2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Moura Bronze Boots (CZ) 3/07/2015

Maiden

Judge: Peter ONeill | Horses: 259

1 Tim Duggan (CZ) Super Elegance 177 26
2 Barney OBrien (SZ) CONTIKI 175 25
3 Peter Knudsen (SZ) JEN HAWKINS 174 23.5
3 Peter Lamont (SEZ) NINER TEMPTATION 174 23.5
5 Bryony Puddicombe (CZ) GRACE 173 22
6 Jason Flynn (SZ) Chorleys Annabelle 171 20
6 Jody Crozier (SZ) DELIGHT 171 20
8 Don Williams (CZ) Gift 170 5.66
8 Matthew Moffat (CZ) Bobadil Blue Bayou 170 5.66
8 Paul Stone (CZ) STONEAGE SPELL 170 5.66

Novice

Judge: Peter Lamont | Horses: 288

1 Jason Lindley (CZ) GUNMAN 178 39
2 Greg Clayden (NSWZ) Felix 176 37
3 Russell Smith (CZ) RONAN 175 32
3 Steve Comiskey (CZ) HAZELWOOD CONARTIST 175 32
5 Kylie Graham (SZ) Moore Mello 174 24
5 Pete Comiskey (CZ) PARIS 174 24
5 Steve Comiskey (CZ) KATIE 174 24
5 Tom Little (CZ) Larrikin 174 24

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Trader Wilson | Horses: 241

1 Mat Holz (V) Darma Acres of Impact 351 45
2 Barney OBrien (SZ) LADY CERTAIN 348 43
3 Matthew Moffat (CZ) WELDONS KAREOKI 259 38
3 Pete Comiskey (CZ) HARRY 259 38
5 Craig Radke (SZ) COROLLA 258 28
5 Pete Comiskey (CZ) MARNIES DESTINY 258 28
7 Bryony Puddicombe (CZ) CD CATT 252 23
8 Jody Crozier (SZ) JACK FLASH 251 21
C/O Shari Knudsen (SZ) MILEY STYLISH 24 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Tony Mortimer | Horses: 60

1 Pete Comiskey (CZ) MARNIES DESTINY 180 26
2 Peter Lamont (SEZ) PLAYFUL ACRES 174 24
3 Bob Wanstall (SZ) DOUGIE 89 21
4 Craig Radke (SZ) CONTRACT 88 5.83
4 Don Williams (CZ) STOCK LADY 88 5.83
4 Jay Charnock (NSWZ) Just Looking 88 5.83
4 Julie Potter (SZ) Barnsey 88 5.83
4 Ken Boulton (V) Overtime 88 5.83
4 Pete Comiskey (CZ) REBA 88 5.83
C/O Pete Comiskey (CZ) MARNIES DESTINY 23 0

Juvenile

Judge: Wade Warrian | Horses: 26

1 Courtney Roberts (CZ) DESTINY MODEL 103 6
2 Carlie Christopher (CZ) Jack Reysell 43 4
2 Jaiden Hill (SZ) ROY 43 4
2 Michael Lacey (CZ) Rosie 43 4
5 Joe Q (CZ) VOLANCE 21 0.6
5 Joe Q (CZ) AREBA LETHAL CRUISER 21 0.6
5 Michael Lacey (CZ) Theo 21 0.6
5 Olivia Lindley (CZ) CON NOTE 21 0.6
5 Tamara Buczma (SEZ) Margot 21 0.6

Junior

Judge: Peter ONeill | Horses: 20

1 Breanna Everingham (CZ) Rebel Lass Gambler 24 0
2 Anna Wass (CZ) Cloud 23 0
2 Brycee Stanley (CZ) Trick or Treat 23 0
2 Chase Everingham (CZ) Jock 23 0
2 Finn Crinion (SEZ) Pepto N Doc 23 0
2 Reade Perkins (SZ) GST 23 0

Maiden 4 Maiden

Judge: Peter ONeill | Horses: 55

1 Fraser Young (CZ) SMUGGLER 88 0
2 John Bradshaw (CZ) Music 84 0
2 Lana Stewart (CZ) BUFFALO SOLDIER 84 0
4 Jeff Hay (BZ) REFLECTOR 82 0
5 Kelli Watt (CZ) Dolly 80 0
6 Kes-Ley Hewitt (SZ) BRONZEWING 79 0