2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Daly Waters Campdraft, Rodeo & Gymkhana (NTWAZ) 28/04/2017

Maiden

Judge: Stephen Sheppard | Horses: 190

1 Benjamin Shenton (NTWAZ) Shrek 168 19
2 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) BLACK MARKET 165 18
3 Alex Laurisson (NTWAZ) Margarita 164 17
4 Cecily Bethel (NTWAZ) Princess 108 15.5
4 Michael Stanley (NTWAZ) B-Double 108 15.5
6 Ann Pedersen (NZ) Cricket 107 14
7 Amanda Howie (NTWAZ) PLATINUM 104 11
7 Morgan Richards (NZ) Let's Party 104 11

Novice

Judge: Stephen Sheppard | Horses: 69

1 Sophia Tapp (NTWAZ) GIZMO 159 17
2 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) CHARDONNAY 155 15
3 Jack Harries (NTWAZ) NAOMI 105 12
4 Sam Burke (NTWAZ) Lachy 103 8
5 Peter Raleigh (NTWAZ) Denzel 102 5
6 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) ROMAN DESTINY 83 3

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Stephen Sheppard | Horses: 41

1 Rebekah Tasker (NTWAZ) Smart Little Lucifer 257 26
2 Sally Fletcher (NTWAZ) Explorer 253 24
3 Raine Holcombe (NTWAZ) Judge 190 21
4 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) CHARDONNAY 188 17
5 Amanda Howie (NTWAZ) BACKCHAT 125 12
6 Raine Holcombe (NTWAZ) Harmony 104 6
C/O Todd Trengove (NTWAZ) FEEL THE RHYTHM 22 26

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Stephen Sheppard | Horses: 14

1 Barry Groves (NTWAZ) LIGHTVIEW BOUNTY 88 26
2 Gary Faulks (NTWAZ) BLING 87 24
3 Jack Harries (NTWAZ) JEWEL 86 21
4 Jack Harries (NTWAZ) MARTINA 85 17
5 Amanda Howie (NTWAZ) BACKCHAT 84 9
5 Jack Harries (NTWAZ) Ruby 84 9
C/O Jack Harries (NTWAZ) Ruby 22 0

Ladies

Judge: Jack Harries | Horses: 37

1 Emma Brown (NTWAZ) Guess 82 0
2 Clancy Snell (NTWAZ) Blue 76 0
3 Sarah Shegog (NTWAZ) Docs Santanna 63 0
4 Emma Raleigh (NTWAZ) Risky Deal 22 0
5 Annie Rogers (NTWAZ) Lexie 21 0
5 Liz Cook (NTWAZ) Instantmate 21 0

Juvenile

Judge: Jack Harries | Horses: 12

1 Nicholas Brisk (NTWAZ) Mrs Niner 88 6
2 Quintin Faulks (NTWAZ) HUNTRESS 85 5
3 Isabella Leonhardt (NTWAZ) Shinaniner 71 4
4 Isabella Leonhardt (NTWAZ) Sneaknstylish 64 3
5 Angus Laurisson (NTWAZ) Slider 55 2
6 Nicholas Brisk (NTWAZ) FORTYNINER SYMPHONY 20 1

Encouragement

Judge: Stephen Sheppard | Horses: 95

1 Bex Thorpe (NTWAZ) Extra Dry 162 0
2 Alex Laurisson (NTWAZ) Margarita 160 0
3 Jack Raynolds (NTWAZ) Cargo 159 0
4 Stephen Bethel (NTWAZ) Girl Talk 150 0
5 Benjamin Shenton (NTWAZ) Shrek 105 0
6 Brendan de With (NTWAZ) Rosie 98 0

Maiden 4 Maiden

Judge: Jack Harries | Horses: 158

1 Josh Garner (CZ) Dusty 157 0
2 Ann Pedersen (NZ) Bugger 152 0
3 Isabella Leonhardt (NTWAZ) Deadly Des 146 0
4 Cecily Bethel (NTWAZ) Princess 145 0
5 Bex Thorpe (NTWAZ) Extra Dry 102 0
6 Alex Laurisson (NTWAZ) Margarita 95 0