2015_ACA Generic Banner.jpg

Horses names that are listed in CAPITALS are ACA REGISTERED and eligible for points and ACA Horse Titles

Allora & District Campdraft (SEZ) 30/03/2018

Maiden

Judge: Brant Ernst | Horses: 142

1 Jackie Knudsen (SZ) Elegant Playgirl 178 15
2 Colin Silvester (SEZ) Franklin 175 13
2 Lynelle Corbould (SEZ) Latte 175 13
2 Michael Hayes (SZ) METALLIC N RUSTY 175 13
5 Georgie Stower (SZ) Soldier Ray 173 11
6 Mark Collins (SEZ) Sheza Roy 171 5
6 Norma Jones (SEZ) Top Deck 171 5

Maiden

Judge: Rodney Hagenbach | Horses: 146

1 Michael Dwan (SEZ) Elwanvale Felicity 173 15
2 Jack Southern (BZ) CRUISER 172 14
3 Brant Ernst (SZ) Jules 170 12.5
3 Rebecca Byrne (SEZ) Smakaroo 170 12.5
5 Dane Bateman (SEZ) Cattle Mac 168 11
6 Lindsay Passfield (NSWZ) Libby 164 10

Novice

Judge: Brant Ernst | Horses: 153

1 Craig Sheppard (SEZ) DONRICA MISS DIOR 180 26
2 Bill Waldron (SZ) JEWEL 176 24
3 Anthony Winter (SEZ) Jubal Chex 172 19
3 Lindsay Passfield (NSWZ) SOVEREIGN 172 19
5 Jackie Knudsen (SZ) TALK ABOUT DESIGN 171 14
6 Inga Connolly (SEZ) WOODY 169 6
6 Mick Connolly (SEZ) 49ER KAT 169 6

Novice

Judge: Rodney Hagenbach | Horses: 152

1 Adam Wallen (SEZ) KANYA PLAY 179 26
2 Michael Hayes (SZ) MASERATTI 178 24
3 Donna Buchanan (SEZ) SPOOK 177 21
4 Colin Silvester (SEZ) Royanna 176 17
5 Megan Batterham (SEZ) Bomber Sun 175 13
5 Mick Connolly (SEZ) RHADMAN 175 13

Open - 2 Round

Judge: Trader Wilson | Horses: 123

1 Ken Knudsen (SZ) KILBEGGAN FOXY 266 28
2 Craig Sheppard (SEZ) DONRICA MISS DIOR 264 26
3 Bill Abraham (BZ) LETHAL CHIC 199 23
4 Jackie Knudsen (SZ) TALK ABOUT DESIGN 177 19
5 David Dwan (SEZ) IM A GANGSTER 176 6.25
5 Glenn Evans (SEZ) KIRKBY STUD CREDIT 176 6.25
5 Michael Hayes (SZ) WADERMAN 176 6.25
5 Shane Corbould (SEZ) MCCONACHIE 176 6.25
C/O Greg Widderick (SEZ) Alivia 23 0

Res. Open (Open Only)

Judge: Glen Holmes | Horses: 32

1 Jackie Knudsen (SZ) EXPECTED BARRISTER 91 26
2 Craig Sheppard (SEZ) EBONY 90 22.5
2 Kevin Ryan (SEZ) AUSSIE 90 22.5
4 Colin Silvester (SEZ) Senor Rocco 89 14.5
4 Ken Knudsen (SZ) KILBEGGAN FOXY 89 14.5
6 Shayne Hayes (SZ) DELACY 87 6
C/O Craig Sheppard (SEZ) EBONY 23 26

Juvenile

Judge: Trader Wilson | Horses: 51

1 Kate Southern (BZ) EBS TOUCHMIASOMEMORE (MIA) 171 6
2 Clay Walker (SEZ) FOXY LADY 111 5
3 Charlotte Ernst (SZ) Spook 88 3.5
3 Scott Wells (BZ) Slinki 88 3.5
5 Kira Holmes (SEZ) Eclipse 85 2
6 Emily Banks (SEZ) Lethal San Badger 84 0.33
6 Hayley Minnikin (SEZ) NARDOO 84 0.33
6 Scott Wells (BZ) Digger 84 0.33

Junior

Judge: Trader Wilson | Horses: 9

1 Dan Atthow (BZ) Zorro 87 0
2 Hannah Widderick (SEZ) BROOK 80 0
3 Zavier Holdorf (SEZ) Rainbow 73 0
4 Dan Atthow (BZ) MARIA 69 0
5 Isla Rickert (SEZ) Nebo 67 0
6 Jackson Bateman (SEZ) Hick's Impression 21 0
6 Toby Usher (SEZ) Jewel 21 0
6 Zavier Holdorf (SEZ) Spec 21 0

Encouragement

Judge: Glen Holmes | Horses: 28

1 Brooke Barron (SEZ) Dudey 88 0
2 Katelyn Grimmett (NSWZ) Strawb 84 0
3 Emma Hale (SEZ) Kimlin Django 81 0
4 Rebecca Byrne (SEZ) Girletz 80 0
5 Jamie Morris (SEZ) Holden's Connie 75 0
6 Patrice Carlton (SEZ) Bobbys Boy 73 0