2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Bollon Champagne Draft (BZ) 1/09/2017

Maiden

Judge: Trader Wilson | Horses: 134

1 Brendan Russell (WZ) GOLDEN SPIN 177 14
2 Brendan Russell (WZ) Blonde Star 174 12.5
2 Kylie McPhee (WZ) Sailor 174 12.5
4 Brian Southern (BZ) RIPPER 172 10.5
4 David Tattam (BZ) Braebo Remake 172 10.5
6 Jason Flynn (SZ) Chorleys Annabelle 171 9

Novice

Judge: Jeff Hay | Horses: 92

1 Peter Cookson (BZ) AVENUE 176 20
2 Jack Southern (BZ) FLAMIN ACRES 174 16.5
2 Kevin Southern (BZ) SHESA BLUE BADGER 174 16.5
4 Jason Flynn (SZ) Sticky Beak 173 11
5 Kevin Southern (BZ) BOBADIL JEWEL 172 8
6 Brian Southern (BZ) RIPPER 171 6

Novice

Judge: Jeff Hay | Horses: 84

1 Shane Rollins (BZ) SMART CAT ARIZONA 176 19
2 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) GOLDEN DUCK 174 17
3 Ben Hill (BZ) Jewel 173 14
4 John Wilson (BZ) KIRSTY LEE 171 8.5
4 Kate Southern (BZ) PEPTO ROSE 171 8.5
6 Buddy Tattam (BZ) LITTLE MISS BARITONE 164 5

Open - 2 Round

Judge: David Tattam | Horses: 111

1 Jason Birney (BZ) IMAGE 176 27
2 Felicity Burton (SEZ) ELSOLA REY 175 21.66
2 Jason Birney (BZ) COOLUM INDEX 175 21.66
2 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) SPINMAN 175 21.66
5 Brian Southern (BZ) CHAMPAGNE 174 11.5
5 Jason Birney (BZ) NICKOLITA 174 11.5
C/O Mac Williamson (BZ) BOONAL DURACK 24 27

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: David Tattam | Horses: 61

1 Jason Flynn (SZ) PRECISION 91 25
2 David Turvey (BZ) RESORT 90 17.5
2 Karl Burton (SEZ) OAKS PENNY 90 17.5
2 Karl Burton (SEZ) BOBADIL ACRES DIOR 90 17.5
2 Trader Wilson (BZ) BONITA 90 17.5
6 Andrew Winks (BZ) REFLECTION 89 1.75
6 Buddy Tattam (BZ) STATION MASTERS GIRLFRIEND 89 1.75
6 Errol Cooper (SEZ) Barrister 89 1.75
6 Susan Cutler (BZ) UQ WESTPOINT 89 1.75

Ladies

Judge: Johnny Mackenzie | Horses: 53

1 Jesse Sammon (SEZ) OAKIES GOLDEN DOLL 111 6
2 Felicity Burton (SEZ) ELSOLA REY 90 5
3 Heidi Smith (NSWZ) JUST LIKE JESS 89 4
4 Ellie Birney (BZ) Nicoletta 87 0
4 Joanne Williamson (BZ) FLETCHMEIFUCAN 87 2
4 Sandy Southern (BZ) FLAME 87 2

Juvenile

Judge: Peter Cookson | Horses: 12

1 Kate Southern (BZ) PEPTO ROSE 87 6
2 Jack Southern (BZ) FLAME 86 5
3 Ellie Birney (BZ) Nicoletta 83 4
4 Jack Southern (BZ) FLAMIN ACRES 21 3
5 Bobbyjo Tattam (BZ) Hazelwood Marlena 20 1.5
5 Haley Rollins (BZ) FLETCHMEIFUCAN 20 1.5

Junior

Judge: Peter Cookson | Horses: 23

1 Campbell Shenfield (BZ) BINS HERO 88 0
2 Katie ONeil (BZ) Mr Romeo 83 0
3 Charlotte Winks (BZ) Duet 73 0
4 Samuel Rollins (BZ) CLAYPLAINS ONE MOORE ROUND 70 0
5 Emily ONeil (BZ) Little Man 59 0
6 Matilda Fry (BZ) Zanabah Roulette 21 0
6 Riley ONeill (BZ) Marlboro 21 0