habermann (CZ) MISS SWIFT 171 17
5 Paul Pownall (SZ) TECOMA BLUE ACRES 168 8
5 Peter Lamont (SEZ) CHERRY OAK 168 8
C/O Mat Durkin (SZ) JOE 22 24

Ladies

Judge: Roderick Hay | Horses: 47

1 Emma Nolan (CZ) MITCH 89 6
2 Cassie Schulz (WZ) Queen of Diamonds 88 4.5
2 Kate Mauger (CZ) Donny 88 4.5
4 Shari Knudsen (SZ) BELLA MIA 87 3
5 Lee Benbow (NSWZ) TIA 86 2
6 Kristy Postle (SZ) CHERRY 85 1

Juvenile

Judge: Roderick Hay | Horses: 18

1 Sam Kime (CZ) AMAROO RADAR 162 6
2 Annie Barbeler (SZ) Bindi 102 5
3 Emma Barbeler (SZ) Wrangler 21 3
3 Mitchell Young (CZ) Smuggler 21 3
3 Mitchell Young (CZ) Cruise 21 3
6 Elizabeth Mcewan (SEZ) Gus 20 0.5
6 Emma Barbeler (SZ) Connie 20 0.5