2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Camooweal (NZ) 30/05/2014

Maiden

Judge: Gary Maguire | Horses: 259

1 Jaye Hall (WZ) MINK RIO 172 26
2 Shane McDonald (SZ) Hallogen 168 24
2 Vince Wall (NZ) Peggy Sue 168 24
2 Wendy Christie (SEZ) Ransom 168 24
5 John Mackay (NZ) SUGAR SHAKER 165 22
6 Aaron Land (NZ) Rosie 160 21
7 Grant Keane (NTWAZ) Daffy 159 19
8 Claire Murphy (NSWZ) POLEDANCER 107 17

Novice

Judge: Murray Williamson | Horses: 258

1 Damien Curr (SEZ) NQ ACRES 173 36
2 Ben Hall (WZ) PLAYING LIKE JESS 172 29
2 Marcus Curr (NZ) JAGGER 172 29
2 Peter Dowling (NZ) McClay 172 29
2 Wendy Christie (SEZ) Raven 172 29
6 Ken Ford (NTWAZ) ALLPLAY 171 21
6 Kim Acton (NZ) TWIST 171 21
8 Leigh Ford (NTWAZ) Joy 170 9
8 Robert(Matey) Taylor (NZ) Consultant 170 9

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Murray Williamson | Horses: 140

1 Ben Hall (WZ) JUST LIKE JESS 264 34
2 Jaye Hall (WZ) SANTA RIO 262 32
3 Evan Acton (NZ) SODA CRISTAL 261 29
4 Peter Dowling (NZ) MCINTYRE 260 25
5 Claire Murphy (NSWZ) RICKI 258 20
6 Damien Curr (SEZ) COOKIE 256 14
C/O Michael Johnson (NZ) Genuine Playboy 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Murray Williamson | Horses: 33

1 Shane McDonald (SZ) Only the Lonely 89 26
2 Jack Morris (NZ) HOUSEKEEPER 88 22.5
2 Jaye Hall (WZ) DALEY'S PLAYRIO 88 22.5
4 Ben Hall (WZ) FOOTLOOSE 87 7
4 Ben Hall (WZ) GRANDEE 87 7
4 Jaye Hall (WZ) SPECIAL REQUEST 87 7
4 Narda Grover (NTWAZ) GRISHAM 87 7
4 Narda Grover (NTWAZ) JABOOM 87 7
C/O Anthony Cox (NZ) Eclipse 23 0

Ladies

Judge: Gary Maguire | Horses: 78

1 Narda Grover (NTWAZ) GRISHAM 87 8
2 Sandra Hagan (NZ) Magic 85 6.5
2 Shelley Curr (NZ) DARTAGNAN 85 6.5
4 Casey Littleton (NZ) Cruise 84 5
5 Jaye Hall (WZ) DALEY'S PLAYRIO 82 3.5
5 Sheree Pratt (NZ) IMAGE 82 3.5

Juvenile

Judge: Gary Maguire | Horses: 12

1 Bessie Ford (NTWAZ) Elpascol Lockyer 84 6
2 Ben Lawrence (NZ) Bubblegum 83 5
3 Donovan Rutherfurd (NZ) Docs Little Rambler 21 4
4 Bessie Ford (NTWAZ) Hillgrove Garnet 20 3
5 Donovan Rutherfurd (NZ) Kid Colt 19 2
6 Jacob Darcy (NTWAZ) Oaky 17 1