2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

2017 National Finals Results

Congratulations to all winners and place getters at this year's ACA National Final Awards.

RIVERINA CHAMPION OPEN HORSE

1 ELTORRIO HALL JAYE 448.50   WZ
2 FOOT ACRE HALL BEN & JAYE 421.32 WZ
3 CLASSY DOVE HALL BEN 413.00 WZ
4 HARRY TAGG K & C 389.16 NSWZ
5 MARNIES DESTINY                           YOUNG RICK 376.66 SZ
6 PARIS COMISKEY PETE 309.00 CZ
7 KATIE MATTON RAYMOND (BILL)               297.49 CZ
8 REPEATER MARKS ROHAN 281.00 CZ
9 CONTRACT RADKE CRAIG & FIONA 275.57 SZ
10 ANNIE OAKLEY MARKS ROHAN 257.50 CZ

CHAMPION NOVICE HORSE

1 TIMES UP SHUMACK PETER & JACINTA        424.33     NSWZ
2 OMISS SHANN BERRY 346.33 CZ
3 BRITTANY COMISKEY PETE 340.00 CZ
4 COROLLA RADKE CRAIG & FIONA 313.32 SZ
5 HALLS MARNIES OAK                       DAVISON ALAN 268.00 NZ
6 COWBOY TURNER SHANE 253.50 BZ
7 CATT FLIGHT LINDLEY JASON 232.00 CZ
8 SILKY DYNASTY WALDRON BILL & SUE 225.50 SZ
9 COSMO HALL BEN 224.43 WZ
10 CD CATT PUDDICOMBE BRYONY 223.00 CZ

ARIAT CHAMPION OPEN RIDER

1 Ben Hall 2293.35  WZ
2 Pete Comiskey 2247.65 CZ
3 Rohan Marks 1264.00 CZ
4 Steve Comiskey 1251.88 CZ
5 Marcus Curr 976.32 NZ
6 Michael Cole 971.24 CZ
7 Craig Radke 891.05 SZ
8 Kimberley Sammon                           823.49 SEZ
9 Wally Rea 763.50 CZ
10 Mark Buttsworth 694.00 SEZ

CHAMPION NOVICE RIDER

1 Adam Rockemer                                 524.32   SZ
2 Jamie Gray 266.00 SEZ
3 Greg Neaton 211.50 CZ
4 Alistair Davison 197.83 CZ
5 Peter Hill 184.23 SZ
6 John Cross 183.35 NZ
7 Raymond Charles 177.25 SZ
8 Kurt Hanrahan 173.83 CZ
9 Kerry Turner 139.25 CZ
10 Brian Elliott 130.00 SEZ

CHAMPION MAIDEN RIDER

1 Thomas Mills                                       334.99   NZ
2 Sam Campbell 242.00 SEZ
3 Peter Hacon 168.50 NZ
4 Mat Hoffmann 145.50 NZ
5 Clayton Hoch 132.00 WZ
6 Daniel Roche 116.50 SEZ
7 Jacob Gaske 108.00 SEZ
8 Craig Davison 100.50 SZ
9 Glen Parsons 87.00 SWWAZ
10 Ryder Yates 86.25 CZ

CHAMPION ASSOCIATE RIDER

1 Jesse Sammon                                  370.98    SEZ
2 Paige Nancarrow 197.50 NSWZ
3 Brent ODonnell 145.16 BZ
4 Jacob Gaske 108.00 SEZ
5 Ellise Galea 98.50 CZ
6 Riley Curr 93.00 NZ
7 James Moorhead 90.50 NSWZ
8 Ryder Yates 86.25 CZ
9 Jayden Panomarenko 64.00 SWWAZ
10 Jessiah Arnold 62.00 NZ

CHAMPION MASTER RIDER

1 Wally Rea                                             763.50   CZ
2 Alan Davison 545.16 NZ
3 Terry Hall 538.99 BZ
4 Rick Hopkins 423.00 CZ
5 Lloyd Brown 420.66 NSWZ
6 Tom Gleeson 414.08 WZ
7 Danny Cogill 267.50 CZ
8 John Mulcahy 266.00 SZ
9 Bill Waldron 222.16 SZ
10 Robert Durkin 210.50 NZ

HAIR TEST LAB CHAMPION LADY RIDER

1 Jess Hoffmann                                   109.00    NZ
2 Bryony Puddicombe 101.50 CZ
3 Kimberley Sammon 90.00 SEZ
4 Kerry Turner 49.00 CZ
5 Kim Daley 44.75 SEZ
6 Anna Hudson 42.75 NSWZ
7 Vicki Hiscock 41.00 V
8 Kay Radke 40.50 SEZ
9 Kerry Wallace 36.00 CZ
10 Jaye Hall 32.25 WZ

CHAMPION JUVENILE RIDER

1 Dean Radke                                        150.00    SEZ
2 Jessie Roberts 114.50 CZ
3 Jaiden Hill 62.50 SZ
4 Darci Nancarrow 60.00 SWWAZ
5 Riley Rockemer 52.00 SZ
6 Celine Bielenberg 51.50 CZ
7 Scott Wells 39.53 BZ
8 Jake Curr 39.50 NZ
9 Joe McMahon 36.00 SEZ
10 Sandy Roberts 35.83 CZ

BAR H WAGYUS PROGENY AWARD
1 ACRES DESTINY               Richard Bull            6945.83
2 HAZELWOOD CONMAN  Terry & Chris Hall     4268.31
3 SELIGMAN SPIN Peter &    Debbie Gesler        1498.85

ONE MOORE DADDY CHAMPION ROOKIE HORSE

1 TIMES UP                                             SHUMACK PETER & JACINTA 335.33 NSWZ
2 TANGO GLENWRIGHT PETER & DALMARIE              168.50 NZ
3 CHAUFFEUR DRIVEN SHANN BERRY 134.50 CZ
4 SAXON COMISKEY ANN 125.00 WZ
5 RAEVIO HALL BEN & JAYE 117.50 WZ
6 KAMILLIONAIRE COMISKEY LEEANNE 112.00 WZ
7 GRACE BUTTSWORTH MARK 102.91 SEZ
8 SOPHIE REA WALLY 96.00 CZ
9 SHADOW SHANN MAC & GAYLE 93.00 CZ
10 STANGER GWEN STANGER BEN & CHERI 89.33 NZ

CANNARD HATS CHAMPION CUT OUT HORSE

PORTER                                                  MAC & GAYLE SHANN                                               CZ