2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Boar Swamp (SWWAZ) 28/04/2017

Maiden

Judge: Paul Stone | Horses: 89

1 Janice Bell (SWWAZ) Moore Duck 169 9
2 Paulette Ralston (SWWAZ) Waratah 162 8
3 Drew Gibbs (SWWAZ) DAKOTA DYNAMO 160 7
4 Kasey Craig (SWWAZ) CUTTER 159 0
5 Necia Watson (SWWAZ) Bailey 154 5
6 Scott Keilar (SWWAZ) KNS Footloose N Fancy 143 4

Maiden

Judge: Paul Stone | Horses: 94

1 Moneeka Angel (SWWAZ) WARREGO 159 10
2 Rhys Morrissey (SWWAZ) The Huntsman 156 9
3 Ruve Tyler (SWWAZ) Valleyforge Cameo 106 8
4 Shane Favero (SWWAZ) Rocksbar Chillout 104 7
5 Chris Hooper (SWWAZ) Jasper 100 3.66
5 David Jannings (SWWAZ) Tiger 100 3.66
5 Sharlie Morrison (SWWAZ) STIRLINGENE FRANKLIN 100 3.66

Novice

Judge: Ross Hall | Horses: 118

1 Bianca Donald (SWWAZ) BINDOON BONNIE PEPTO 168 22
2 Doug Brown (SWWAZ) EDENHOPE ANGELINA 166 20
3 Brandan Holland (SWWAZ) Binnia Stilletto 164 17
4 Maddi Edwards (SWWAZ) Rocket 163 13
5 Janice Bell (SWWAZ) JUSTDAN SHANACRE 161 10
6 Scott Keilar (SWWAZ) LENAS LIL ROCKETT 159 8

Novice

Judge: Ross Hall | Horses: 125

1 Sharlie Morrison (SWWAZ) TAUNTON VALE FLAME 168 23
2 Drew Gibbs (SWWAZ) Dakota Shilo 167 21
3 Charlie Staite (SWWAZ) OKAY NINER 160 14.33
3 Damien Reid (SWWAZ) KARADAL QUEST 160 14.33
3 Darcy Anderson (SWWAZ) Golden Wattle Jazz 160 14.33
6 Michael Percy (NTWAZ) Hazelwood Country Chick 159 9

Open - 3 Round

Judge: Paul Stone | Horses: 117

1 Scott Keilar (SWWAZ) LENAS LIL ROCKETT 332 32
2 Matt Herbert (SWWAZ) Cadjebut Jock 324 30
3 Eric Walmsley (SWWAZ) BULLZEYE 242 25
3 Sharlie Morrison (SWWAZ) GLENARDEN CALVIN 242 25
5 Jim Laverty (SWWAZ) J W 235 18
6 Jo Angilley (SWWAZ) YELLINGA RELOAD 225 12
C/O Scott Keilar (SWWAZ) LENAS LIL ROCKETT 22 32

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Jane Stone | Horses: 44

1 Frank Angel (SWWAZ) REGARDS PHILLIPA 171 26
2 Matt Herbert (SWWAZ) Cadjebut Samson 168 22.5
2 Robert Hogan (SWWAZ) Treo Power Gel 168 22.5
4 Eric Walmsley (SWWAZ) HURTLE 165 17
5 Frank Angel (SWWAZ) SNAKE N OAK 164 12
6 Donald Percy (SWWAZ) Collins Linzara 163 6
C/O Bob Neuman (SWWAZ) DAKOTA FULL O CDEE'S 23 26

Juvenile

Judge: Jane Stone | Horses: 21

1 Darci Nancarrow (SWWAZ) Tocal Gifted 82 6
2 Tom Gibbs (SWWAZ) Dakota Carrot 79 5
3 Grace Hall (SWWAZ) Wonder Duck 22 4
4 Darci Nancarrow (SWWAZ) SMART FANCY BLUE DUCK 21 3
5 Freya Kerr (SWWAZ) Valleyforge Oio 20 1.5
5 Kasey Craig (SWWAZ) PILBARA 20 1.5

Juvenile

Judge: Jane Stone | Horses: 21

1 Tom Gibbs (SWWAZ) DAKOTA SUZIE Q 85 6
2 Darci Nancarrow (SWWAZ) SMART FANCY BLUE DUCK 83 5
3 Kasey Craig (SWWAZ) PILBARA 82 4
4 Grace Hall (SWWAZ) Rewind 80 3
5 Freya Kerr (SWWAZ) Valleyforge Oio 77 2
6 Alyssa Warner (SWWAZ) Mr Spinnies Oak 75 1

Junior

Judge: Jane Stone | Horses: 11

1 William Oakley (SWWAZ) Roy 71 0
2 Lachlan Oakley (SWWAZ) Command A Duck 65 0
3 Lauren Fitzgerald (SWWAZ) Honey 61 0
4 Lauren Fitzgerald (SWWAZ) Poppet 55 0
5 Lachlan Oakley (SWWAZ) Will 41 0
6 Saraya ODonnell-Fry (SWWAZ) Temecula Spudwalker 35 0

Junior

Judge: Jane Stone | Horses: 11

1 Lauren Fitzgerald (SWWAZ) Honey 74 0
2 Kye Keilar (SWWAZ) EP TRIPLE OAK 70 0
3 Saraya ODonnell-Fry (SWWAZ) Temecula Spudwalker 65 0
4 William Oakley (SWWAZ) Roy 63 0
5 Lachlan Oakley (SWWAZ) Command A Duck 48 0
6 Ethan Ralston (SWWAZ) Bella 33 0

Encouragement

Judge: Jane Stone | Horses: 29

1 Adele Martin (SWWAZ) Spook 86 0
2 Michael DellAgostino (SWWAZ) Peringa Eon 81 0
3 Martene Carter (SWWAZ) Cheesle 71 0
4 Patricia Gray (SWWAZ) Atomic Kitten 70 0
5 Clare Hull (SWWAZ) Codee 66 0
6 Kate Craig (SWWAZ) GAMBLER 22 0