2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Wellard Star of the West (SWWAZ) 23/11/2017

Maiden

Judge: Peter Boulton | Horses: 88

1 Gemma Leckie (SWWAZ) PINK LEOPARD 179 9
2 Doug Brown (SWWAZ) Calvin Klein 178 7.5
2 Malcolm Parsons (SWWAZ) Bungallup Quartermile 178 7.5
4 Dawn Solomon (SWWAZ) Treo Vimm 176 6
5 Andrew Smith (SWWAZ) Greenup Lenas Playboy 173 5
6 Donald Percy (SWWAZ) Kydras Pucker Up 168 2
6 Drew Gibbs (SWWAZ) DAKOTA DYNAMO 168 2

Maiden

Judge: Peter Boulton | Horses: 97

1 Richard Climas (NTWAZ) Maestro 179 10
2 Andy Ker (SWWAZ) Lynx Classic Cat 174 8.5
2 Sally Browne (SWWAZ) Reyz 174 8.5
4 Darci Nancarrow (SWWAZ) El Zara Chisum 173 0
5 Brandan Holland (SWWAZ) Rosebrook Kinetic 171 6
6 Angus Graham (SWWAZ) DAKOTA DUAL N LEO 170 1.25
6 Brett Fitzgerald (SWWAZ) Bruce 170 1.25
6 Karen Dalton (SWWAZ) Dikkie Bird 170 1.25
6 Malcolm Dudley (SWWAZ) Malwens Tonic 170 1.25

Novice

Judge: Peter Boulton | Horses: 115

1 Shane Favero (SWWAZ) ESSENDEE AMIGO 170 22
2 Bruce Trenaman (SWWAZ) HAZELWOOD CONROD 169 20
3 Jayden Panomarenko (SWWAZ) BWQ TASSA HOLLY DOC 166 15
3 Rebecca Circosta (SWWAZ) Dakota Spin N Low 166 15
5 Gavin Craig (SWWAZ) LONESTAR 158 10
6 Tyson Deutscher (SWWAZ) SPINS REIGNMAKER 112 8

Novice

Judge: Peter Boulton | Horses: 119

1 Tyson Deutscher (SWWAZ) Courvoisier 178 22
2 Dawn Solomon (SWWAZ) Treo Vimm 173 20
3 Jim Laverty (SWWAZ) RCD 172 17
4 Scott Keilar (SWWAZ) SPINS MY DADDY 170 13
5 Frank Angel (SWWAZ) ILLYARRIE CHILLI OAK 169 9
5 Richard Climas (NTWAZ) Maestro 169 9

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Peter Boulton | Horses: 119

1 Michael Percy (NTWAZ) Hazelwood Country Chick 349 32
2 Bryden Bell (SWWAZ) Acres of Play 343 30
3 Henry Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Sambo 258 27
4 Sedly Gibbs (SWWAZ) Dakota Carrot 257 23
5 Jim Laverty (SWWAZ) LEALUKAS TOONGA 253 18
6 Brandan Holland (SWWAZ) Binnia Stilletto 252 12
C/O Guy Bennie (SWWAZ) Nonda Spider in the Swag 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Peter Boulton | Horses: 45

1 Jim Laverty (SWWAZ) J W 175 26
2 Jim Laverty (SWWAZ) LEALUKAS TOONGA 169 22.5
2 Leigh McLarty (SWWAZ) ZAC 169 22.5
4 David Jannings (SWWAZ) Roley 167 14.5
4 Heath Stewart (SWWAZ) SALTRIVER IRIS 167 14.5
6 Heath Stewart (SWWAZ) SALTRIVER CC 165 6
C/O Heath Stewart (SWWAZ) SALTRIVER IRIS 23 26

Juvenile

Judge: Sharlie Morrison | Horses: 26

1 Mack Hall (SWWAZ) DUCK N LETHAL 174 6
2 Tom Gibbs (SWWAZ) Dakota Carrot 113 5
3 Hannah Dunn (NSWZ) TREO VERITY 89 3
3 Kate Schiffmann (NSWZ) Reyz 89 3
3 Louise Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Foxy 89 3
6 Louise Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Silva Plum 88 1

Juvenile

Judge: Sharlie Morrison | Horses: 25

1 Darci Nancarrow (SWWAZ) SMART FANCY BLUE DUCK 83 6
2 Angus Laurisson (NTWAZ) Spinaway 81 4.5
2 Tom Gibbs (SWWAZ) DAKOTA SUZIE Q 81 4.5
4 Darci Nancarrow (SWWAZ) El Zara Chisum 78 3
5 Kasey Craig (SWWAZ) PILBARA 76 2
6 Louise Clifton (SWWAZ) Hayclif Silva Plum 22 1

Junior

Judge: Sharlie Morrison | Horses: 12

1 Lauren Fitzgerald (SWWAZ) Nikki 84 0
2 Kye Keilar (SWWAZ) Peptos Playboy 22 0
3 Chloe Deutscher (SWWAZ) SPINS REIGNMAKER 21 0
4 Georgia Holland (SWWAZ) Clarkes Stud Quest 20 0
4 Saraya ODonnell-Fry (SWWAZ) Colour Me Wagon 20 0
6 Ethan Ralston (SWWAZ) Bella 19 0

Junior

Judge: Sharlie Morrison | Horses: 12

1 Lauren Fitzgerald (SWWAZ) Poppet 88 0
2 Kye Keilar (SWWAZ) Peptos Playboy 73 0
3 Ethan Ralston (SWWAZ) Bella 53 0
4 Chloe Deutscher (SWWAZ) SPINS REIGNMAKER 19 0
5 Ethan Ralston (SWWAZ) Toys R Us 18 0
5 Saraya ODonnell-Fry (SWWAZ) Colour Me Wagon 18 0