2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Proston Golden Spurs (SEZ) 13/04/2018

Maiden

Judge: Karl Dehaen | Horses: 122

1 Peter Wallace (SEZ) Troubled 89 13
2 Johnny Mackenzie (SZ) BUCKET HEAD 88 11.5
2 Lexi Fitzgerald (SZ) SHIELD MARINA 88 11.5
4 Holly Dawson (SEZ) ALABAMA 87 10
5 Colin Silvester (SEZ) Franklin 86 2.42
5 Jon Templeton (SEZ) Chance 86 2.42
5 Peter Lamont (SEZ) DESTINYS MARRAKESH 86 2.42
5 Richard Blanch (SEZ) Marlena 86 2.42
5 Stephen Beddows (SEZ) Boonara Roman 86 2.42
5 Susan Danastas (SEZ) LILLY ROAN 86 2.42
5 Wendy Kerr (CZ) Alla Rose 86 2.42

Maiden

Judge: Monique Dwan | Horses: 117

1 Lachlan Rockemer (SEZ) LIQUORICE 88 12
2 Dean Radke (SEZ) DEVOTION 87 10
2 Karen Butters (SEZ) Serenity 87 10
2 Rick Whalley (SEZ) DESTINY'S PAL 87 10
5 Huon Smith (SEZ) BOONARA SAYONSE 86 3.75
5 Marty Barbour (SZ) Repeat 86 3.75
5 Robert Ryan (SZ) Sid 86 3.75
5 Terry Hartman (SZ) Double Ray 86 3.75

Novice

Judge: Susan Danastas | Horses: 303

1 Richard Blanch (SEZ) Jackson 177 41
2 Allan Samuels (SEZ) Mister 175 35.66
2 Colin Hewitt (CZ) SUNRISE 175 35.66
2 Peter Lamont (SEZ) DESTINYS MARRAKESH 175 35.66
5 Joshua Phelps (WZ) Shine 173 26
5 Lexi Fitzgerald (SZ) Chevin Highlight 173 26
5 Rory Brown (SEZ) Hollywood Hottie 173 26
5 Wes Radke (SZ) CHERISH 173 26

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Max Lucht | Horses: 144

1 Joe Payne (SZ) Cole Black 262 35
2 Huon Smith (SEZ) BOONARA PORTRESS 256 33
3 Allan Samuels (SEZ) Mister 251 30
4 Holly Dawson (SEZ) DELTA 249 26
5 Paul Radke (SEZ) CONFESSION 196 21
6 Peter Lamont (SEZ) CHERRY OAK 192 15
C/O Joe Payne (SZ) SPIN REY 23 35

Res. Open (excl Maiden)

Judge: Holly Dawson | Horses: 46

1 Kay Radke (SEZ) SELIGMANS SHANELL 179 24
2 Darrin Jones (SEZ) AWFUL 177 20.5
2 Jon Templeton (SEZ) MARNIES ACE 177 20.5
4 Robert Plant (SZ) ICON 176 15
5 Bruce Myers (SEZ) OLENAS DESTINY 173 10
6 Hayley Scott (SEZ) WANNALOOK SNOWONDER 172 6
C/O Robert Plant (SZ) ICON 23 0

Juvenile

Judge: Ross Wolski | Horses: 28

1 Zoey Young (SEZ) Youngmere Dynamo 88 6
2 Ethen Kucks (SEZ) Whisper 87 5
3 Rachael Plant (SZ) Kool Change 86 4
4 Bailey Buttsworth (SEZ) DOUBLE SUZIE 85 3
5 Jorja Curran (SEZ) Greenup Universe 83 2
6 Ethen Kucks (SEZ) Iceman 82 1

Junior

Judge: Holly Dawson | Horses: 14

1 Abbie-Jane Lord (SEZ) Covergirl 88 0
2 Holly Myers (SEZ) MARSHA 86 0
3 Denim Brown (SEZ) Boutique Tiger 84 0
4 Cody Ryan (SEZ) PUZZEL 79 0
5 Sonya Plant (SZ) SANDFIRE 76 0
6 Lana Quinlan (SEZ) DUSTY SMOKIN DIAMOND 68 0