2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Boar Swamp (SWWAZ) 25/04/2014

Maiden

Judge: Adam Pollock | Horses: 98

1 Darcy Anderson (SWWAZ) Golden Wattle Jazz 164 10
2 Michael Bowman (SWWAZ) ROSEVALLEY ZOOM ZOOM 159 9
3 Ross Hall (SWWAZ) Acres to Spin 155 8
4 Brett Edwards (SWWAZ) Coldplay 154 7
5 John Percy (SWWAZ) Freckle 153 6
6 Jean Kielman (SWWAZ) Charlotte 140 5

Maiden

Judge: Adam Pollock | Horses: 102

1 Brendon Scott (SWWAZ) Vogue 166 11
2 David Jannings (SWWAZ) Flame 160 10
3 Scott Keilar (SWWAZ) She'll Truly Spin 158 9
4 Ricky Frost (SEZ) Tin Dog 150 8
5 Katy Smith (SWWAZ) Flame 147 7
6 Drew Gibbs (SWWAZ) Dakota Rizzo 144 2
6 Michael Bowman (SWWAZ) ROSEVALLEY ELANTRA 144 2
6 Michael Bowman (SWWAZ) Rosevalley Groovey 144 2

Novice

Judge: Adam Pollock | Horses: 127

1 Matt Herbert (SWWAZ) Cadjebut Samson 170 23
2 Justin Morrissey (SWWAZ) BREEZE 167 21
3 Darcy Anderson (SWWAZ) Golden Wattle Rhythm & Blues 166 18
4 Michael Bowman (SWWAZ) ROSEVALLEY ZOOM ZOOM 162 14
5 Bob Neuman (SWWAZ) Dakota Full O CDees 157 11
6 Jack Morris (SWWAZ) Hotshot 152 9

Novice

Judge: Adam Pollock | Horses: 141

1 Sharlie Morrison (SWWAZ) TAUNTON VALE FLAME 248 25
2 Jayden Panomarenko (SWWAZ) FLYING F CAPTAIN JAY 247 0
3 Justin Morrissey (SWWAZ) Image 184 20
4 Sam Oakley (SWWAZ) Command A Duck 163 16
5 Charlie Staite (SWWAZ) JERRYTEER CAT 157 13
6 Leigh McLarty (SWWAZ) Batman 156 11

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Adam Pollock | Horses: 117

1 Keith Anderson (SWWAZ) Marnies Oak 252 32
2 Eric Walmsley (SWWAZ) SANTA 250 30
3 Sedly Gibbs (SWWAZ) Dakota Dynasty 246 27
4 Jacob Walmsley (SWWAZ) Trickett 245 0
5 Leigh McLarty (SWWAZ) WOODY 242 18
6 Paige Nancarrow (NSWZ) Oakies Teena Two 240 12
C/O Michael Percy (NTWAZ) HAZELWOOD COPYCAT 21 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Adam Pollock | Horses: 44

1 Jack Morris (SWWAZ) HAYCLIF EXCHANGE 172 26
2 Eric Walmsley (SWWAZ) HURTLE 167 24
3 Rhys Morrissey (SWWAZ) ACRES OF FROST 165 21
4 Brett Edwards (SWWAZ) Huckleberry 164 14.5
4 Damien Reid (SWWAZ) KARADAL FERN 164 14.5
6 Charlie Staite (SWWAZ) REGAL 162 6
C/O Ross Hall (SWWAZ) Daddy's Diva 21 0

Ladies

Judge: Adam Pollock | Horses: 70

1 Sedly Gibbs (SWWAZ) Dakota Dynasty 87 7
2 Maddi Edwards (SWWAZ) Mayfield Josie 85 6
3 Helen Ker (SWWAZ) Spinaker 84 5
4 Jean Kielman (SWWAZ) Charlotte 83 2.25
4 Jessica Walmsley (SWWAZ) GARNET 83 2.25
4 Lisa Edwards (SWWAZ) Electric Lady 83 2.25
4 Paige Nancarrow (NSWZ) Indys Oak 83 2.25

Juvenile

Judge: Sharlie Morrison | Horses: 16

1 Tylah Edwards (SWWAZ) I V unregistered 88 6
2 Darci Nancarrow (SWWAZ) Indys Oak 85 5
3 Jayden Panomarenko (SWWAZ) FLYING F CAPTAIN JAY 81 4
4 Tylah Edwards (SWWAZ) Mayfield Josie 79 3
5 Darci Nancarrow (SWWAZ) Jewels 78 2
6 Jayden Panomarenko (SWWAZ) Mills Stud Jill 77 1

Juvenile

Judge: Sharlie Morrison | Horses: 16

1 Kate Craig (SWWAZ) Gambler 73 6
2 Jayden Panomarenko (SWWAZ) FLYING F CAPTAIN JAY 64 5
3 Darci Nancarrow (SWWAZ) Jewels 58 4
4 Darcie Morris (SWWAZ) Black Aviance 22 3
5 Shane Favero (SWWAZ) Toby 20 2
6 Belle Osmotherly (SWWAZ) Pepto 19 0.5
6 Samantha Kerr (SWWAZ) Cameo 19 0.5