2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Tambo Annual Campdraft (WZ) 6/05/2016

Maiden

Judge: Jock Weston | Horses: 206

1 Terry Hall (BZ) CONDUCKTRESS 178 21
2 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) STORMY 177 20
3 Allan Russell (WZ) Tassa 176 19
4 Brendan Harrison (SZ) Barman 175 18
5 Dale Chicken (WZ) Curiosity 173 16.5
5 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) KAMILLIONAIRE 173 16.5
7 Ailee Donaldson (WZ) Dickie Knee 172 13
7 Bill Anderson (SZ) Petal 172 13

Maiden

Judge: Jason Philp | Horses: 136

1 Kellie Pickersgill (SZ) REDMINT 258 14
2 Barry Mayne (WZ) Slinki Malinki 195 13
3 Ross McKeering (WZ) BONNIE 173 11.5
3 Shane Russell (SZ) Diamond Doc 173 11.5
5 Lloyd Stranks (CZ) Smart Edition 172 10
6 Bec McKeering (WZ) SARI 169 9

Novice

Judge: Daniel Cheers | Horses: 421

1 Cody Hansen (SZ) 49ER SHAKE 179 53
2 Hugh Philp (CZ) SODA LOUISE 178 49.5
2 Nick Van Lathum (WZ) EDENVALE TRUE BLUE TEJON 178 49.5
4 Cody Hansen (SZ) BEAVER BARON 176 39.2
4 Jody OBrien (SZ) PERFECTION 176 39.2
4 Murray Hudson (SZ) Bling 176 39.2
4 Murray Hudson (SZ) Twirl 176 39.2
4 Peter Black (WZ) KESHA 176 39.2
9 Jason Philp (CZ) Curfew 174 33
10 Brendan Russell (WZ) Spin & Bobbie 173 15.5
10 John Roberts (CZ) BONJOUR 173 15.5

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Daniel Cheers | Horses: 254

1 Hugh Philp (CZ) BINNIA IDEAL 269 46
2 Peter Black (WZ) SPINAGAIN 267 44
3 Tony Kehl (CZ) NIKE 264 41
4 Jock Weston (WZ) CONNIE 263 37
5 Murray Hudson (SZ) Mozzie 262 32
6 Terry Hall (BZ) HAZELWOOD COPYRIGHT 261 26
7 Jaye Hall (WZ) SANTA RIO 257 24
8 Dan Dwyer (SZ) SHADOW 255 22
C/O Peter Black (WZ) ONE MOORE DOVE 24 46

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Daniel Cheers | Horses: 43

1 Brendan Harrison (SZ) PEPPER 201 26
2 Hugh Philp (CZ) BINNIA IDEAL 196 24
3 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) ONE MOORE PLEASE 175 21
4 Terry Hall (BZ) HAZELWOOD COPYRIGHT 110 17
5 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) FORTYNINER FRUITLOOP 107 12
6 Lyn Kelly (NSWZ) DRUMMER 89 3
6 Matthew McKeering (WZ) CARINYA STORM 89 3
C/O Angus Rains (WZ) ROSEBAY 23 26

Ladies

Judge: Jock Weston | Horses: 74

1 Kylie McPhee (WZ) JERRY 90 8
2 Kylie Hudson (SZ) TALLIS 89 5.5
2 Libby Ingram (WZ) TWINKLE 89 5.5
2 Lindy Thomson (WZ) Silk 89 5.5
2 Lyn Kelly (NSWZ) DRUMMER 89 5.5
6 Jody OBrien (SZ) CHASE 88 1
6 Joella Hewitt (WZ) EDENVALE TRUE BLUE TEJON 88 1
6 Leeanne Comiskey (WZ) FORTYNINER FRUITLOOP 88 1

Juvenile

Judge: Gus McCormack | Horses: 10

1 Jessie Roberts (CZ) Titch 85 6
2 Sandy Roberts (CZ) HOLLY 81 5
3 Jessie Roberts (CZ) DESTINY MODEL 76 4
4 Natasha Purvis (WZ) Tra Lea Susie Sans 70 3
5 Sandy Roberts (CZ) Cat 23 2
6 Jessie Roberts (CZ) CD Jay 21 0
6 Sandy Roberts (CZ) Little Bitty Acres 21 0

Junior

Judge: Gus McCormack | Horses: 14

1 Rowan Harrison (SZ) BARON 144 0
2 Ellie Wells (WZ) Expected Mystery 117 0
3 John McPhee (WZ) Tiny 70 0
4 Laura Mayne (WZ) Angel 52 0
5 Abbey Gordon (BZ) Minnie 48 0
5 Alyssa McKeering (WZ) Taurus 48 0

Encouragement

Judge: Gus McCormack | Horses: 33

1 Penny Kehl (CZ) Smartie 87 0
2 Bill Anderson (SZ) Petal 79 0
3 Ben Wieland (SEZ) Bee 77 0
3 Thomas Dwyer (WZ) Tickle 77 0
5 Billy Burke (SZ) Monte Carlo 76 0
6 Christopher Turnbull (WZ) Sioux 69 0

Futurity

Judge: Jock Weston | Horses: 23

1 Peter Black (WZ) Flash Hickory 168 0
2 Jody OBrien (SZ) Consession 167 0
3 Theo Golding (BZ) Chilli 83 0
4 Lindy Thomson (WZ) Crystal 82 0
5 Barney OBrien (SZ) James Dean 81 0
6 Snow Crozier (SZ) Supercon 80 0